Rosenheim League Final: 16 August 2017

Kingsmeadow

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Inger Brandsma 32.53 SL Serpentine 37.5% 2.00
100m Inger Brandsma 16.89 SL Serpentine 62.1% 2.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 30.37 FV35 Serpentine 71.6% 2.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:10.21 FV35 Serpentine 72.3% 2.00
800m Victoria Brown 2:38.19 FV40 Serpentine 75.0% 4.00
1500m Courtney Bowen 5:32.81 SL Serpentine 69.9% 3.00
3000m Victoria Brown 10:37.76 FV40 Serpentine 83.8% 3.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:20.50 2.00
- 4x200m(1) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Victoria Brown 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.15m FV40 Serpentine 27.0% 1.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 21.23m FV40 Serpentine 38.0% 2.00
Long jump Inger Brandsma 3.08m SL Serpentine 41.0% 2.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.40m SL Serpentine 27.2% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 20.82 V40 Serpentine 64.8% 5.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.86 SM Serpentine 82.5% 3.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.54 SM Serpentine 82.1% 6.00
200m David Robinson 27.43 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 56.14 V35 Serpentine 79.3% 5.00
400m Nicola Barberis Negra 1:06.25 V35 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:04.23 V35 Serpentine 81.6% 6.00
1500m Andrea Fraquelli 4:19.39 SM Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:23.69 V40 Serpentine 83.8% 5.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:41.28 V35 Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:41.97 V40 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
1500m Martin White 4:54.67 V35 Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Tony Payne 8:40.87 SM Serpentine 84.5% 6.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:39.47 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 9:45.54 SM Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:49.03 V40 Serpentine 80.8% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:44.28 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) David Robinson 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 20.49m V55 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Luke Parker 14.06m V35 Serpentine 16.7% 1.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.95m V40 Serpentine 61.5% 2.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 2.20m V35 Serpentine 38.1% 3.00

Meeting conditions

Warm

Report

Men's Result

1. Kingston & Poly 74
2. Belgrave 60
3. Epsom & Ewell 56
4. Croydon 52
5. Serpentine 48
6. Herne Hill Harriers 43
7. St. Mary's Richmond 42
8. Walton 35

Women's Result

1. Kingston & Poly 61
2. Belgrave 54
3. Epsom & Ewell 46
4. Hercules Wimbledon 35
5. Serpentine 28
6. Walton 17

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk