Southern Athletics League (div 2): 8 July 2017

Ridlins Wood Athletics Track, Woodcock Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 29.32 FV35 Serpentine 43.0% 1.00
100m hurdles Inger Brandsma 39.20 SL Serpentine 31.1% 2.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:32.82 FV35 Serpentine 58.0% 1.00
400m hurdles Caroline Morgan 1:32.96 FV35 Serpentine 57.9% 2.00
1500m steeplechase Natasha Sheel 6:04.97 SL Serpentine n/a 4.00
1500m steeplechase Inger Brandsma 7:35.63 SL Serpentine n/a 2.00
1500m steeplechase Caroline Torry 8:28.43 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
1500m steeplechase Camilla Allwood 8:34.08 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.62 FV35 Serpentine 72.5% 1.00
100m Caroline Torry 17.08 SL Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.50 FV60 Serpentine 80.3% 1.00
100m Camilla Allwood 17.81 FV55 Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.80 SL Serpentine 74.1% 1.00
200m Hel James 37.70 FV60 Serpentine 78.1% 1.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.50 SL Serpentine 76.2% 2.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:09.72 FV35 Serpentine 72.8% 2.00
400m Caroline Torry 1:32.89 SL Serpentine 52.8% 0.00
400m Samantha Day 1:37.80 FV45 Serpentine 56.6% 0.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:28.25 SL Serpentine 76.4% 3.00
800m Daisy Gladstone 2:52.24 SL Serpentine 65.8% 3.00
800m Caroline Morgan 3:04.68 FV35 Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:20.34 SL Serpentine 72.6% 4.00
1500m Daisy Gladstone 5:55.35 SL Serpentine 65.6% 4.00
5000m Isabel Clark 17:25.83 SL Serpentine 82.8% 4.00
5000m Natasha Sheel 19:50.50 SL Serpentine 72.6% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:07.56 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:05.45 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Rhiannon Needham 1:14.40 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Daisy Gladstone 1:23.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Natasha Sheel 1:18.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Laura Carmichael 1:09.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Morgan 16.16m FV35 Serpentine 22.6% 1.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.97m FV40 Serpentine 23.6% 1.00
Javelin 600g Camilla Allwood 7.40m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.26m FV40 Serpentine 27.1% 3.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 13.05m FV55 Serpentine 25.9% 2.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 11.92m FV60 Serpentine 27.1% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.29m FV40 Serpentine 39.5% 1.00
Shot 4kg Caroline Morgan 4.94m FV35 Serpentine 24.0% 1.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.23m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 22.90m FV40 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 13.53m FV55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Long jump Hel James 2.92m FV60 Serpentine 60.6% 1.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 2.92m SL Serpentine 38.8% 1.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.82m FV35 Serpentine 48.3% 1.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.89m FV55 Serpentine 55.2% 1.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.47m FV60 Serpentine 56.5% 0.00
High jump Inger Brandsma 1.08m SL Serpentine 51.7% 1.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 54.1% 1.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.50m FV35 Serpentine 33.0% 1.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.50m SL Serpentine 29.1% 2.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 22.40 V35 Serpentine 58.7% 2.00
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.80 V40 Serpentine 61.2% 3.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:05.58 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 2.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:08.81 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 2.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:32.34 V35 Serpentine 78.8% 4.00
3000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 10:57.19 V40 Serpentine 80.9% 4.00
3000m steeplechase Henry Kemp 12:27.90 SM Serpentine 63.3% 0.00
3000m steeplechase Luke Parker 12:40.40 V35 Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
3000m steeplechase Alex Malzer 13:21.50 V45 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.92 SM Serpentine 82.1% 1.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.44 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 1.00
100m David Robinson 13.90 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
100m Clement Chaine 15.31 V35 Serpentine 65.1% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 24.16 SM Serpentine 80.0% 1.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.87 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.18 V40 Serpentine 78.4% 1.00
200m Alex Malzer 29.93 V45 Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 55.81 SM Serpentine 77.4% 2.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:00.36 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 2.00
400m Declan Boothe-Brennan 1:03.80 SM Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
400m Clement Chaine 1:08.28 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:03.23 V35 Serpentine 82.3% 3.00
800m Luke Parker 2:15.80 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 2.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:27.28 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:28.26 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
800m Declan Boothe-Brennan 2:37.36 SM Serpentine 64.3% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:28.70 V35 Serpentine 78.3% 2.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:32.39 V40 Serpentine 81.2% 4.00
1500m Julian Barbour 4:33.78 SM Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:38.83 SM Serpentine 61.0% 0.00
1500m Sean O'Keeffe 6:11.81 V55 Serpentine 67.6% 0.00
3000m Julian Barbour 9:38.59 SM Serpentine 76.0% 3.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:42.54 V40 Serpentine 81.1% 4.00
3000m Henry Kemp 11:07.93 SM Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
3000m Clement Chaine 11:52.83 V35 Serpentine 63.4% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 51.79 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:01.87 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 59.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jeremy Freer 1:02.50 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 56.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 1:03.60 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:36.30 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Luke Parker 1:07.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Clement Chaine 1:10.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Henry Kemp 1:09.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Declan Boothe-Brennan 1:09.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 27.40m V35 Serpentine 29.9% 1.00
Javelin 800g Vinh Lam 25.59m V35 Serpentine 28.4% 1.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 21.58m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.03m V35 Serpentine 27.0% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.87m V35 Serpentine 34.4% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.84m V45 Serpentine 34.3% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Ben Stanton 6.70m SM Serpentine 29.0% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Vinh Lam 6.28m V35 Serpentine 27.6% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 6.02m V40 Serpentine 28.0% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.16m V45 Serpentine 24.4% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 14.67m V65 Serpentine 26.8% 1.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 6.02m SM Serpentine 67.3% 3.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.99m V40 Serpentine 62.0% 3.00
Long jump Luke Parker 4.28m V35 Serpentine 51.4% 0.00
Triple jump Ben Stanton 8.86m SM Serpentine 48.4% 1.00
Triple jump Vinh Lam 8.85m V35 Serpentine 50.7% 1.00
High jump David Robinson 1.50m V40 Serpentine 67.6% 1.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.40m V55 Serpentine 76.5% 1.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.15m V65 Serpentine 56.6% 1.00
Pole vault Vinh Lam 1.95m V35 Serpentine 34.2% 3.00

Meeting conditions

Sunny and warm

Report

1 Stevenage & North Herts 232
2 Ashford AC 202
3 Eastbourne Rovers 176
4 Serpentine 153

Meeting helpers

Andrew Maynard, Ian Hodge, Steph Vaatz, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, George Allan

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk