Club Championship 3000m: 11 July 2017

Paddington

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2017

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Isabel Clark 9:50.40 SL Serpentine 85.1% 0.00
3000m Helen Gray 10:11.50 SL Serpentine 82.0% 0.00
3000m Marta Bagnati 10:35.90 SL Serpentine 79.2% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:53.80 SL Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
3000m Megan Roberts 11:02.40 SL Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
3000m Victoria Brown 11:04.90 FV40 Serpentine 80.4% 0.00
3000m Courtney Bowen 11:30.40 SL Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
3000m Laura Carmichael 11:53.00 SL Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
3000m Daisy Gladstone 12:17.10 SL Serpentine 68.2% 0.00
3000m Nicola Kaye 12:17.80 FV35 Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
3000m Rhiannon Needham 12:37.80 FV35 Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
3000m Catkin Shelley 12:39.10 FV50 Serpentine 80.5% 0.00
3000m Sarah Maisey 13:43.20 FV35 Serpentine 62.8% 0.00
3000m Catharine Sowerby 14:42.20 FV50 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:44.30 SM Serpentine 85.3% 0.00
3000m Tony Payne 8:50.40 SM Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Bradford 9:08.10 SM Serpentine 80.3% 0.00
3000m Hussein Ahmed 9:08.40 V35 Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
3000m Xavier Gruot 9:10.90 SM Serpentine 80.8% 0.00
3000m Ryan McCrickerd 9:12.80 SM Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
3000m Christopher Oddy 9:19.20 SM Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:29.40 V40 Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:33.80 V45 Serpentine 84.9% 0.00
3000m Simon Craddock 9:34.10 SM Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:40.30 V40 Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
3000m Simon Morris 9:49.00 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
3000m Jarek Olszowka 9:52.70 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
3000m James Gillanders 9:56.50 V35 Serpentine 77.5% 0.00
3000m Bartosz Porzuczek 10:00.80 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
3000m Gideon Reid 10:01.80 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
3000m Jack Wild 10:07.80 SM Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
3000m Matthew Hardcastle 10:10.00 SM Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Moscrop 10:16.50 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
3000m Adrian Burke 10:18.00 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Tony Gould 10:21.40 V45 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
3000m Luke Parker 10:22.20 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Rhys Annett 10:22.80 SM Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
3000m Matthew Holden 10:24.00 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
3000m Jamie Giles 10:24.60 SM Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
3000m Will Thompson 10:25.40 SM Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
3000m Ian Cook 10:27.00 SM Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
3000m Salvatore Zappala 10:30.00 V35 Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Jaran Finn 10:34.80 V40 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
3000m Ben Stanton 10:44.40 SM Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
3000m Jose Paiva 10:46.70 SM Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
3000m Henry Kemp 10:47.20 SM Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
3000m Alex Jeffreys 10:48.20 V40 Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
3000m Robert Whitmarsh 10:57.80 V35 Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
3000m William McAvock 10:58.90 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
3000m Ruadhan King 10:58.90 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
3000m Richard Turner 11:05.40 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 11:13.20 V40 Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
3000m James Turner 11:18.60 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
3000m Tom Poynton 11:31.30 V40 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
3000m David Campbell 11:41.90 SM Serpentine 62.7% 0.00
3000m Tom Bartlett 11:42.90 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 0.00
3000m Christian Morris 11:51.60 SM Serpentine 62.8% 0.00
3000m Tristan Daws 12:14.00 V35 Serpentine 61.2% 0.00
3000m John Fassnidge 12:49.30 V65 Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
3000m Gary Burton 12:52.40 V55 Serpentine 68.4% 0.00

Non scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 12:04.00 SL Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
3000m Ilona Kriauzaite 13:11.40 SL Serpentine 63.8% 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Belal Ahmed 9:01.80 SM Unattached 81.4% 0.00
3000m Donovan Williams-Hale 9:45.00 MU20 Bridgend AC 78.8% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 9:45.10 SM Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
3000m Graham O'Donoghue 9:48.50 V35 Unattached 77.9% 0.00
3000m Johnny Boylan 9:55.60 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
3000m Peter Flynn 10:48.70 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
3000m Karl Hayer 10:49.70 V40 Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
3000m Barakat Jassem 11:46.20 V35 Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
3000m Christopher Allchin 12:01.60 V35 Serpentine 63.6% 0.00
3000m Derry Lozano-Hoyland 12:22.50 SM Serpentine 59.5% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Heavy rain

Meeting helpers

Sally Hodge, Ian Hodge, Malcolm French, Nicola Barberis Negra, Anthony Stranger-Jones, Steph Vaatz, Tom Martini, Sarah McKenzie, Inger Brandsma, Lloyd Bevan, Lisa Pettit, George Allan, Pete Mackintosh

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk