Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 28 June 2017
Battersea Park Track
Women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
100m hurdles | Inger Brandsma | 35.23 | SL | Serpentine | 34.7% | 6.00 |
100m | Inger Brandsma | 17.80 | SL | Serpentine | 58.9% | 3.00 |
100m | Hel James | 18.00 | FV60 | Serpentine | 78.1% | 0.00 |
200m | Camilla Allwood | 37.80 | FV55 | Serpentine | 73.3% | 3.00 |
400m | Inger Brandsma | 1:26.20 | SL | Serpentine | 55.2% | 2.00 |
400m | Mary Davies | 1:34.80 | FV40 | Serpentine | 56.5% | 0.00 |
400m | Hel James | 1:35.50 | FV60 | Serpentine | 69.2% | 0.00 |
800m | Rhiannon Needham | 2:55.92 | FV35 | Serpentine | 64.4% | 3.00 |
800m | Camilla Allwood | 3:45.83 | FV55 | Serpentine | 62.7% | 0.00 |
1500m | Rhiannon Needham | 6:00.50 | FV35 | Serpentine | 66.5% | 2.00 |
3000m | Sophie Anne Flanagan | 12:12.70 | SL | Serpentine | 68.4% | 4.00 |
4x200m | *Female - Relay | 2:35.40 | 5.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Inger Brandsma | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(2) | Sophie Anne Flanagan | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(3) | Camilla Allwood | 0.00 | FV55 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(4) | Hel James | 0.00 | FV60 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Discus 1kg | Mary Davies | 15.83m | FV40 | Serpentine | 23.5% | 3.00 |
Discus 1kg | Hel James | 12.32m | FV60 | Serpentine | 28.0% | 0.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Mary Davies | 22.25m | FV40 | Serpentine | 39.9% | 3.00 |
Triple jump | Camilla Allwood | 5.99m | FV55 | Serpentine | 56.1% | 0.00 |
Triple jump | Hel James | 5.55m | FV60 | Serpentine | 57.3% | 3.00 |
Men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
110m hurdles | David Robinson | 21.43 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.0% | 4.00 |
100m | Miles Kershaw | 11.50 | SM | Serpentine | 85.1% | 4.00 |
100m | Luke Parker | 13.70 | V35 | Serpentine | 73.3% | 0.00 |
100m | Vinh Lam | 15.10 | V35 | Serpentine | 67.0% | 0.00 |
200m | Miles Kershaw | 23.90 | SM | Serpentine | 80.8% | 2.00 |
200m | Ben Stanton | 26.00 | SM | Serpentine | 74.3% | 0.00 |
400m | Ben Stanton | 56.70 | SM | Serpentine | 76.2% | 2.00 |
400m | James Quinn | 1:06.40 | V45 | Serpentine | 72.1% | 0.00 |
800m | Bartosz Porzuczek | 2:12.00 | V35 | Serpentine | 76.8% | 3.00 |
1500m | Ryan McCrickerd | 4:18.60 | SM | Serpentine | 79.6% | 4.00 |
1500m | Simon Barrett | 4:28.50 | V40 | Serpentine | 82.3% | 0.00 |
1500m | Michele Bottone | 4:43.00 | V35 | Serpentine | 76.4% | 0.00 |
1500m | James Quinn | 4:45.20 | V45 | Serpentine | 79.3% | 0.00 |
1500m | Darren Over | 5:21.80 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Tony Payne | 8:52.93 | SM | Serpentine | 82.6% | 4.00 |
3000m | Benjamin Tolputt | 9:44.60 | SM | Serpentine | 75.3% | 0.00 |
3000m | Simon Barrett | 9:57.60 | V40 | Serpentine | 79.1% | 0.00 |
3000m | Ryan McCrickerd | 10:03.60 | SM | Serpentine | 72.9% | 0.00 |
3000m | Michele Bottone | 10:13.90 | V35 | Serpentine | 75.3% | 0.00 |
4x200m | *Male - Relay | 1:44.88 | 4.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Ben Stanton | 0.00 | SM | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(2) | Luke Parker | 0.00 | V35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(3) | Bartosz Porzuczek | 0.00 | V35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(4) | Miles Kershaw | 0.00 | SM | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Discus 2kg | Sean O'Keeffe | 19.70m | V55 | Serpentine | n/a | 3.00 |
Discus 2kg | David Robinson | 17.45m | V40 | Serpentine | 23.6% | 0.00 |
Discus 2kg | Vinh Lam | 16.52m | V35 | Serpentine | 22.3% | 0.00 |
Hammer 7.26kg | Frank Womelsdorf | 15.19m | V35 | Serpentine | 18.0% | 3.00 |
Hammer 7.26kg | Daniel De Palol | 13.67m | V40 | Serpentine | 18.0% | 0.00 |
Triple jump | Tom McKelvey | 10.36m | V40 | Serpentine | 62.9% | 4.00 |
Triple jump | Frank Womelsdorf | 8.71m | V35 | Serpentine | 49.3% | 0.00 |
Triple jump | Daniel De Palol | 8.02m | V40 | Serpentine | 48.7% | 0.00 |
Pole vault | Vinh Lam | 1.80m | V35 | Serpentine | 31.6% | 2.00 |
Non-Binary
No results.
Meeting conditions
Cool.
Report
Standings from this match (overall standings) :-
Men
1 Herne Hill 18 (177.5);
2 Serpentine 18 (163);
3 Belgrave 15 (168);
4 Croydon 14 (159);
5 Hercules Wimbledon 9.5 (159);
6 Holland Sports 9.5 (110)
Women
1 Serpentine 20 (196);
2 Hercules Wimbledon 20 (192);
3 Belgrave 17 (167);
4 Herne Hill 14 (102);
5 Croydon 7 (43);
6 Holland Sports 3 (28)
Just a reminder that the top four men's and top three women's teams qualify for the final at Kingsmeadow on August 16th.
Meeting helpers
Daisy Gladstone, Andrew Maynard, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, George Allan, Natalia Ubysz, Nick Barberis, Malcolm French, Sammy Li, Tony McGahan
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk