Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 28 June 2017

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Inger Brandsma 35.23 SL Serpentine 34.7% 6.00
100m Inger Brandsma 17.80 SL Serpentine 58.9% 3.00
100m Hel James 18.00 FV60 Serpentine 78.1% 0.00
200m Camilla Allwood 37.80 FV55 Serpentine 73.3% 3.00
400m Inger Brandsma 1:26.20 SL Serpentine 55.2% 2.00
400m Mary Davies 1:34.80 FV40 Serpentine 56.5% 0.00
400m Hel James 1:35.50 FV60 Serpentine 69.2% 0.00
800m Rhiannon Needham 2:55.92 FV35 Serpentine 64.4% 3.00
800m Camilla Allwood 3:45.83 FV55 Serpentine 62.7% 0.00
1500m Rhiannon Needham 6:00.50 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 2.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 12:12.70 SL Serpentine 68.4% 4.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:35.40 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Sophie Anne Flanagan 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Camilla Allwood 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.83m FV40 Serpentine 23.5% 3.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 12.32m FV60 Serpentine 28.0% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 22.25m FV40 Serpentine 39.9% 3.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.99m FV55 Serpentine 56.1% 0.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.55m FV60 Serpentine 57.3% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.43 V40 Serpentine 63.0% 4.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.50 SM Serpentine 85.1% 4.00
100m Luke Parker 13.70 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
100m Vinh Lam 15.10 V35 Serpentine 67.0% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.90 SM Serpentine 80.8% 2.00
200m Ben Stanton 26.00 SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.70 SM Serpentine 76.2% 2.00
400m James Quinn 1:06.40 V45 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:12.00 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 3.00
1500m Ryan McCrickerd 4:18.60 SM Serpentine 79.6% 4.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:28.50 V40 Serpentine 82.3% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:43.00 V35 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
1500m James Quinn 4:45.20 V45 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
1500m Darren Over 5:21.80 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
3000m Tony Payne 8:52.93 SM Serpentine 82.6% 4.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:44.60 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
3000m Simon Barrett 9:57.60 V40 Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
3000m Ryan McCrickerd 10:03.60 SM Serpentine 72.9% 0.00
3000m Michele Bottone 10:13.90 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:44.88 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 19.70m V55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg David Robinson 17.45m V40 Serpentine 23.6% 0.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 16.52m V35 Serpentine 22.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 15.19m V35 Serpentine 18.0% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 13.67m V40 Serpentine 18.0% 0.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.36m V40 Serpentine 62.9% 4.00
Triple jump Frank Womelsdorf 8.71m V35 Serpentine 49.3% 0.00
Triple jump Daniel De Palol 8.02m V40 Serpentine 48.7% 0.00
Pole vault Vinh Lam 1.80m V35 Serpentine 31.6% 2.00

Meeting conditions

Cool.

Report

Standings from this match (overall standings) :-

Men
1 Herne Hill 18 (177.5);
2 Serpentine 18 (163);
3 Belgrave 15 (168);
4 Croydon 14 (159);
5 Hercules Wimbledon 9.5 (159);
6 Holland Sports 9.5 (110)

Women
1 Serpentine 20 (196);
2 Hercules Wimbledon 20 (192);
3 Belgrave 17 (167);
4 Herne Hill 14 (102);
5 Croydon 7 (43);
6 Holland Sports 3 (28)

Just a reminder that the top four men's and top three women's teams qualify for the final at Kingsmeadow on August 16th.

Meeting helpers

Daisy Gladstone, Andrew Maynard, Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, George Allan, Natalia Ubysz, Nick Barberis, Malcolm French, Sammy Li, Tony McGahan

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk