Southern Athletics League (div 2): 17 June 2017

Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 31.05 FV35 Serpentine 40.4% 2.00
100m hurdles Inger Brandsma 39.62 SL Serpentine 30.8% 4.00
400m hurdles Caroline Morgan 1:31.95 FV35 Serpentine 57.6% 3.00
400m hurdles Inger Brandsma 1:44.38 SL Serpentine 50.1% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Victoria Brown 8:28.17 FV40 Serpentine 81.3% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Natasha Sheel 8:37.82 SL Serpentine 71.6% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Caroline Morgan 10:35.96 FV35 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Stephanie Vaatz 12:18.25 FV40 Serpentine 55.9% 0.00
100m Awa Ndiaye 12.37 FU17 Serpentine 88.9% 3.00
100m Jada Emoike 12.89 FU17 Serpentine 85.3% 3.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.74 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.62 FV60 Serpentine 79.7% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 29.90 FV35 Serpentine 72.7% 1.00
200m Caroline Morgan 36.51 FV35 Serpentine 58.8% 1.00
200m Hel James 36.80 FV60 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
200m Frances Ngu 38.33 FV35 Serpentine 58.2% 0.00
200m Camilla Allwood 38.43 FV55 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
400m Helen Gray 1:06.33 SL Serpentine 71.8% 1.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:07.91 FV35 Serpentine 74.8% 3.00
400m Frances Ngu 1:27.35 FV35 Serpentine 59.4% 0.00
400m Camilla Allwood 1:29.73 FV55 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:41.45 SL Serpentine 70.2% 4.00
800m Daisy Gladstone 2:53.53 SL Serpentine 65.3% 4.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:59.80 SL Serpentine 77.6% 4.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:23.80 SL Serpentine 71.8% 4.00
1500m Victoria Brown 5:25.60 FV40 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
1500m Laura Carmichael 5:28.40 SL Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
1500m Daisy Gladstone 5:53.40 SL Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
1500m Caroline Morgan 6:25.20 FV35 Serpentine 61.8% 0.00
3000m Marta Bagnati 10:42.94 SL Serpentine 78.3% 4.00
3000m Natasha Sheel 11:21.58 SL Serpentine 73.6% 4.00
3000m Frances Ngu 15:57.08 FV35 Serpentine 54.4% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:09.37 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Caroline Morgan 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:45.62 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:05.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Helen Gray 1:06.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Daisy Gladstone 1:19.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Victoria Brown 1:14.20 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 21.09m FV45 Serpentine 38.0% 2.00
Javelin 600g Inger Brandsma 18.49m SL Serpentine 25.3% 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 18.18m FV40 Serpentine 28.6% 3.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 18.41m FV45 Serpentine 29.7% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.49m FV40 Serpentine 24.5% 2.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 10.73m FV60 Serpentine 24.4% 0.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 7.78m FV45 Serpentine 47.6% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.39m FV40 Serpentine 40.0% 2.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.03m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 25.06m FV40 Serpentine 44.9% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Tolli Hickes 17.02m FV45 Serpentine 35.9% 2.00
Long jump Hel James 2.96m FV60 Serpentine 61.4% 1.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 2.82m SL Serpentine 37.5% 2.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 7.23m FV35 Serpentine 51.2% 2.00
Triple jump Natasha Sheel 6.88m SL Serpentine 44.4% 2.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.90m FV55 Serpentine 55.3% 0.00
High jump Inger Brandsma 1.20m SL Serpentine 57.4% 2.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 73.0% 1.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.0% 4.00
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.23m FV35 Serpentine 26.6% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Shenten Enoe 17.66 SM Serpentine 72.3% 2.00
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.49 V40 Serpentine 62.8% 3.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:06.95 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 1.00
400m hurdles Luke Parker 1:14.50 V35 Serpentine 66.5% 1.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:18.10 V40 Serpentine 67.4% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:45.37 V35 Serpentine 80.9% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:08.78 V40 Serpentine 80.5% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Ben Stanton 8:00.63 SM Serpentine 65.7% 0.00
100m Shenten Enoe 12.00 SM Serpentine 81.6% 1.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.39 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 1.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.72 SM Serpentine 81.5% 1.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.06 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 2.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 56.14 V35 Serpentine 79.3% 1.00
400m Jeremy Freer 59.73 V40 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
400m Luke Parker 1:00.96 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 1.00
800m Ryleigh Cornelius 1:59.67 MU20 Serpentine 88.0% 3.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:07.19 V35 Serpentine 79.7% 4.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:21.17 SM Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
1500m Tony Payne 4:14.44 SM Serpentine 80.9% 3.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:30.41 SM Serpentine 76.1% 4.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:45.63 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:00.29 V45 Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
5000m Tony Payne 16:23.89 SM Serpentine 76.9% 4.00
5000m Jim Heal 16:39.12 SM Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Bradford 18:32.74 SM Serpentine 68.0% 2.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 49.70 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:55.39 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 1:00.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 57.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 46.66m SM Serpentine 47.8% 4.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 30.93m V35 Serpentine 33.8% 4.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 22.76m V40 Serpentine 27.4% 0.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 21.80m SM Serpentine 22.1% 0.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 20.84m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 19.02m V35 Serpentine 25.7% 1.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.88m V45 Serpentine 27.8% 0.00
Discus 2kg Daniel De Palol 14.32m V40 Serpentine 19.9% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.85m V35 Serpentine 34.3% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 6.13m V40 Serpentine 28.6% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 15.13m V65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 14.46m V35 Serpentine 17.2% 2.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 6.14m SM Serpentine 69.3% 4.00
Long jump Ben Stanton 4.40m SM Serpentine 49.2% 2.00
Long jump Luke Parker 4.07m V35 Serpentine 48.9% 0.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 12.50m SM Serpentine 68.5% 4.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.80m SM Serpentine 59.0% 2.00
High jump David Robinson 1.50m V40 Serpentine 67.6% 1.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m V35 Serpentine 60.9% 2.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.30m V65 Serpentine 60.5% 3.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.90m V35 Serpentine 32.5% 3.00
Pole vault David Robinson 1.23m V40 Serpentine 22.1% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Hot and sunny

Report

1 Croydon Harriers 198
2 Serpentine 193
3 Thurrock Harriers 168
4 Ipswich Harriers 178

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Sammy Lee, Andrew Maynard, Emile Mardacany, Steph Vaatz

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk