Southern Athletics League (div 2): 21 May 2017

Dacorum Athletics Track, Jarman Way

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 27.40 FV35 Serpentine 45.8% 3.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:41.90 FV35 Serpentine 52.8% 1.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:05.20 FV40 Serpentine 46.4% 4.00
1500m steeplechase Rhiannon Needham 6:54.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 2.00
1500m steeplechase Caroline Morgan 7:09.40 FV35 Serpentine n/a 3.00
1500m steeplechase Stephanie Vaatz 8:18.40 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.40 FV35 Serpentine 73.6% 1.00
100m Hel James 17.90 FV60 Serpentine 78.5% 1.00
100m Camilla Allwood 18.30 FV55 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 30.60 FV35 Serpentine 71.1% 1.00
200m Hel James 37.40 FV60 Serpentine 78.7% 2.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:08.90 FV35 Serpentine 73.7% 2.00
400m Daisy Gladstone 1:23.00 SL Serpentine 57.3% 3.00
800m Natasha Sheel 2:46.00 SL Serpentine 68.2% 3.00
800m Daisy Gladstone 3:00.30 SL Serpentine 62.8% 3.00
1500m Natasha Sheel 5:24.90 SL Serpentine 71.6% 3.00
1500m Laura Valverde 5:57.90 FV35 Serpentine 68.0% 3.00
1500m Camilla Allwood 7:55.00 FV55 Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
5000m Lavinia Singer 19:10.10 SL Serpentine 75.2% 4.00
5000m Natasha Sheel 19:23.40 SL Serpentine 74.3% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:09.00 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Caroline Morgan 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Inger Brandsma 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:21.40 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Natasha Sheel 1:21.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Daisy Gladstone 1:24.20 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Laura Valverde 1:20.60 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Rhiannon Needham 1:15.60 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 22.43m FV45 Serpentine 40.4% 2.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.42m FV40 Serpentine 27.4% 3.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 9.85m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.18m FV40 Serpentine 27.0% 2.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 17.60m FV45 Serpentine 28.4% 2.00
Discus 1kg Inger Brandsma 13.55m SL Serpentine 17.6% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.69m FV40 Serpentine 41.7% 2.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 7.55m FV45 Serpentine 46.2% 3.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.47m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.75m FV40 Serpentine 44.3% 1.00
Hammer 4kg Tolli Hickes 16.26m FV45 Serpentine 34.3% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 10.64m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Caroline Morgan 3.31m FV35 Serpentine 46.2% 1.00
Long jump Hel James 2.71m FV60 Serpentine 56.2% 1.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.14m FV35 Serpentine 49.9% 1.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.14m FV35 Serpentine 43.5% 3.00
Triple jump Inger Brandsma 5.80m SL Serpentine 37.4% 0.00
High jump Inger Brandsma 1.13m SL Serpentine 54.1% 1.00
High jump Hel James 1.03m FV60 Serpentine 75.2% 1.50
Pole vault Caroline Morgan 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 26.0% 2.00
Pole vault Inger Brandsma 1.20m SL Serpentine 23.3% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.30 V40 Serpentine 62.6% 2.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 28.50 V35 Serpentine 45.7% 2.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:08.90 V40 Serpentine 77.1% 1.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:20.20 V40 Serpentine 65.6% 2.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:56.90 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 3.00
3000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 11:21.40 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 3.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.40 SM Serpentine 85.9% 3.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.30 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 1.00
100m Jaran Finn 13.90 V40 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.40 SM Serpentine 82.6% 3.00
200m Jeremy Freer 27.30 V40 Serpentine 78.0% 1.00
400m Miles Kershaw 53.20 SM Serpentine 81.2% 3.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:01.20 V40 Serpentine 77.1% 1.00
800m Ryan McCrickerd 2:03.70 SM Serpentine 81.7% 3.00
800m Ragab Ragab 2:06.10 V35 Serpentine 82.7% 3.00
800m Patrick Thielemans 2:22.00 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:09.70 SM Serpentine 83.8% 4.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:31.50 SM Serpentine 75.8% 1.00
1500m Julian Barbour 4:36.40 SM Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:54.20 SM Serpentine 83.7% 4.00
3000m Nathan Wilkins 9:20.90 SM Serpentine 78.4% 0.00
3000m Julian Barbour 9:26.50 SM Serpentine 77.7% 4.00
3000m Ryan McCrickerd 9:53.40 SM Serpentine 74.2% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 51.80 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jaran Finn 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Patrick Thielemans 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:03.30 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 1:02.80 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Julian Barbour 1:02.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jaran Finn 1:01.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 56.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 22.61m V65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Sean O'Keeffe 22.39m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Sean O'Keeffe 22.89m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 13.43m V65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Miles Kershaw 7.70m SM Serpentine 33.3% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Sean O'Keeffe 7.51m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 15.40m V65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 12.74m V40 Serpentine 16.7% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 12.38m V35 Serpentine 14.5% 1.00
Long jump Jaran Finn 4.76m V40 Serpentine 61.9% 1.00
Long jump Sean O'Keeffe 3.94m V55 Serpentine 61.7% 1.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.28m SM Serpentine 56.2% 1.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.81m V40 Serpentine 53.5% 2.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.38m V40 Serpentine 63.6% 1.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.33m V35 Serpentine 57.8% 1.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.15m V65 Serpentine 56.6% 1.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.95m V35 Serpentine 33.4% 1.00
Pole vault Daniel De Palol 1.20m V40 Serpentine 22.4% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Report

Tonbridge AC 213.5
Bexley AC 201
Dacorum & Tring 172
Serpentine 161.5

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, David Lipscomb, Malcolm French, George Allan, Steph Vaatz

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk