Southern Counties Vets AC League: 8 May 2017

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.80 FV35 Serpentine 71.6% 5.00
100m Hel James 17.40 FV60 Serpentine 80.7% 6.00
100m Mary Davies 18.40 FV40 Serpentine 60.4% 4.00
100m Avril Riddell 20.50 FV60 Serpentine 67.3% 4.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:08.50 FV35 Serpentine 74.1% 6.00
400m Cath Ferguson 1:15.10 FV55 Serpentine 81.9% 6.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:17.40 FV45 Serpentine 73.6% 5.00
400m Margaret Sills 1:48.70 FV65 Serpentine 62.2% 4.00
1500m Cath Ferguson 5:50.50 FV55 Serpentine 85.4% 6.00
1500m Cheryl Sacks 6:05.00 FV45 Serpentine 71.3% 6.00
1500m Nicola McGlennon 6:07.00 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 6.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:31.50 FV60 Serpentine 83.4% 6.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:30.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Phil Kelvin 13:29.80 FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:02.10 FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:03.10 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Laura Valverde 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Cath Ferguson 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.94m FV40 Serpentine 23.3% 4.00
Discus 1kg Margaret Lang 10.58m FV55 Serpentine 20.2% 0.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 9.99m FV60 Serpentine 22.7% 0.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 9.52m FV55 Serpentine 18.9% 2.00
Discus 1kg Margaret Sills 8.41m FV65 Serpentine 20.1% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.47m FV40 Serpentine 39.6% 5.00
Shot 3kg Margaret Sills 5.54m FV65 Serpentine 47.0% 5.00
Shot 3kg Hel James 5.47m FV60 Serpentine 44.3% 3.00
Long jump Heidi Rasmussen 2.82m FV45 Serpentine 44.1% 4.00
Long jump Hel James 2.74m FV60 Serpentine 56.8% 6.00
Long jump Margaret Lang 2.38m FV55 Serpentine 43.4% 4.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.15m FV40 Serpentine 61.2% 6.00
High jump Hel James 0.90m FV60 Serpentine 65.7% 3.50

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Jeremy Freer 13.40 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 6.00
100m Tom McKelvey 13.40 V40 Serpentine 77.6% 6.00
100m Charles Pridgeon 14.50 V50 Serpentine 75.7% 4.00
100m Alex Malzer 15.50 V45 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
100m Tony McGahan 16.10 V65 Serpentine 74.9% 6.00
100m Daniel De Palol 16.10 V40 Serpentine 65.0% 0.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:02.30 V40 Serpentine 75.7% 5.00
400m Luke Parker 1:02.50 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 7.00
400m James Quinn 1:08.10 V45 Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
400m Charles Pridgeon 1:11.80 V50 Serpentine 69.0% 4.00
1500m Ragab Ragab 4:30.50 V35 Serpentine 79.3% 7.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:32.10 V40 Serpentine 81.2% 8.00
1500m Nicola Barberis Negra 4:41.20 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:56.50 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
1500m James Quinn 5:03.70 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
1500m Kemuel Solomon 5:09.40 V55 Serpentine 79.9% 6.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:23.00 V45 Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:32.40 V60 Serpentine 79.8% 8.00
1500m Charles Pridgeon 5:45.70 V50 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
2000m walk Andrew Roberts 12:27.60 V60 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Nicola Barberis Negra 13:09.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 8.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 14:46.60 V70 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:11.00 7.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Simon Barrett 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Luke Parker 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) David Robinson 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 19.67m V35 Serpentine 26.6% 5.00
Discus 2kg David Robinson 16.99m V40 Serpentine 22.9% 0.00
Discus 2kg Luke Parker 15.07m V35 Serpentine 20.3% 0.00
Discus 2kg Nicola Barberis Negra 13.26m V35 Serpentine 17.9% 0.00
Discus 2kg Daniel De Palol 12.43m V40 Serpentine 17.3% 0.00
Discus 1.5kg Sean O'Keeffe 26.95m V55 Serpentine 43.1% 6.00
Discus 1kg Tony McGahan 17.83m V65 Serpentine 30.1% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.54m V35 Serpentine 33.0% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Luke Parker 6.54m V35 Serpentine 28.6% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 5.36m V35 Serpentine 23.3% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 5.30m V40 Serpentine 24.7% 0.00
Shot 6kg Sean O'Keeffe 8.51m V55 Serpentine 50.2% 6.00
Shot 5kg Tony McGahan 7.53m V65 Serpentine 47.9% 6.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.11m V40 Serpentine 64.9% 7.00
Long jump Sean O'Keeffe 3.93m V55 Serpentine 61.5% 7.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.52m V45 Serpentine 47.5% 0.00
Long jump Daniel De Palol 3.33m V40 Serpentine 42.8% 0.00
Long jump Tony McGahan 2.94m V65 Serpentine 51.1% 5.00
High jump David Robinson 1.40m V40 Serpentine 63.1% 7.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.35m V55 Serpentine 73.8% 6.50
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.25m V40 Serpentine 58.1% 0.00
High jump Tony McGahan 1.20m V65 Serpentine 71.4% 6.00

Report

Provisional Match Results

Men -

1) Herne Hill Harriers 186.5pts
2) Hillingdon 173pts
3) Serpentine 163.5pts
4) Metros 96pts
5) TVH 86.5pts
6) Highgate 85.5pts
7) Ealing Southall and Middlesex 28pts
8) British Airways 15pts


Womens Match Result

1) Herne Hill Harriers 133pts
2) Serpentine 131.5pts
3) Hillingdon 116.5pts
4) ESM 58pts
5) Metros 20pts
6) British Airways 11pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk