Southern Athletics League (div 2): 29 April 2017

Cambridge University Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 38.00 FV35 Serpentine 33.2% 2.00
400m hurdles Ellen Castle 1:26.40 SL Serpentine 60.6% 3.00
400m hurdles Caroline Torry 1:51.30 SL Serpentine 47.0% 2.00
2000m steeplechase Ellen Castle 8:24.70 SL Serpentine 73.5% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Victoria Brown 8:46.70 FV40 Serpentine 78.4% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Caroline Torry 11:37.80 SL Serpentine 55.0% 0.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.60 FV35 Serpentine 72.6% 2.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.80 SL Serpentine 62.4% 1.00
100m Hel James 17.20 FV60 Serpentine 81.7% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 30.30 SL Serpentine 70.4% 2.00
200m Hel James 37.70 FV60 Serpentine 78.1% 1.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:07.40 SL Serpentine 70.6% 2.00
400m Megan Roberts 1:12.60 SL Serpentine 65.6% 2.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:34.90 SL Serpentine 73.1% 1.00
800m Daisy Gladstone 2:53.10 SL Serpentine 65.4% 1.00
1500m Megan Roberts 5:19.00 SL Serpentine 72.9% 1.00
1500m Caroline Torry 6:48.60 SL Serpentine 57.4% 1.00
3000m Victoria Brown 11:17.70 FV40 Serpentine 78.9% 2.00
3000m Daisy Gladstone 12:28.10 SL Serpentine 67.1% 1.00
3000m Alexandra Magub 13:36.80 SL Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:04.80 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Caroline Torry 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:03.70 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:10.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Ellen Castle 1:15.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Megan Roberts 1:19.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Daisy Gladstone 1:18.60 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.83m FV40 Serpentine 24.3% 1.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.48m FV60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Torry 5.11m SL Serpentine 7.0% 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.87m FV40 Serpentine 24.7% 1.00
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 9.65m FV55 Serpentine 19.2% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.30m FV40 Serpentine 38.7% 2.00
Shot 4kg Megan Roberts 5.20m SL Serpentine 23.0% 0.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.80m FV60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.83m FV40 Serpentine 43.2% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Camilla Allwood 10.60m FV55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Long jump Ellen Castle 3.57m SL Serpentine 47.5% 2.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 3.25m SL Serpentine 43.2% 2.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.73m FV35 Serpentine 47.6% 2.00
Triple jump Daisy Gladstone 5.96m SL Serpentine 39.0% 3.00
High jump Megan Roberts 1.10m SL Serpentine 52.6% 2.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 76.6% 2.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 22.10 V40 Serpentine 63.2% 1.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 27.90 V35 Serpentine 46.7% 2.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:08.30 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:11.70 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 2.00
400m hurdles Richard Phillips 1:12.60 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 1.00
2000m steeplechase Richard Phillips 6:28.40 V40 Serpentine 87.6% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:00.50 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Alex Malzer 8:35.40 V45 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.70 SM Serpentine 83.7% 3.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.40 V40 Serpentine 78.1% 1.00
100m David Robinson 13.70 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.30 SM Serpentine 82.9% 3.00
200m Jeremy Freer 28.10 V40 Serpentine 75.8% 2.00
400m Miles Kershaw 54.20 SM Serpentine 79.7% 3.00
400m Daniel De Palol 1:09.30 V40 Serpentine 68.1% 1.00
800m Nathan Wilkins 2:23.10 SM Serpentine 70.7% 2.00
800m Daniel De Palol 2:26.00 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 1.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:36.70 V45 Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:37.70 V40 Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
1500m Benjamin Tolputt 4:38.00 SM Serpentine 74.0% 1.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:40.70 SM Serpentine 73.3% 3.00
5000m Davide Covolo 16:13.90 SM Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
5000m Benjamin Tolputt 16:34.70 SM Serpentine 76.1% 4.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:47.10 V40 Serpentine 80.7% 4.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 17:11.30 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 52.00 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Frank Womelsdorf 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jaran Finn 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:03.90 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Jaran Finn 1:01.80 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Simon Barrett 1:03.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Richard Phillips 1:02.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 56.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 29.35m V35 Serpentine 31.6% 1.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.65m V65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 19.35m V40 Serpentine 23.3% 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 16.80m V45 Serpentine 21.7% 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.00m V45 Serpentine 26.5% 1.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 17.39m V35 Serpentine 23.5% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.12m V35 Serpentine 35.3% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.36m V45 Serpentine 31.9% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 18.75m V45 Serpentine 26.6% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 14.58m V65 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Luke Parker 12.77m V35 Serpentine 15.2% 0.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.91m V40 Serpentine 61.0% 1.00
Long jump Nicola Barberis Negra 4.28m V35 Serpentine 50.8% 2.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 8.47m V45 Serpentine 54.1% 0.00
Triple jump Daniel De Palol 8.18m V40 Serpentine 49.7% 1.00
Triple jump Luke Parker 8.15m V35 Serpentine 46.1% 2.00
High jump David Robinson 1.50m V40 Serpentine 67.6% 2.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.30m V35 Serpentine 56.5% 1.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.20m V40 Serpentine 55.8% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.10m V65 Serpentine 55.3% 1.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 2.10m V35 Serpentine 36.0% 1.00

Meeting conditions

Mostly sunny

Report

London Heathside 223.5
Cambridge & Coleridge 217
Ryston Runners 190.5
Serpentine 144

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, Sarah Maisey, Richella Doyle

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk