Southern Athletics League (div 3): 21 May 2016

Thurrock Athletics Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Kathrin Puschmann 20.28 FV35 Serpentine 61.5% 5.00
100m hurdles Caroline Morgan 24.83 FV35 Serpentine 50.2% 6.00
400m hurdles Eryn Lovell 1:21.00 SL Serpentine 64.6% 5.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:08.20 FV40 Serpentine 44.6% 6.00
1500m steeplechase Victoria Brown 6:27.66 FV40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m steeplechase Alexandra Magub 7:21.50 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Eryn Lovell 14.40 SL Serpentine 72.8% 4.00
100m Hel James 17.95 FV60 Serpentine 77.5% 4.00
200m Catkin Shelley 33.56 FV50 Serpentine 77.5% 3.00
200m Hel James 39.19 FV60 Serpentine 74.4% 4.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:08.06 SL Serpentine 69.9% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:11.79 FV50 Serpentine 82.5% 4.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:32.70 SL Serpentine 74.2% 6.00
800m Charlotte Menard 2:50.45 SL Serpentine 66.5% 3.00
1500m Charlotte Menard 5:44.59 SL Serpentine 67.5% 5.00
1500m Caroline Morgan 6:06.27 FV35 Serpentine 64.6% 5.00
5000m Victoria Brown 20:11.43 FV40 Serpentine 74.9% 6.00
5000m Alexandra Magub 24:09.25 SL Serpentine 59.7% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.66 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Caroline Morgan 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:05.82 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Charlotte Menard 0.00 FU11 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Caroline Morgan 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.58m FV40 Serpentine 25.5% 4.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 11.65m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Laura Carmichael 10.85m SL Serpentine 14.9% 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.14m FV40 Serpentine 26.6% 4.00
Discus 1kg Caroline Morgan 12.49m FV35 Serpentine 16.7% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.64m FV40 Serpentine 40.5% 4.00
Shot 4kg Eryn Lovell 6.03m SL Serpentine 26.6% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.45m FV40 Serpentine 40.8% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.70m FV40 Serpentine 22.1% 4.00
Long jump Eryn Lovell 3.77m SL Serpentine 50.1% 4.00
Long jump Hel James 3.15m FV60 Serpentine 64.3% 4.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.71m FV35 Serpentine 53.3% 4.00
Triple jump Kathrin Puschmann 7.69m FV35 Serpentine 53.2% 5.00
High jump Kathrin Puschmann 1.30m FV35 Serpentine 64.7% 3.00
High jump Hel James 0.90m FV60 Serpentine 64.3% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 22.81 V35 Serpentine 57.1% 4.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 27.55 V35 Serpentine 46.9% 5.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:10.65 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 5.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:19.16 V35 Serpentine 61.3% 5.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 11:06.53 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 6.00
3000m steeplechase Benjamin Tolputt 11:17.54 SM Serpentine 69.9% 6.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.98 SM Serpentine 81.7% 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.92 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 4.00
200m Miles Kershaw 24.21 SM Serpentine 79.8% 6.00
200m Jeremy Freer 28.61 V40 Serpentine 73.9% 4.00
200m David Robinson 28.63 V35 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
400m Miles Kershaw 53.39 SM Serpentine 80.9% 5.00
400m Ahmed Mohamed 55.37 SM Serpentine 78.0% 5.00
800m Ragab Ragab 2:04.95 V35 Serpentine 82.7% 6.00
800m Ahmed Mohamed 2:08.32 SM Serpentine 78.8% 6.00
1500m Ragab Ragab 4:25.12 V35 Serpentine 80.3% 6.00
1500m Dave Morgan 4:37.75 SM Serpentine 74.7% 6.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 5:02.37 V40 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:19.30 SM Serpentine 79.3% 5.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:50.66 SM Serpentine 74.5% 6.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 10:28.62 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 51.90 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Frank Womelsdorf 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) David Robinson 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:44.92 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Richard Taylor 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Ahmed Mohamed 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ragab Ragab 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 30.98m V35 Serpentine 33.3% 4.00
Javelin 800g Vinh Lam 21.80m V35 Serpentine 23.8% 4.00
Javelin 800g Richard Taylor 20.38m V40 Serpentine 23.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 18.98m V35 Serpentine 25.6% 4.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 15.45m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.38m V35 Serpentine 36.4% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.50m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 17.80m V35 Serpentine 20.8% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 15.86m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 10.11m V40 Serpentine 13.0% 0.00
Long jump Pau Herrero 5.23m V35 Serpentine 63.5% 4.00
Long jump Richard Taylor 4.73m V40 Serpentine 58.8% 4.00
Long jump Vinh Lam 4.04m V35 Serpentine 48.5% 0.00
Long jump Daniel De Palol 3.71m V40 Serpentine 47.1% 0.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.55m SM Serpentine 57.7% 4.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.16m V35 Serpentine 58.9% 0.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.90m V40 Serpentine 58.0% 5.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.53m V40 Serpentine 69.9% 4.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.35m V35 Serpentine 58.2% 4.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.30m V40 Serpentine 59.9% 0.00
High jump Vinh Lam 1.30m V35 Serpentine 57.0% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V60 Serpentine 51.7% 5.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.80m V35 Serpentine 30.5% 6.00

Report

1 Thurrock AC 348
2 Serpentine 329
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 291
4 Barnet & District 101
5 Mornington Chasers 24

Meeting helpers

Nick Barberis, Mary Davies, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk