Southern Athletics League (div 3): 25 April 2015

Braintree Athletics Track, Panfield Lane

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 39.40 FV50 Serpentine 30.9% 6.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:13.70 FV40 Serpentine 42.2% 5.00
1500m steeplechase Sarah Pemberton 8:48.40 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
1500m steeplechase Ellen Castle 8:55.10 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Adji-Rama Ndiaye 13.50 FU17 Serpentine 80.7% 5.00
100m Awa Ndiaye 13.60 FU15 Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
100m Hel James 18.40 FV60 Serpentine 75.0% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.30 SL Serpentine 75.4% 4.00
200m Catkin Shelley 31.90 FV50 Serpentine 79.8% 3.00
200m Hel James 37.00 FV60 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:01.50 SL Serpentine 77.4% 5.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:10.70 FV50 Serpentine 82.3% 5.00
800m Bernadette Van Wijk 2:43.90 SL Serpentine 69.1% 3.00
800m Romilly Stockwell 2:49.50 FU17 Serpentine 71.1% 4.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:48.20 SL Serpentine 80.7% 6.00
1500m Bernadette Van Wijk 5:35.30 SL Serpentine 69.3% 6.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:56.20 SL Serpentine 76.4% 6.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:37.60 FV55 Serpentine 84.0% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:00.30 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Adji-Rama Ndiaye 0.00 FU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:34.20 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:04.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Catkin Shelley 1:11.80 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Romilly Stockwell 1:10.40 FU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:07.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.29m FV35 Serpentine 25.3% 3.00
Javelin 600g Bernadette Van Wijk 16.18m SL Serpentine 22.2% 5.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.74m FV35 Serpentine 22.3% 3.00
Discus 1kg Teresa Griffith 9.64m FV50 Serpentine 17.7% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.04m FV35 Serpentine 35.7% 3.00
Shot 4kg Lisa Pettit 5.04m FV45 Serpentine 30.9% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 25.99m FV35 Serpentine 42.7% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.26m FV40 Serpentine 20.7% 5.00
Long jump Ellen Castle 3.86m SL Serpentine 51.3% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.83m FV60 Serpentine 56.7% 0.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 2.76m SL Serpentine 36.7% 5.00
Triple jump Bernadette Van Wijk 7.08m SL Serpentine 45.7% 6.00
Triple jump Teresa Griffith 5.36m FV50 Serpentine 47.3% 5.00
High jump Adji-Rama Ndiaye 1.50m FU17 Serpentine 78.1% 4.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 73.9% 5.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.20m FV50 Serpentine 35.6% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Miles Kershaw 23.20 SM Serpentine 55.6% 3.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 30.50 SM Serpentine 42.2% 5.00
400m hurdles Javier Gomez 1:11.70 SM Serpentine 65.2% 4.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:26.20 SM Serpentine 55.7% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Javier Gomez 7:05.90 SM Serpentine 74.1% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:08.80 SM Serpentine 75.3% 6.00
100m Kevin Smith 12.00 MU20 Serpentine 85.7% 3.00
100m Miles Kershaw 12.70 SM Serpentine 77.1% 2.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.60 V40 Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
200m Kevin Smith 23.80 MU20 Serpentine 85.7% 4.00
200m Jeremy Freer 26.90 V40 Serpentine 78.0% 2.00
400m Ahmed Mohamed 54.20 SM Serpentine 79.7% 4.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 58.00 SM Serpentine 75.6% 3.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:09.10 V45 Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
800m Ragab Ragab 2:02.20 V35 Serpentine 83.8% 6.00
800m Javier Gomez 2:08.00 SM Serpentine 79.0% 4.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:12.00 SM Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
1500m Ragab Ragab 4:19.70 V35 Serpentine 81.1% 6.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:24.70 SM Serpentine 77.8% 6.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:20.80 V45 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
5000m Miguel Branco 16:39.60 SM Serpentine 77.0% 5.00
5000m Max Bontoft 17:35.20 SM Serpentine 71.7% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 49.10 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Kevin Smith 0.00 MU20 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:39.60 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Ahmed Mohamed 54.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Ragab Ragab 53.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 55.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 56.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 25.62m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 10.66m V45 Serpentine 13.3% 2.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.97m V45 Serpentine 25.5% 3.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 14.84m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.08m V45 Serpentine 34.1% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.49m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.79m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 14.55m V45 Serpentine 19.9% 5.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.30m V40 Serpentine 65.8% 3.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.15m SM Serpentine 57.5% 4.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.34m V40 Serpentine 60.6% 2.00
Triple jump Bartosz Porzuczek 8.48m SM Serpentine 46.7% 2.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.40m V40 Serpentine 63.1% 3.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.35m SM Serpentine 57.7% 4.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V60 Serpentine 50.8% 4.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.80m SM Serpentine 30.2% 4.00

Meeting conditions

Sunny and quite warm with a gusty wind

Report

1 London Heathside 333
2 Serpentine 292
3 Peterborough AC 242
4 Braintree & District 223
5 Ilford 154

Meeting helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, Nicola Barberis Negra, Steph Vaatz

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk