Southern Athletics League (div 3): 10 May 2014

Lynnsport Complex

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 26.00 SL Serpentine 47.0% 4.00
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 51.20 FV50 Serpentine 23.5% 4.00
400m hurdles Caroline Morgan 1:35.40 SL Serpentine 54.9% 3.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:07.00 FV35 Serpentine 43.7% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Deanna Laforet 8:52.70 SL Serpentine 69.6% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Caroline Morgan 9:47.80 SL Serpentine 65.3% 5.00
100m Lisa Pettit 19.40 FV45 Serpentine 60.6% 2.00
100m Teresa Griffith 20.90 FV50 Serpentine 60.5% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.20 SL Serpentine 75.7% 4.00
200m Alison Hinton 33.90 FV45 Serpentine 70.9% 3.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:04.40 SL Serpentine 73.9% 5.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:15.10 FV45 Serpentine 73.7% 3.00
800m Deanna Laforet 2:57.50 SL Serpentine 63.8% 3.00
800m Lisa Pettit 3:07.00 FV45 Serpentine 65.7% 5.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:24.60 SL Serpentine 71.6% 5.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 6:29.50 FV45 Serpentine 67.6% 4.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:49.00 SL Serpentine 77.3% 5.00
3000m Lisa Pettit 13:20.80 FV45 Serpentine 69.9% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.80 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Sarah Pemberton 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:03.90 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:08.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Lisa Pettit 1:23.50 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Alison Hinton 1:16.50 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sarah Pemberton 1:15.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.93m FV35 Serpentine 24.8% 3.00
Javelin 600g Linda Pomeroy 14.79m FV35 Serpentine 21.2% 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.63m FV35 Serpentine 25.0% 3.00
Discus 1kg Linda Pomeroy 13.82m FV35 Serpentine 19.3% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.36m FV35 Serpentine 37.3% 3.00
Shot 4kg Linda Pomeroy 6.45m FV35 Serpentine 32.0% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 28.05m FV35 Serpentine 46.1% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Linda Pomeroy 15.14m FV35 Serpentine 24.2% 4.00
Long jump Caroline Morgan 3.45m SL Serpentine 46.9% 2.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 2.48m SL Serpentine 33.0% 2.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.55m SL Serpentine 51.0% 2.00
High jump Deanna Laforet 1.20m SL Serpentine 57.4% 4.00
High jump Teresa Griffith 0.95m FV50 Serpentine 59.0% 4.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.0% 5.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.50m FV50 Serpentine 43.7% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 23.00 V40 Serpentine 60.2% 3.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 26.90 SM Serpentine 47.7% 4.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:13.10 V35 Serpentine 68.5% 4.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:15.90 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 3.00
3000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 10:31.40 V40 Serpentine 84.2% 5.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:57.10 SM Serpentine 73.6% 5.00
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 13.50 SM Serpentine 72.5% 2.00
100m Richard Taylor 14.80 V35 Serpentine 68.3% 2.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 27.70 SM Serpentine 70.6% 2.00
200m Richard Taylor 28.90 V35 Serpentine 71.0% 2.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 57.70 SM Serpentine 75.4% 3.00
400m Richard Taylor 1:04.70 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 2.00
800m Calvin Mullings 2:09.70 SM Serpentine 78.0% 4.00
800m Nicola Barberis Negra 2:21.80 SM Serpentine 71.3% 3.00
800m David P Evans 2:23.10 SM Serpentine 70.7% 0.00
1500m Calvin Mullings 4:38.90 SM Serpentine 73.9% 5.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:48.40 V40 Serpentine 76.1% 5.00
1500m David P Evans 5:00.80 SM Serpentine 68.5% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 5:01.00 SM Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:55.30 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 3.00
3000m David P Evans 10:23.80 SM Serpentine 70.5% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 1:00.50 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Calvin Mullings 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) David P Evans 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:10.70 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Bartosz Porzuczek 1:01.60 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Calvin Mullings 59.90 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Daniel De Palol 1:07.80 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Andrew Reeves 1:01.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 24.80m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Nicola Barberis Negra 9.89m SM Serpentine 10.3% 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.38m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg Bartosz Porzuczek 14.14m SM Serpentine 19.1% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.01m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 5.74m V40 Serpentine 25.5% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.50m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Richard Taylor 7.20m V35 Serpentine 8.7% 3.00
Long jump Richard Taylor 4.39m V35 Serpentine 53.3% 2.00
Long jump Calvin Mullings 4.06m SM Serpentine 45.8% 3.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.76m V35 Serpentine 55.9% 2.00
Triple jump Daniel De Palol 8.69m V40 Serpentine 50.9% 3.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 59.1% 2.00
High jump David P Evans 1.00m SM Serpentine 40.8% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.10m V60 Serpentine 52.4% 2.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 2.00m SM Serpentine 33.3% 4.00

Report

Team Score
West Suffolk/Diss 285
Serpentine 241
Biggleswade 209
West Norfolk 187

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk