Southern Counties Vets AC League: 13 May 2013

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 15.30 FV40 Serpentine 73.5% 5.00
100m Alison Hinton 15.70 FV40 Serpentine 73.2% 6.00
100m Catherine Coley 15.70 FV40 Serpentine 73.2% 6.00
100m Hel James 16.90 FV60 Serpentine 80.2% 5.00
100m Heidi Rasmussen 17.90 FV40 Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
100m Margaret Lang 19.00 FV50 Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
100m Tricia Edwards 19.70 FV60 Serpentine 70.1% 3.00
400m Catherine Coley 1:11.40 FV40 Serpentine 76.7% 6.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:11.80 FV45 Serpentine 80.2% 6.00
400m Heidi Rasmussen 1:16.40 FV40 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
400m Jane Nodder 1:27.90 FV50 Serpentine 68.7% 3.00
400m Margaret Lang 1:35.80 FV50 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
400m Margaret Sills 1:46.20 FV60 Serpentine 61.1% 6.00
1500m Victoria Carter 5:21.40 FV40 Serpentine 77.3% 5.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 6:06.70 FV45 Serpentine 70.9% 5.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:33.70 FV55 Serpentine 78.2% 6.00
1500m Margaret Sills 7:47.50 FV60 Serpentine 69.8% 6.00
2000m walk Hilary Walker 13:48.40 FV55 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Cheryl Sacks 13:55.60 FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Margaret Sills 15:22.80 FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:19.00 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jane Nodder 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 20.41m FV40 Serpentine 30.8% 6.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 13.97m FV35 Serpentine 19.5% 0.00
Discus 1kg Claire Browse 10.07m FV55 Serpentine 19.2% 4.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.98m FV40 Serpentine 49.8% 6.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.42m FV35 Serpentine 36.8% 0.00
Shot 3kg Claire Browse 7.50m FV55 Serpentine 51.3% 5.00
Shot 3kg Margaret Sills 5.82m FV60 Serpentine 45.0% 6.00
Long jump Catherine Coley 3.90m FV40 Serpentine 60.1% 6.00
Long jump Heidi Rasmussen 2.85m FV40 Serpentine 42.3% 0.00
Long jump Hel James 2.80m FV60 Serpentine 54.4% 5.00
Long jump Margaret Lang 2.74m FV50 Serpentine 47.1% 0.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.10m FV40 Serpentine 57.9% 4.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 68.5% 4.00
High jump Margaret Lang 1.00m FV50 Serpentine 61.0% 0.00
High jump Mary Davies 0.90m FV35 Serpentine 46.4% 0.00
High jump Heidi Rasmussen 0.90m FV40 Serpentine 47.9% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Graeme Harrison 12.20 V40 Serpentine 84.7% 6.00
100m Tony Silverman 13.40 V55 Serpentine 85.7% 4.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.40 V35 Serpentine 75.4% 4.00
100m Richard Long 15.60 V60 Serpentine 75.4% 5.00
400m Graeme Harrison 53.10 V40 Serpentine 87.6% 6.00
400m Roger Coyle 59.50 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 6.00
400m Robert Crangle 1:08.70 V50 Serpentine 72.6% 3.00
400m John Howard 1:15.60 V60 Serpentine 70.8% 5.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:32.20 V35 Serpentine 79.8% 5.00
1500m Callum Martin 4:43.20 V45 Serpentine 82.8% 5.00
1500m James Quinn 4:53.30 V40 Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
1500m Eoin O'Connell 4:58.60 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
1500m Ben Gilmore 5:06.30 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
1500m Harry McDermott 5:11.40 V45 Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
1500m Robert Crangle 5:25.80 V50 Serpentine 74.6% 2.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:40.00 V60 Serpentine 77.2% 5.00
2000m walk Alex Malzer 12:55.90 V40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:22.50 V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:03.50 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x400m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x400m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Discus 2kg John Howard 22.66m V60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Discus 1.5kg Tony McGahan 19.54m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.96m V40 Serpentine 32.4% 4.00
Shot 6kg Ashok Jamdagni 4.81m V65 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 5kg Tony McGahan 7.98m V60 Serpentine 45.1% 5.00
Long jump Ben Gilmore 4.26m V35 Serpentine 50.0% 5.00
Long jump Tony McGahan 3.21m V60 Serpentine 52.5% 4.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 2.71m V65 Serpentine 50.4% 2.00
High jump Roger Coyle 1.20m V35 Serpentine 53.1% 5.00
High jump Andrew Maynard 1.00m V50 Serpentine 51.0% 3.00

Report

Mens Result

1) Hillingdon 128 pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 117.5pts
3) Serpentine 106pts
4) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 37.5pt
5) Metros 27pts
6) British Airways 13pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk