Southern Athletics League (div 2): 1 September 2012

Dacorum Athletics Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 39.40 FV50 Serpentine 29.8% 2.00
400m hurdles Victoria Carter 1:23.50 FV40 Serpentine 68.5% 2.00
400m hurdles Sigrid Stangl 1:52.10 SL Serpentine 46.7% 4.00
1500m steeplechase Sarah Pemberton 5:53.80 SL Serpentine n/a 3.00
1500m steeplechase Sarah Knox 5:56.80 FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
100m May Evans 13.90 SL Serpentine 75.5% 1.00
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 14.90 FV40 Serpentine 75.4% 1.00
200m May Evans 28.90 SL Serpentine 73.8% 1.00
200m Mary Egundebi 30.10 SL Serpentine 70.9% 3.00
400m Mary Egundebi 1:07.30 SL Serpentine 70.7% 2.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:17.80 FV40 Serpentine 70.4% 2.00
800m Helen Gray 2:24.00 SL Serpentine 78.7% 3.00
800m Victoria Crawford 2:30.10 SL Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
800m Mary Egundebi 2:33.70 SL Serpentine 73.7% 4.00
1500m Helen Gray 5:12.70 SL Serpentine 74.3% 3.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:46.70 FV40 Serpentine 74.1% 3.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:38.20 SL Serpentine 78.6% 4.00
3000m Victoria Carter 11:35.30 FV40 Serpentine 76.2% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:02.00 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Mary Egundebi 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Marta Bagnati 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:40.80 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Helen Gray 1:10.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Victoria Crawford 1:08.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Knox 1:12.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Mary Egundebi 1:09.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Victoria Crawford 18.83m SL Serpentine 25.8% 3.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.03m FV35 Serpentine 21.0% 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 19.24m FV35 Serpentine 26.5% 1.00
Discus 1kg Sarah Knox 16.44m FV40 Serpentine 24.4% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.30m FV35 Serpentine 35.5% 2.00
Shot 4kg Victoria Crawford 6.90m SL Serpentine 30.5% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.12m FV35 Serpentine 40.7% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Sarah Knox 19.94m FV40 Serpentine 35.7% 4.00
Long jump Anna Diamantopoulos 4.06m FV40 Serpentine 61.1% 2.00
Long jump Marta Bagnati 3.92m SL Serpentine 52.1% 2.00
Triple jump Anna Diamantopoulos 7.96m FV40 Serpentine 59.8% 3.00
Triple jump Teresa Griffith 5.10m FV50 Serpentine 43.1% 2.00
High jump Victoria Crawford 1.00m SL Serpentine 47.8% 1.00
High jump Sigrid Stangl 1.00m SL Serpentine 49.5% 1.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 21.70 V35 Serpentine 61.1% 1.00
110m hurdles Oliver Sherman 25.00 SM Serpentine 51.2% 2.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:08.00 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 1.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:16.40 SM Serpentine 61.5% 1.00
2000m steeplechase Hugh Torry 6:54.00 SM Serpentine 77.4% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 7:00.40 V40 Serpentine 81.5% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:02.10 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.20 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 1.00
100m Jamie Smalley 14.00 SM Serpentine 69.9% 1.00
200m Martin Richardson 26.30 SM Serpentine 73.5% 1.00
200m Roger Coyle 26.60 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 1.00
400m Andrew Reeves 57.70 V40 Serpentine 81.2% 2.00
400m Jamie Smalley 58.90 SM Serpentine 73.3% 2.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:10.20 V40 Serpentine 83.2% 2.00
800m Jamie Smalley 2:14.60 SM Serpentine 75.1% 3.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:19.10 SM Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
1500m Hugh Torry 4:26.90 SM Serpentine 77.2% 1.00
1500m Martin Richardson 4:36.70 SM Serpentine 74.4% 3.00
5000m Tiago Branco 15:45.40 SM Serpentine 81.4% 2.00
5000m Rick Weston 16:25.40 SM Serpentine 76.8% 4.00
5000m Jamie Smalley 17:33.30 SM Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 57.70 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Tiago Branco 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Oliver Sherman 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jamie Smalley 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:06.30 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Andrew Reeves 1:00.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Tiago Branco 1:00.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Roger Coyle 59.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Hugh Torry 1:06.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 27.62m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 26.41m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 18.56m V40 Serpentine 22.0% 0.00
Javelin 800g Nicola Barberis Negra 14.90m SM Serpentine 15.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 18.86m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.25m V40 Serpentine 23.7% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 10.21m V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.66m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 23.34m V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.10m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Long jump Martin Richardson 5.36m SM Serpentine 59.9% 1.00
Long jump Oliver Sherman 4.61m SM Serpentine 52.5% 2.00
Triple jump Oliver Sherman 8.45m SM Serpentine 46.4% 1.00
Triple jump Jamie Smalley 5.90m SM Serpentine 32.3% 1.00
High jump Martin Richardson 1.55m SM Serpentine 63.3% 2.00
High jump Oliver Sherman 1.50m SM Serpentine 62.8% 2.00
Pole vault Oliver Sherman 3.00m SM Serpentine 49.6% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 57.8% 3.00

Report

Match results:

Dacorum & Tring 216
London Heathside 183
Serpentine 159
Oxford City 136

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk