Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting: 18 August 2012

Perivale Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Hel James 16.90 FV55 Serpentine 79.3% 5.00
200m Lisa Pettit 34.60 FV40 Serpentine 68.6% 4.00
200m Hel James 34.70 FV55 Serpentine 80.7% 7.00
800m Helen Gray 2:24.10 SL Serpentine 78.6% 8.00
1mile Helen Gray 5:40.20 SL Serpentine 74.0% 8.00
1mile Victoria Carter 5:44.60 FV40 Serpentine 77.9% 8.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.80 7.00
- 4x100m(1) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Hel James 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Amy Cope-Balchin 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Victoria Carter 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.27m FV35 Serpentine 35.3% 4.00
Shot 4kg Lisa Pettit 5.17m FV40 Serpentine 29.4% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.27m FV35 Serpentine 40.9% 5.00
Long jump Hel James 3.20m FV55 Serpentine 61.1% 3.00
High jump Hel James 1.10m FV55 Serpentine 74.3% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Jamie Smalley 13.10 SM Serpentine 74.7% 2.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.30 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 2.00
200m Roger Coyle 26.30 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 3.00
200m Alex Malzer 29.40 V40 Serpentine 71.9% 3.00
800m Roger Coyle 2:09.20 V35 Serpentine 80.8% 3.00
800m Jamie Smalley 2:18.60 SM Serpentine 73.0% 3.00
1mile Nicola Barberis Negra 5:04.60 SM Serpentine 73.4% 4.00
1mile Jamie Smalley 5:12.90 SM Serpentine 71.5% 5.00
1mile Ben Cope 5:23.90 SM Serpentine 68.9% 0.00
3000m Martin Richardson 9:57.90 SM Serpentine 73.6% 5.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 10:07.60 SM Serpentine 72.8% 6.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 2:04.10 3.00
- 4x200m(1) Martin Richardson 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Jamie Smalley 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Nicola Barberis Negra 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Alex Malzer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.08m V40 Serpentine 32.5% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 5.15m SM Serpentine 22.3% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 14.03m V40 Serpentine 18.1% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Roger Coyle 11.68m V35 Serpentine 14.1% 4.00
Long jump Martin Richardson 5.38m SM Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 4.01m V40 Serpentine 51.0% 5.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.35m SM Serpentine 56.0% 5.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.30m V40 Serpentine 59.9% 5.00

Report

Mens Farringdon Trophy Result ;

1) St Mary's Richmond 103pts
2) Hillingdon 93pts
3) Radley 87pts
4) Serpentine 66pts
5) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 56pts
6) Queens Park 36pts
7) Harrow 27pts
8) Thames Valley 0pts

Womens Atalanta Trophy Result :

1) Radley 151pts
2) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 122pts
3) Serpentine 70pts
4) Hillingdon 49pts
5) St Mary's Richmond 41pts
6) Queens Park 28pts
7) Thames Valley 18pts
8) Harrow 8pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk