Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 25 July 2012

Tooting Bec Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Victoria Basquill 17.90 FV40 Serpentine 61.4% 3.00
3000m Sarah Knox 11:13.00 FV40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
3000m Victoria Basquill 11:25.60 FV40 Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:15.00 FV50 Serpentine 84.3% 4.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:49.90 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Mary Davies 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Jane Nodder 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Victoria Basquill 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.40m FV35 Serpentine 22.9% 4.00
Shot 4kg Avril Liddell 4.69m Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Mary Davies 2.52m FV35 Serpentine 35.6% 2.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.30 V35 Serpentine 60.6% 5.00
100m Michael Hadmon 12.70 V40 Serpentine 82.4% 0.00
100m David Robinson 13.20 V35 Serpentine 75.0% 2.00
100m David Hinds 14.90 V60 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
200m Michael Hadmon 25.90 V40 Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
200m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 26.50 SM Serpentine 74.4% 2.00
200m James Arnold 26.90 SM Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
200m David Hinds 30.70 V60 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
400m James Arnold 56.50 SM Serpentine 76.4% 3.00
400m David Robinson 59.70 V35 Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
400m Richard Taylor 1:01.60 V35 Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
400m Michael Stainton 1:08.60 V50 Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:02.70 SM Serpentine 82.4% 4.00
800m Rick Weston 2:08.60 SM Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
800m Shawn Moulden 2:15.50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
800m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 2:16.70 SM Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
800m Theodore Chen 2:38.70 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 0.00
1500m Tiago Branco 4:15.00 SM Serpentine 80.9% 6.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:19.10 SM Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
1500m Martin Richardson 4:33.60 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:09.70 SM Serpentine 80.1% 3.00
3000m Rick Weston 9:35.30 SM Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
3000m Carlos Vazquez Garcia 9:41.20 MU20 Serpentine 77.3% 0.00
3000m James Quinn 9:51.60 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
3000m Martin Richardson 10:18.10 SM Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
3000m Richard Taylor 10:27.40 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
3000m David Robinson 10:49.30 V35 Serpentine 69.2% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 10:50.80 V40 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
3000m Michael Stainton 11:02.70 V50 Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 11:16.60 V35 Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
Javelin 800g Kieran Dignan 21.00m SM Serpentine 21.9% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.30m V40 Serpentine 33.5% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Kieran Dignan 5.89m SM Serpentine 25.5% 0.00
Long jump Pau Herrero 5.26m SM Serpentine 61.2% 3.00

Report

Mens Match Result

1) Hercules Wimbledon 56pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 55pts
3) Croydon Harriers 48pts
4) Belgrave Harriers 39pts
5) Serpentine 33pts
6) Striders of Croydon 7pts


Womens Match Result

1) Belgrave Harriers 24pts
2) Serpentine 18pts
3) Striders of Croydon 17pts
4) Hercules Wimbledon 14pts
5) Herne Hill Harriers 6pts
6) Croydon Harriers 3pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk