Southern Counties Vets AC League: 16 July 2012

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 31.00 FV40 Serpentine 74.7% 5.00
200m Alison Hinton 33.30 FV40 Serpentine 70.4% 5.00
200m Hel James 35.90 FV55 Serpentine 78.0% 6.00
200m Tricia Edwards 43.30 FV60 Serpentine 66.0% 3.00
800m Grace Wu 2:37.30 FV40 Serpentine 74.7% 6.00
800m Alison Hinton 2:48.50 FV40 Serpentine 71.0% 6.00
800m Jane Nodder 3:06.00 FV50 Serpentine 71.9% 5.00
800m Margaret Lang 3:25.50 FV50 Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
800m Margaret Sills 3:42.40 FV60 Serpentine 66.8% 6.00
3000m Sarah Knox 11:05.80 FV40 Serpentine 80.3% 6.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:26.20 FV40 Serpentine 77.2% 6.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:43.60 FV50 Serpentine 81.1% 5.00
3000m Valerie Metcalf 13:36.80 FV45 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
3000m Marianne Morris 15:47.70 FV60 Serpentine 73.3% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 0.00 6.00
- 4x100m(1) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.96m FV35 Serpentine 22.3% 5.00
Javelin 500g Hilary Walker 8.14m FV55 Serpentine 18.7% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 29.35m FV35 Serpentine 45.7% 6.00
Hammer 3kg Margaret Lang 15.20m FV50 Serpentine 25.1% 4.00
Hammer 3kg Margaret Sills 12.21m FV60 Serpentine 24.7% 5.00
Long jump Anna Diamantopoulos 3.75m FV40 Serpentine 56.4% 6.00
Long jump Hel James 2.98m FV55 Serpentine 56.9% 5.00
Long jump Margaret Sills 2.18m FV60 Serpentine 43.0% 5.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 62.5% 5.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV55 Serpentine 70.9% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Michael Hadmon 26.40 V40 Serpentine 80.7% 4.00
200m Ellis Bacon 28.10 V35 Serpentine 71.3% 4.00
200m Tony Silverman 28.20 V55 Serpentine 82.8% 3.00
200m Cliff Hide 30.20 V60 Serpentine 79.5% 5.00
800m Richard Taylor 2:16.70 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 4.00
800m Michael Stainton 2:28.30 V50 Serpentine 79.1% 4.00
800m Robert Crangle 2:30.40 V50 Serpentine 77.3% 4.00
800m Andrew Roberts 2:45.10 V55 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
800m David Hinds 3:07.60 V60 Serpentine 67.8% 3.00
3000m Richard Taylor 10:25.90 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 4.00
3000m Andrew Maynard 10:45.60 V50 Serpentine 78.6% 5.00
3000m John Fassnidge 11:47.80 V60 Serpentine 77.3% 5.00
3000m Matt Williams 13:31.30 V35 Serpentine 56.1% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 52.60 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Michael Hadmon 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Tony Silverman 0.00 V55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Ellis Bacon 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Peter Gibbons 26.29m V40 Serpentine 30.1% 3.00
Javelin 700g Ashok Jamdagni 14.38m V65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Javelin 600g Tony McGahan 24.35m V60 Serpentine 36.6% 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Lars Menken 15.38m V35 Serpentine 18.3% 4.00
Hammer 6kg Tony McGahan 19.48m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Long jump Peter Gibbons 4.82m V40 Serpentine 59.9% 5.00
Long jump Michael Stainton 3.94m V50 Serpentine 56.0% 4.00
Long jump Tony McGahan 3.55m V60 Serpentine 57.2% 5.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.51m V35 Serpentine 66.2% 6.00
High jump Peter Gibbons 1.51m V40 Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
High jump Michael Stainton 1.20m V50 Serpentine 60.6% 4.00

Report

Mens Match Result ;

1) Herne Hill Harriers 127 pts
2) Hillingdon 108pts
3) Serpentine 95pts
4) Metros 37pts
5) St Mary's Richmond 26pts
6) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 14pts

Womens Match Result

1) Serpentine 120pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 90pts
3) Hillingdon 80pts
4) Ealing Southall and Middlesex 53pts
5) Metros 40pts
6) St Mary's Richmond 12pts

Meeting helpers

Chris Notton,Hendrik Zietsman,Sammi Li,Catkin Shelley,Donna Clinker,Jeremy Milne, Michael Eyre,Lisa Pettit,Lars Olsen,Lars Menken,Andrew White

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk