Southern Athletics League (div 2): 14 July 2012

Sutton Arena

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Sigrid Stangl 43.60 SL Serpentine 28.5% 4.00
400m hurdles Sigrid Stangl 1:44.00 SL Serpentine 50.3% 2.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 1:54.60 FV35 Serpentine 46.9% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Sarah Pemberton 8:25.50 SL Serpentine 73.4% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Grace Wu 8:46.90 FV40 Serpentine 77.7% 4.00
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 15.30 FV40 Serpentine 73.5% 1.00
100m Lisa Pettit 17.80 FV40 Serpentine 64.6% 1.00
200m Mary Egundebi 30.40 SL Serpentine 70.2% 1.00
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 31.30 FV40 Serpentine 74.0% 2.00
400m Mary Egundebi 1:07.70 SL Serpentine 70.3% 2.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:21.90 FV40 Serpentine 66.8% 3.00
800m Helen Gray 2:23.40 SL Serpentine 79.0% 4.00
800m Marta Bagnati 2:40.50 SL Serpentine 70.6% 3.00
1500m Helen Gray 4:56.30 SL Serpentine 78.5% 4.00
1500m Victoria Crawford 4:56.60 SL Serpentine 78.4% 4.00
1500m Grace Wu 5:17.70 FV40 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
3000m Victoria Crawford 10:44.10 SL Serpentine 77.8% 3.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:56.00 SL Serpentine 76.4% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.90 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Beatrice Bonello 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Marta Bagnati 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:31.00 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Helen Gray 1:14.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Marta Bagnati 1:12.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Grace Wu 1:13.10 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sarah Pemberton 1:15.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.95m FV35 Serpentine 20.9% 2.00
Javelin 600g Beatrice Bonello 11.13m FV35 Serpentine 15.6% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.60m FV35 Serpentine 22.9% 1.00
Discus 1kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.76m FV35 Serpentine 17.6% 1.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.20m FV35 Serpentine 35.0% 2.00
Shot 4kg Victoria Crawford 6.91m SL Serpentine 30.5% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 28.02m FV35 Serpentine 43.6% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 13.04m FV35 Serpentine 20.3% 4.00
Long jump Marta Bagnati 4.13m SL Serpentine 54.9% 1.00
Long jump Anna Diamantopoulos 3.65m FV40 Serpentine 54.9% 2.00
Triple jump Marta Bagnati 8.31m SL Serpentine 53.6% 1.00
Triple jump Anna Diamantopoulos 6.95m FV40 Serpentine 52.2% 2.00
High jump Stephanie Vaatz 1.00m FV35 Serpentine 51.0% 1.00
High jump Sigrid Stangl 1.00m SL Serpentine 49.5% 1.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 23.70 V35 Serpentine 55.9% 3.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 26.10 SM Serpentine 48.9% 3.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:14.90 V35 Serpentine 66.8% 3.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:23.40 SM Serpentine 56.1% 3.00
3000m steeplechase Hugh Torry 10:29.30 SM Serpentine 76.8% 4.00
3000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:42.70 SM Serpentine 73.7% 4.00
100m Richard Taylor 13.60 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 1.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.70 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 1.00
200m Pau Herrero 25.60 SM Serpentine 77.7% 1.00
200m Richard Taylor 27.60 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 1.00
400m Roger Coyle 57.90 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 1.00
400m Reuben Woodruff 1:01.80 SM Serpentine 69.9% 2.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:01.60 SM Serpentine 83.1% 4.00
800m Reuben Woodruff 2:12.50 SM Serpentine 76.3% 3.00
800m Richard Taylor 2:17.00 V35 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
800m Yari Fontebasso 2:21.30 SM Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
1500m Richard Phillips 4:12.70 V35 Serpentine 83.4% 4.00
1500m Mohammed Ismail 4:15.20 SM Serpentine 80.7% 0.00
1500m Tiago Branco 4:16.80 SM Serpentine 80.4% 4.00
1500m Carlos Vazquez Garcia 4:33.50 MU20 Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
1500m Jamie Hogg 4:35.50 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
3000m Nicholas Torry 8:46.90 V35 Serpentine 85.3% 4.00
3000m Richard Phillips 8:47.70 V35 Serpentine 85.7% 4.00
3000m Carlos Vazquez Garcia 9:46.70 MU20 Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
3000m Yari Fontebasso 10:17.90 SM Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 56.20 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jamie Hogg 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Reuben Woodruff 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:08.40 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Pau Herrero 55.30 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Roger Coyle 57.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Hugh Torry 1:06.30 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Nicholas Torry 1:09.30 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 27.06m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 26.68m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg Kieran Dignan 17.86m SM Serpentine 24.1% 1.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 17.69m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.98m V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.48m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 21.31m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.01m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Long jump Pau Herrero 5.35m SM Serpentine 62.2% 2.00
Long jump Richard Taylor 4.10m V35 Serpentine 48.7% 3.00
Triple jump Nicholas Torry 9.70m V35 Serpentine 53.7% 2.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.17m V35 Serpentine 51.3% 3.00
High jump Roger Coyle 1.10m V35 Serpentine 48.7% 3.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.10m SM Serpentine 45.6% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 57.8% 3.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.60m SM Serpentine 26.3% 3.00

Report

1 Wycombe Phoenix 242
2 Serpentine 179
3 Sutton & District 123
4 Vale of Aylesbury 102

Meeting helpers

Sally Hodge, Ian Hodge, Sammy Li, Dan Lewington

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk