Southern Athletics League (div 2): 19 May 2012

Battersea Millenium Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase (dry) Victoria Carter 7:45.80 FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m steeplechase (dry) Caroline Morgan 8:48.30 SL Serpentine n/a 4.00
100m May Evans 14.30 SL Serpentine 73.4% 1.00
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 14.80 FV40 Serpentine 75.1% 1.00
200m May Evans 30.10 SL Serpentine 70.9% 1.00
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 31.70 FV40 Serpentine 72.2% 1.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:08.30 FV45 Serpentine 83.5% 3.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:11.40 FV40 Serpentine 75.9% 4.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:41.70 FV45 Serpentine 77.2% 2.00
1500m Victoria Carter 5:10.20 FV40 Serpentine 79.2% 2.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:34.70 FV40 Serpentine 76.8% 2.00
1500m Rachel Gower 5:44.00 FV35 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
3000m Rachel Gower 12:10.30 FV35 Serpentine 69.6% 3.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:02.10 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:00.40 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x400m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Javelin 600g Caroline Morgan 16.86m SL Serpentine 23.1% 2.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.66m FV35 Serpentine 23.3% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.25m FV35 Serpentine 23.8% 2.00
Discus 1kg Caroline Morgan 11.08m SL Serpentine 14.4% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.85m FV35 Serpentine 38.1% 2.00
Shot 4kg Lisa Pettit 4.75m FV40 Serpentine 27.0% 1.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 28.73m FV35 Serpentine 44.7% 4.00
Long jump Anna Diamantopoulos 3.64m FV40 Serpentine 54.0% 1.00
Triple jump Caroline Morgan 7.52m SL Serpentine 49.7% 2.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 5.28m FV35 Serpentine 37.4% 1.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.00m FV35 Serpentine 51.0% 1.50
High jump Caroline Morgan 1.00m SL Serpentine 48.3% 1.50

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Charles Lescott 23.70 V35 Serpentine 54.5% 1.00
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 24.20 V35 Serpentine 54.3% 2.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:12.90 V35 Serpentine 67.9% 2.00
400m hurdles Charles Lescott 1:17.70 V35 Serpentine 62.4% 1.00
3000m steeplechase (dry) Ebrima Noble 10:56.70 V40 Serpentine n/a 2.00
3000m steeplechase (dry) Nicola Barberis Negra 11:19.10 SM Serpentine n/a 3.00
100m Jun Wong 12.30 SM Serpentine 79.6% 1.00
100m Alex Malzer 14.10 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 1.00
200m Jun Wong 25.50 SM Serpentine 77.3% 1.00
200m Mark Stewart 27.00 SM Serpentine 73.6% 1.00
400m Roger Coyle 58.60 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 1.00
400m David Luard 1:00.20 SM Serpentine 71.7% 1.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:02.40 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:01.90 SM Serpentine 82.9% 2.00
800m Dan Lewington 2:06.20 SM Serpentine 80.1% 2.00
800m Serdar Cetin 2:11.70 SM Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
800m Reuben Woodruff 2:13.10 SM Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
800m David Luard 2:17.90 SM Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
800m Mark Stewart 2:18.10 SM Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
800m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 2:22.60 SM Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
1500m Pau Herrero 4:21.10 SM Serpentine 79.1% 3.00
1500m Reuben Woodruff 4:32.10 SM Serpentine 75.7% 2.00
1500m Dave Morgan 4:33.90 SM Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 9:13.20 SM Serpentine 79.5% 1.00
3000m Craig Martin 9:18.80 SM Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
3000m Miguel Branco 9:22.40 SM Serpentine 78.6% 2.00
3000m Alex Malzer 10:54.70 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
3000m Robert Whitmarsh 11:52.50 SM Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 56.00 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Nicola Barberis Negra 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) David Luard 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Alex Malzer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Sheldon Noel 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:45.50 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x400m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x400m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
Javelin 800g Kelroy Bridgeman 47.35m SM Serpentine 48.1% 3.00
Javelin 800g Keston Thomas 37.63m SM Serpentine 38.5% 3.00
Javelin 800g Kieran Dignan 15.57m SM Serpentine 16.2% 0.00
Discus 2kg Sheldon Noel 36.04m SM Serpentine 48.7% 4.00
Discus 2kg Danny McIntosh 24.02m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.29m V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Kieran Dignan 16.21m SM Serpentine 21.9% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 10.07m V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.34m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Kieran Dignan 5.57m SM Serpentine 24.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 20.07m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.53m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Kieran Dignan 13.82m SM Serpentine 15.9% 0.00
Long jump Keston Thomas 6.03m SM Serpentine 68.1% 4.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.74m V35 Serpentine 68.9% 4.00
Triple jump Keston Thomas 10.96m SM Serpentine 60.1% 2.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.66m V35 Serpentine 60.4% 0.00
Triple jump Kelroy Bridgeman 9.95m SM Serpentine 54.4% 2.00
Triple jump Alex Malzer 8.90m V40 Serpentine 53.4% 0.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.45m V35 Serpentine 63.6% 4.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.45m SM Serpentine 60.2% 1.00
Pole vault Peter Gibbons 2.80m V40 Serpentine 50.4% 3.50
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 57.8% 4.00

Meeting conditions

Warm & dry

Report

Team Score
1 Hillingdon 191.5 H
2 Belgrave 174.5 B
3 Highgate Harriers 161.5 G
4 Serpentine 132.5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk