Southern Counties Vets AC League: 12 July 2010

Battersea Millenium Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Catkin Shelley 30.90 FV45 Serpentine 78.7% 6.00
200m Pam Rutherford 31.50 FV35 Serpentine 69.0% 6.00
200m Hel James 34.40 FV55 Serpentine 79.7% 6.00
200m Eddie Brocklesby 46.90 FV65 Serpentine 64.5% 3.00
800m Marielle Vestlund 2:40.60 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 6.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:47.40 FV40 Serpentine 69.6% 6.00
800m Jan Farmer 3:29.10 FV55 Serpentine 68.7% 4.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:09.30 FV35 Serpentine 77.8% 6.00
3000m Catkin Shelley 11:38.30 FV45 Serpentine 80.1% 6.00
3000m Sue Lambert 14:13.50 FV65 Serpentine 90.9% 5.00
3000m Eddie Brocklesby 16:00.70 FV65 Serpentine 78.2% 6.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.36m FV35 Serpentine 19.7% 5.00
Javelin 500g Jan Farmer 12.11m FV55 Serpentine 28.7% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 20.19m FV35 Serpentine 29.9% 6.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 29.80m FV55 Serpentine 57.8% 6.00
Hammer 3kg Eddie Brocklesby 12.63m FV65 Serpentine 29.6% 5.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.43m FV40 Serpentine 50.3% 6.00
Long jump Pam Rutherford 3.02m FV35 Serpentine 42.7% 0.00
Long jump Hel James 2.75m FV55 Serpentine 50.9% 4.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 61.2% 6.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV55 Serpentine 65.4% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Tony Silverman 28.40 V50 Serpentine 81.1% 3.00
200m Cliff Hide 30.00 V55 Serpentine 78.9% 3.00
200m Nick Kennett 30.00 V50 Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
800m Steven Evans 2:18.70 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
800m Robert Crangle 2:27.20 V45 Serpentine 77.6% 2.00
800m Nick Kennett 2:37.40 V50 Serpentine 73.9% 3.00
800m Cliff Hide 2:40.30 V55 Serpentine 77.5% 2.00
800m Theodore Chen 2:42.20 V35 Serpentine 63.1% 0.00
3000m Hendrik Zietsman 9:14.80 V40 Serpentine 85.8% 6.00
3000m Jaran Finn 10:09.80 V35 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 11:30.50 V40 Serpentine 67.4% 3.00
3000m Michael Woodcock 14:03.20 V65 Serpentine 68.5% 3.00
Javelin 800g Angus Beaumont 36.24m V35 Serpentine 39.0% 5.00
Javelin 800g Nick Kennett 26.31m V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 22.55m V45 Serpentine 31.4% 5.00
Long jump Angus Beaumont 5.11m V35 Serpentine 60.7% 5.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.30m V40 Serpentine 41.0% 0.00
High jump Angus Beaumont 1.35m V35 Serpentine 58.7% 5.00

Report

Women's Match Result ;

1) Serpentine 114pts
2) Hillingdon 94pts
3) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 89pts
4) Herne Hill Harriers 42pts
5) Metros 26pts
6) St Mary's Richmond 7pts



Mens Match Result ;

1) Herne Hill Harriers 118.5pts
2) Hillingdon 99pts
3) St Mary's Richmond 57.5pts
4) Serpentine 57pts
5) Metros 53pts
6) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 40pts

Meeting helpers

Robert Ingoldby,Sally Hodge,Sammy Li, Margaret Lang,Jon Knox,Phil Kelvin, James Edgar,Steph Vaatz,Malcolm French,David Lipscomb,Lars Olsen, John Cullinane,Catherine Sowerby,Ian Hodge, Darren Over,Margaret Sills,Nicola Barberis,Joakim Larsson,Tony Bourne, Gowan Clews, Zoe Birchenough,Bob Densley,Barrie Saunders,Peter Clark, Peter Davies,Barbara Dunsford,Pete Mulholland, Nigel Stone and Lisa Pettit

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk