Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 26 May 2010

Croydon Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Sarah Knox 16.50 FV40 Serpentine 66.6% 3.00
1500m Sandra McDougall 4:49.80 SL Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
1500m Stephanie Vaatz 6:54.20 FV35 Serpentine 57.1% 0.00
3000m Sam Ludlow Taylor 12:19.70 SL Serpentine 67.8% 5.00
3000m Deanna Laforet 12:25.60 SL Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:27.90 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Stephanie Vaatz 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Deanna Laforet 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Sam Ludlow Taylor 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 12.53m FV35 Serpentine 17.2% 1.00
Javelin 600g Sarah Knox 10.31m FV40 Serpentine 15.5% 0.00
Javelin 600g Stephanie Vaatz 8.22m FV35 Serpentine 11.3% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.05m FV35 Serpentine 34.1% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 16.84m FV35 Serpentine 24.9% 0.00
High jump Sarah Knox 1.10m FV40 Serpentine 57.9% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Joseph Paxton 1:11.50 SM Serpentine 65.4% 5.00
100m Ellis Bacon 13.50 SM Serpentine 72.5% 2.00
200m Joseph Paxton 27.80 SM Serpentine 69.5% 0.00
200m Ellis Bacon 28.00 SM Serpentine 70.4% 2.00
400m Joseph Paxton 1:01.60 SM Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
400m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 1:02.00 SM Serpentine 69.6% 3.00
800m Anthony Bourne 2:11.90 SM Serpentine 76.7% 3.00
800m Wesley Harrison 2:20.00 SM Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
800m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 2:24.40 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
800m Darren Over 2:37.00 V35 Serpentine 65.8% 0.00
1500m Nicola Barberis Negra 4:44.90 SM Serpentine 72.3% 3.00
1500m Wesley Harrison 4:45.30 SM Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
3000m Tiago Branco 9:26.40 SM Serpentine 78.3% 3.00
3000m Mohammed Ismail 9:41.50 SM Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 9:49.10 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 10:10.40 SM Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 11:42.70 V35 Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:53.60 3.00
- 4x200m(1) Joseph Paxton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Anthony Bourne 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Ellis Bacon 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Wesley Harrison 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Wesley Harrison 21.67m SM Serpentine 22.0% 3.00
Javelin 800g Andrew Taylor 17.98m SM Serpentine 18.3% 0.00
Javelin 800g Robert Ingoldby 16.96m SM Serpentine 17.5% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 20.86m V45 Serpentine 29.1% 4.00
Long jump Hunor Albert-Lorincz 4.20m SM Serpentine 47.4% 1.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 57.1% 0.00
High jump Robert Ingoldby 1.30m SM Serpentine 54.4% 2.00

Report

Mens Match Result ;

1= Belgrave Harriers 60pts
1= Herne Hill Harriers 60pts
3. Croydon Harriers 42pts
4. Serpentine 34pts
5. Hercules Wimbledon 23pts
6. Striders of Croydon 21pts

Men's League Standings after 2 Meetings ;

1) Belgrave Harriers 11.5 Pts (129)
2) Herne Hill Harriers 10pts (102)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 6.5pts (65)
4) Croydon Harriers 6pts (79)
5) Serpentine 6pts (73)
6) Striders Of Croydon 2pts (24)


Womens Match Result :

1) Striders of Croydon 21pts
2) Serpentine 19pts
3) Belgrave 17pts
4) Croydon 16pts
5) Hercules Wimbledon 8pts
6) Herne Hill Harriers 6pts

League Standings after 2 meetings ;

1) Serpentine 11pts (45)
2) Belgrave Harriers 9pts (35)
3) Striders of Croydon 6pts (21)
4= Hercules Wimbledon 5pts (12)
4= Herne Hill Harriers 5pts (12)
6) Croydon Harriers 3pts (16)

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk