Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 12 May 2010

Battersea Millenium Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Hel James 16.60 FV55 Serpentine 79.3% 0.00
200m Hel James 34.50 FV55 Serpentine 79.5% 5.00
800m Christine Lutsch 2:32.40 SL Serpentine 74.3% 5.00
1500m Sandra McDougall 4:55.30 SL Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
1500m Stephanie Vaatz 6:58.90 FV35 Serpentine 56.5% 0.00
3000m Christine Lutsch 10:50.70 SL Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
3000m Sarah Knox 12:42.40 FV40 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:30.90 6.00
- 4x200m(1) Stephanie Vaatz 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Hel James 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Christine Lutsch 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.10m FV35 Serpentine 22.9% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.03m FV35 Serpentine 34.1% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 16.47m FV35 Serpentine 24.4% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Sarah Knox 14.43m FV40 Serpentine 24.4% 0.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.44m FV40 Serpentine 50.4% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Barney Southin 8:06.60 V35 Serpentine 67.4% 4.00
100m Jun Wong 11.80 SM Serpentine 83.0% 3.00
200m Andrew Taylor 28.50 SM Serpentine 67.8% 2.00
400m Jun Wong 57.20 SM Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
400m Tycho Stange 59.40 SM Serpentine 72.7% 4.00
400m Barney Southin 1:08.60 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 0.00
800m Tycho Stange 2:09.60 SM Serpentine 78.0% 5.00
800m Andrew Taylor 2:20.90 SM Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
800m Stuart Hunter 2:36.70 SM Serpentine 64.5% 0.00
1500m Patrick Oreilly 4:32.70 SM Serpentine 75.5% 4.00
1500m Stuart Hunter 5:27.90 SM Serpentine 62.8% 0.00
3000m Barney Southin 9:39.10 V35 Serpentine 78.1% 4.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 9:53.60 SM Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
3000m Bertrand Bodson 10:52.20 SM Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
3000m Stuart Hunter 11:36.50 SM Serpentine 63.2% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:44.40 5.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x200m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x200m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
Discus 2kg Peter Gibbons 25.08m V35 Serpentine 33.9% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Andrew Taylor 17.40m SM Serpentine 20.1% 2.00
Long jump Andrew Taylor 3.66m SM Serpentine 40.9% 3.00

Report

Mens Result ;

1) Belgrave 69 pts
2= Hercules Wimbledon 42pts
2= Herne Hill Harriers 42pts
4) Serpentine 39pts
5) Croydon Harriers 37pts
6) Striders of Croydon 3pts

Womens Result ;

1) Serpentine 26pts
2) Belgrave 18pts
3) Herne Hill Harriers 6pts
4) Hercules Wimbledon 4pts

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, David Lipscomb, Sammi Li,Lisa Pettit,Ian Hodge,Sally Hodge,Bev Thomas,Gowan Clews,Nicola Barberis,James Edgar, Darren Over,Claudio Belotti,Brad Cobb, Sterling Lanken,Nicola Sanderson,John Cullinane,Helen White, Tony Bourne,Robert Ingoldby,Rebecca North,Other Club's Officials, Barbara Dunsford,Pete Mulholland( Track),Nigel Stone (Timekeeper), Jennfier Beecroft

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk