Southern Mens League Division 3: 1 May 2010

Battersea Millenium Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

No results.

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Charles Lescott 22.60 SM Serpentine 56.8% 2.00
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 23.20 V35 Serpentine 55.6% 3.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:11.30 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 3.00
400m hurdles Charles Lescott 1:12.80 SM Serpentine 65.2% 3.00
3000m steeplechase Simon Barrett 11:09.30 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 4.00
3000m steeplechase Charles Lescott 11:27.30 SM Serpentine 70.3% 4.00
100m Jun Wong 12.20 SM Serpentine 80.2% 1.00
100m Robert Ingoldby 13.50 SM Serpentine 72.5% 1.00
200m Roger Coyle 25.50 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
200m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 26.80 SM Serpentine 72.4% 1.00
200m Peter Gibbons 28.10 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 1.00
400m Tycho Stange 55.60 SM Serpentine 77.7% 3.00
400m Jun Wong 56.40 SM Serpentine 76.6% 1.00
800m Arthur Hajaali 2:12.80 MU20 Serpentine 78.2% 3.00
800m Roger Coyle 2:19.40 V35 Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
800m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 2:22.00 SM Serpentine 71.2% 3.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:42.20 V35 Serpentine 73.9% 1.00
1500m Arthur Hajaali 4:45.20 MU20 Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:44.40 V35 Serpentine 77.0% 4.00
5000m Steven Evans 16:44.90 V35 Serpentine 77.0% 4.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 51.20 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:01.60 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x400m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x400m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
Javelin 800g Peter Gibbons 30.02m V35 Serpentine 33.3% 1.00
Javelin 800g Nick Smeeton 22.08m SM Serpentine 22.4% 1.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 18.70m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Nicola Barberis Negra 13.62m SM Serpentine 18.4% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 8.53m V35 Serpentine 37.5% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Nick Smeeton 8.10m SM Serpentine 35.0% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.34m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 13.15m V35 Serpentine 15.9% 2.00
Long jump Hunor Albert-Lorincz 4.67m SM Serpentine 52.7% 1.00
Long jump Robert Ingoldby 4.20m SM Serpentine 47.8% 2.00
Triple jump Peter Gibbons 8.50m V35 Serpentine 48.7% 1.00
Triple jump Robert Ingoldby 7.87m SM Serpentine 43.2% 2.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.50m SM Serpentine 62.2% 1.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.00m SM Serpentine 40.8% 2.00
Pole vault Peter Gibbons 2.80m V35 Serpentine 49.1% 1.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V55 Serpentine 51.3% 2.00

Report

Match Result ;

1) Dacorum & Tring AC 103pts
2) Belgrave Harriers 83pts
3) Peterborough 79pts
4) Serpentine 71pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk