Southern Mens League Division 3: 12 July 2008

Sutton Arena Leisure Centre, Tweeddale Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

No results.

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles James Nelson 22.20 SM Serpentine 57.7% 2.00
110m hurdles Charles Lescott 22.70 SM Serpentine 56.2% 3.00
400m hurdles James Nelson 1:05.60 SM Serpentine 71.6% 4.00
400m hurdles Angus Beaumont 1:15.80 SM Serpentine 63.3% 2.00
3000m steeplechase Eric Phillips 10:42.20 SM Serpentine 73.8% 4.00
3000m steeplechase Andrew Davies 11:35.90 SM Serpentine 70.2% 4.00
100m Rashid Mohammed 11.40 SM Serpentine 85.9% 3.00
100m Neil White 11.80 SM Serpentine 83.0% 3.00
200m Rashid Mohammed 23.30 SM Serpentine 82.9% 3.00
200m Neil White 24.40 SM Serpentine 79.2% 3.00
400m Jun Wong 55.80 SM Serpentine 77.4% 3.00
400m Mark Stewart 59.60 SM Serpentine 72.4% 3.00
800m James Nelson 2:13.00 SM Serpentine 76.0% 3.00
800m Tom Quoroll 2:22.70 SM Serpentine 70.9% 4.00
1500m Eric Phillips 4:32.30 SM Serpentine 75.7% 3.00
1500m Andrew Davies 4:54.00 SM Serpentine 70.2% 2.00
5000m Eric Phillips 16:47.00 SM Serpentine 75.4% 2.00
5000m Darren Spring 17:13.60 SM Serpentine 73.2% 2.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:52.90 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Angus Beaumont 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Mark Stewart 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) James Nelson 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Angus Beaumont 40.15m SM Serpentine 42.2% 3.00
Javelin 800g Alessandro Brandimarti 28.66m SM Serpentine 30.1% 3.00
Discus 2kg Alessandro Brandimarti 28.42m SM Serpentine 38.4% 4.00
Discus 2kg Angus Beaumont 22.49m SM Serpentine 30.4% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 9.90m SM Serpentine 42.8% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Angus Beaumont 8.22m SM Serpentine 35.6% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 19.01m SM Serpentine 21.9% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Neil White 5.11m SM Serpentine 5.9% 2.00
Long jump Tom Quoroll 5.82m SM Serpentine 65.0% 2.00
Long jump Jun Wong 5.74m SM Serpentine 64.1% 4.00
Triple jump Tom Quoroll 12.36m SM Serpentine 67.6% 4.00
Triple jump Angus Beaumont 10.59m SM Serpentine 58.5% 4.00
High jump James Nelson 1.60m SM Serpentine 66.9% 3.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.60m SM Serpentine 65.3% 4.00
Pole vault James Nelson 1.10m SM Serpentine 18.2% 2.00

Report

Match Result

1) Serpentine 104 pts
2) Paddock Wood 92 pts
3) Crawley 89 pts
4) Epsom and Ewell 50pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk