Southern Counties Vets AC League: 19 June 2006

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Liz Tapp 16.80 FV45 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.60 FV50 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
100m Carole Wisdom 17.70 FV45 Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
400m Christel Beukes 1:13.20 FV35 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
400m Liz Tapp 1:16.60 FV45 Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
400m Hel James 1:33.00 FV50 Serpentine 61.8% 0.00
400m Carole Wisdom 1:35.10 FV45 Serpentine 57.9% 0.00
400m Ros Young 2:01.08 FV60 Serpentine 51.9% 0.00
1500m Karine Pradier 5:35.60 FV35 Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
1500m Valerie Metcalf 5:52.20 FV40 Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
1500m Phil Kelvin 6:23.30 FV50 Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
1500m Sally Hodge 6:43.70 FV45 Serpentine 63.5% 0.00
1500m Sue Lambert 6:48.10 FV65 Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
1500m Carole Wisdom 7:15.10 FV45 Serpentine 60.5% 0.00
2000m walk Ruth Jackson 12:35.90 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 12:40.30 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Jan Farmer 12:40.90 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Claire Browse 13:49.30 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:29.00 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Hel James 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Carole Wisdom 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Karine Pradier 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Christel Beukes 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Claire Browse 20.64m FV45 Serpentine 37.8% 0.00
Javelin 600g Sally Hodge 6.84m FV45 Serpentine 12.9% 0.00
Javelin 500g Jan Farmer 14.93m FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 18.97m FV50 Serpentine 38.4% 0.00
Discus 1kg Claire Browse 14.09m FV45 Serpentine 25.2% 0.00
Triple jump Ruth Jackson 5.92m FV40 Serpentine 43.6% 0.00
Triple jump Margaret Sills 5.90m FV55 Serpentine 55.3% 0.00
High jump Claire Browse 1.00m FV45 Serpentine 61.3% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Simon Baird 12.90 V40 Serpentine 81.2% 0.00
100m Ola Aralepo 13.30 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
100m Tony Silverman 13.40 V50 Serpentine 82.4% 0.00
100m Ken Kwok 16.50 V65 Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
100m Ashok Jamdagni 16.90 V60 Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
400m Simon Baird 58.90 V40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
400m Andrew Maynard 1:06.10 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
400m Tony Silverman 1:08.30 V50 Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
400m Richard Long 1:11.20 V50 Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
1500m Andrew Maynard 4:51.90 V45 Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
1500m Cliff Hide 5:22.10 V50 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
1500m Richard Smith 5:52.30 V50 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
1500m Ashok Jamdagni 7:38.70 V60 Serpentine 57.4% 0.00
2000m walk Derek Paterson 10:59.40 V55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Lionnel Pradier 13:33.60 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Richard Smith 13:52.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 14:11.30 V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:54.00 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Ola Aralepo 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Cliff Hide 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Tony Silverman 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Simon Baird 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Lipscomb 28.16m V40 Serpentine 36.1% 0.00
Javelin 700g Tony McGahan 23.66m V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Ashley Kibblewhite 29.73m V45 Serpentine 47.9% 0.00
Discus 1.5kg Tony McGahan 20.02m V50 Serpentine 33.2% 0.00
Discus 1kg Ashok Jamdagni 14.34m V60 Serpentine 23.6% 0.00
Triple jump Ola Aralepo 7.97m V40 Serpentine 49.3% 0.00
Triple jump Tony McGahan 7.09m V50 Serpentine 52.1% 0.00
High jump Ashley Kibblewhite 1.30m V45 Serpentine 64.7% 0.00
High jump Tony McGahan 1.20m V50 Serpentine 64.2% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk