Southern Counties Vets AC League: 30 April 2001

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Carole Wisdom 17.30 FV40 Serpentine 67.3% 0.00
100m Sue Walker 18.00 FV50 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
100m Brenda Green 20.70 FV70 Serpentine 71.5% 0.00
400m Reija Teinila 1:29.10 FV40 Serpentine 58.3% 0.00
400m Carole Wisdom 1:30.70 FV40 Serpentine 58.2% 0.00
400m Eddie Brocklesby 1:32.50 FV55 Serpentine 65.2% 0.00
1500m Maev Johnston 5:56.70 FV35 Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
1500m Sue Lambert 6:24.00 FV60 Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
1500m Reija Teinila 6:35.80 FV40 Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
1500m Marianne Morris 6:43.80 FV50 Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
2000m walk Kathy Crilley 12:58.10 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Hilary Walker 13:00.90 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk Beate Vogt 16:11.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Claire Browse 20.85m FV40 Serpentine 38.3% 0.00
Javelin 500g Marianne Morris 10.36m FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Jan Farmer 29.12m FV45 Serpentine 64.7% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Bev Thomas 13.33m FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 4kg Brenda Green 10.28m FV70 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Triple jump Monika Mars 7.68m FV35 Serpentine 53.9% 0.00
High jump Monika Mars 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 63.5% 0.00
High jump Marianne Morris 0.95m FV50 Serpentine 59.7% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Tony Silverman 13.00 V45 Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
100m Ron Hagell 14.30 V55 Serpentine 79.8% 0.00
100m Phill Harris 17.40 V40 Serpentine 59.4% 0.00
400m Nick Smith 57.00 SM Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
400m John Ayton 1:03.10 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
400m Robin Adams 1:10.80 V45 Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
400m Robin Fryer 1:17.10 V50 Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
1500m Francis Cooney 4:23.40 V40 Serpentine 83.8% 0.00
1500m John Ayton 5:06.00 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
1500m Robin Fryer 5:44.30 V50 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
1500m Brian Harris 5:57.80 V60 Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
2000m walk Derek Paterson 10:34.20 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m walk John Walker 14:45.20 V55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 1:00.90 0.00
- 4x100m(1) Robin Adams 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Phill Harris 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) John Ayton 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Tony Silverman 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg John Walker 6.08m V55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 6kg Derek Prentice 9.21m V50 Serpentine 49.6% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg John Walker 14.43m V55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 6kg Derek Prentice 28.77m V50 Serpentine 42.9% 0.00
Long jump Tony Silverman 4.14m V45 Serpentine 55.7% 0.00
Long jump Ron Hagell 3.86m V55 Serpentine 59.5% 0.00
High jump Peter Wright 1.25m V50 Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
High jump John Walker 1.15m V55 Serpentine 63.5% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk