Best Road Running Performances

Dates:   to  
Distance: to
Gender: Limit:
Category:    
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever performances by Serpentine members.

Currently only club championship and marathon results are available prior to 1999.
Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

All Men

# Name Time Cat Series Date
10 miles
1 (Darren McNeely) 00:56:17 V35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
2 Richard Edmonds 00:56:31 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
3 Martin Gaunt 00:57:11 SM Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
4 Richard Fanning 00:58:24 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
5 Adam Daykin 01:01:08 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
6 Richard Lord 01:07:00 V45 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
7 Adrian Perry 01:08:18 V50 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
8 (Kevin Freeman) 01:10:55 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
9 John Stone 01:12:16 V60 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
10 (Dan Lewington) 01:12:54 SM Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011
11 Paddy Green 01:13:49 V35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
12 Chris Notton 01:14:36 V35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
13 Ken Martin 01:15:53 V55 Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011
14 (Andrew Van Heiningen) 01:16:10 V45 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
15 Kevan Wilkinson 01:19:48 V50 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
16 John Wilson 01:20:03 V40 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
17 Lars Menken 01:24:05 V35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
18 (Jonathan Braithwaite) 02:11:44 V55 Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011

All Women

# Name Time Cat Series Date
10 miles
1 Jane Fanning 01:00:55 FV35 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
2 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 01:03:58 FV35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
3 (Emma Huepfl) 01:05:34 FV40 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
4 Victoria Carter 01:06:52 FV35 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
5 (Katherine Cashell) 01:08:27 SL Ballycotton 10M 06/03/2011
6 (Esther Hielckert) 01:09:12 FV40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
7 (Sarah Bell) 01:10:26 SL Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
8 Karen Hancock 01:11:51 FV55 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
9 Ludovica Bruno 01:13:07 FV45 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
10 Siobhan Reddy 01:13:20 FV35 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
11 Sarah Newton 01:15:34 FV50 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
12 (Jane E Walsh) 01:16:30 SL Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
13 Victoria Brown 01:17:33 FV35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
14 (Claire Blakeway) 01:18:12 SL Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011
15 Nicola Ward 01:19:43 FV35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
16 (Charmian Wilson) 01:22:30 FV35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
17 (Susan Kennedy) 01:27:12 FV50 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
18 Anne Bennett 01:30:04 FV40 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
19 (Emily Keller) 01:36:08 FV35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
20 Deborah Russo 01:37:31 FV35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
21 (Suzanne Cooney) 01:38:15 SL Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
22 Liz Wilkinson 01:45:52 FV40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
23 (Sian Griffiths) 01:53:17 FV50 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011