Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 December 1987

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 John Hudspith 42:00 18:00 24:00 23:20 0 20 20 9 5:46 73.6% 25:02
2 Leighton Grist 42:44 18:15 24:29 23:47 0 19 19 3 5:53 72.1% 25:33
3 Peter Weddell 43:17 15:00 28:17 25:09 0 18 18 15 6:48 70.9% 29:31
4 Alan Nye 43:21 12:30 30:51 28:19 0 17 17 20 7:25 67.2% 32:11
5 Mario McClarnon 43:33 13:00 30:33 22:22 0 16 16 27 7:21 67.3% 31:53
6 Hilary Walker 43:41 16:00 27:41 26:55 0 15 15 33 6:39 70.8% 28:53
7 Moira Brooks 44:02 11:45 32:17 27:35 0 14 14 22 7:46 65.7% 33:41
8 Steve Ruth 44:03 15:15 28:48 27:13 0 13 13 18 6:55 61.8% 30:03
9 Tony McGahan 44:05 17:00 27:05 23:42 0 12 12 35 6:31 65.7% 28:15
10 Clive Bishop 44:10 18:45 25:25 24:30 0 11 11 4 6:07 70.5% 26:31
11 Nicky Rosewell 44:15 11:30 32:45 29:40 0 10 10 4 7:52 59.8% 34:10
12 Jim O'Leary 44:29 16:45 27:44 24:38 0 9 9 27 6:40 66.0% 28:56
13 Steve Brooks 44:33 20:15 24:18 22:54 0 8 8 22 5:50 72.8% 25:21
14 Peter Watson 44:35 12:00 32:35 32:02 0 7 7 9 7:50 66.0% 34:00
15 Jane Thompson 44:39 12:00 32:39 31:09 0 6 6 9 7:51 62.3% 34:04
16 Vic Callender 44:54 07:45 37:09 29:46 0 5 5 14 8:56 53.1% 38:46
17 Eamonn Richardson 44:58 18:45 26:13 23:57 0 4 4 11 6:18 67.4% 27:21
18 Danny Dillon 45:02 19:30 25:32 23:38 0 3 3 5 6:08 70.7% 26:38
19 Robert Myers 45:05 14:30 30:35 26:06 0 3 3 29 7:21 58.6% 31:55
20 Roger Davies 45:06 18:00 27:06 24:45 0 3 3 10 6:31 67.5% 28:17
21 Jane Todd 45:09 10:30 34:39 34:06 0 3 3 3 8:20 n/a 36:09
22 Alan Souness 45:19 20:00 25:19 23:15 0 3 3 3 6:05 71.3% 26:25
23 Jean Weddell 45:23 06:00 39:23 37:33 0 3 3 10 9:28 57.3% 41:06
24 Phill Harris 45:27 14:45 30:42 29:28 0 3 3 4 7:23 57.5% 32:02
25 Jim McLaren 45:31 16:00 29:31 28:47 0 3 3 2 7:06 67.4% 30:48
26 Bob Davidson 45:39 16:30 29:09 25:41 0 3 3 39 7:00 71.1% 30:25
27 Bev Thomas 45:45 08:45 37:00 33:48 0 3 3 5 8:54 56.4% 38:36
28 Ray Smith 46:02 12:45 33:17 30:34 0 3 3 5 8:00 55.0% 34:44
29 Robert Tobias 46:12 16:00 30:12 26:51 0 3 3 12 7:16 58.5% 31:31
30 Rosemary Cox 46:21 09:00 37:21 33:13 0 3 3 22 8:59 52.5% 38:58
31 Maria McClarnon 46:42 04:45 41:57 30:48 0 3 3 15 10:05 47.3% 43:46
33 Alan Woodward 59:34 -07:00 06:34 25:36 0 3 3 56 16:01 31.4% 09:27

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Steve Bingham 47:05 18:00 29:05 00:00 0 0 0 1 7:00 60.7% 30:21
- Andrew Gemmell 49:31 09:00 40:31 00:00 0 0 0 1 9:45 n/a 42:16