Serpentine Handicap Results: 13 May 1989

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Ray Smith 40:48 13:30 27:18 27:48 12 20 32 18 6:34 67.5% 28:29
2 Derek Turner 40:57 15:45 25:12 23:08 3 19 22 22 6:03 71.1% 26:18
3 Barrie Laverick 40:58 12:00 28:58 25:12 0 18 18 10 6:58 61.0% 30:13
4 Joyce Smith 41:01 09:30 31:31 30:38 9 17 26 14 7:35 79.4% 32:53
5 Dennis Cox 41:10 07:00 34:10 35:40 12 16 28 3 8:13 66.2% 35:39
6 Alex Fragapane 41:13 16:00 25:13 25:19 12 15 27 15 6:04 77.0% 26:19
7 Tony McGahan 41:17 16:15 25:02 23:38 6 14 20 50 6:01 71.6% 26:07
8 Colin Jones 41:25 18:30 22:55 23:17 12 13 25 14 5:30 86.1% 23:55
9 Derek Paterson 41:26 18:30 22:56 22:43 11 12 23 36 5:31 78.7% 23:56
10 Robert Myers 41:31 12:45 28:46 27:17 6 11 17 39 6:55 63.2% 30:01
11 John Ralph 41:33 18:45 22:48 22:45 11 10 21 25 5:29 77.4% 23:47
12 Steve Ruth 41:34 14:30 27:04 26:38 10 9 19 32 6:30 66.7% 28:14
13 Russell Stephens 41:45 17:15 24:30 24:27 11 8 19 4 5:53 72.1% 25:34
14 Steve Brooks 41:47 17:45 24:02 22:54 7 7 14 34 5:47 74.1% 25:05
15 V-Nee Yeh 41:50 17:30 24:20 23:55 10 6 16 6 5:51 72.6% 25:23
16 Peter Watson 41:54 10:30 31:24 30:34 9 5 14 14 7:33 69.8% 32:46
17 Alan Souness 41:56 18:30 23:26 23:06 10 4 14 15 5:38 77.6% 24:27
18 Ian Duff 42:16 17:45 24:31 24:35 12 3 15 3 5:54 72.0% 25:35
19 Jane Thompson 42:17 11:45 30:32 29:32 8 3 11 17 7:20 67.2% 31:51
20 Maureen Forster 42:18 08:15 34:03 33:05 9 3 12 6 8:11 63.4% 35:32
21 John Barrow 42:28 17:00 25:28 25:35 12 3 15 3 6:07 77.4% 26:34
22 Peter Maughan 42:32 15:15 27:17 27:00 10 3 13 3 6:34 67.6% 28:28
23 Nicky Rosewell 42:34 13:30 29:04 27:45 7 3 10 14 6:59 67.4% 30:20
24 Sue Davison 42:37 13:15 29:22 28:55 10 3 13 3 7:04 66.7% 30:38
25 Maev Johnston 42:48 13:30 29:18 28:16 8 3 11 8 7:03 66.9% 30:34
26 Adrian Kent 42:57 17:30 25:27 27:04 12 3 15 2 6:07 69.4% 26:33
27 Eamonn Richardson 43:03 16:15 26:48 23:57 0 3 3 22 6:27 65.9% 27:58
28 James Stratford 43:09 16:00 27:09 26:09 8 3 11 4 6:32 65.0% 28:20
29 Richard Long 43:13 17:15 25:58 24:09 5 3 8 5 6:14 69.0% 27:06
30 Alan Nye 43:37 12:45 30:52 28:19 3 3 6 34 7:25 68.4% 32:12
31 Mike Payne 43:49 15:00 28:49 24:45 0 3 3 19 6:56 61.3% 30:04
32 Rosemary Cox 46:10 05:00 41:10 33:13 0 3 3 31 9:54 47.6% 42:57
33 Alan Woodward 64:07 00:00 04:07 25:36 0 3 3 72 15:25 33.2% 06:54

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- George Wilson 39:30 12:00 27:30 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:37 67.0% 28:42
- Francis Cooney 41:32 19:45 21:47 23:09 12 3 15 2 5:14 81.1% 22:44
- Joyce Goody 42:38 12:00 30:38 27:51 2 3 5 15 7:22 76.6% 31:58