Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 July 2019

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Adrian Kerr 47:25 19:30 27:55 28:21 12 20 32 26 13:51 14:04 6:26 71.6%
2 Catherine Byrne 47:38 14:00 33:38 33:25 11 19 30 11 16:53 16:45 7:45 63.5%
3 Tristan Daws 47:42 18:30 29:12 29:43 12 18 30 8 14:28 14:44 6:44 64.6%
4 Gen Huss 47:46 20:00 27:46 28:12 12 17 29 7 13:40 14:06 6:24 75.1%
5 Brett Osler 47:53 20:45 27:08 27:17 12 16 28 15 13:27 13:41 6:15 72.0%
6 Alex Malzer 47:56 19:15 28:41 28:13 10 15 25 118 14:11 14:30 6:37 71.9%
7 Eamonn Richardson 47:56 14:00 33:56 30:39 2 14 16 327 16:56 17:00 7:49 66.6%
8 Simon Maughan 48:02 17:00 31:02 30:56 11 13 24 31 15:22 15:40 7:09 63.0%
9 Salvatore Zappala 48:09 20:45 27:24 26:47 9 12 21 20 13:27 13:57 6:19 70.8%
10 Kushal Banerjee 48:18 20:15 28:03 27:54 11 11 22 14 13:57 14:06 6:28 66.0%
11 Joy Yang 48:23 11:15 37:08 36:30 10 10 20 22 18:32 18:36 8:33 66.2%
12 Nicholas Ellis 48:26 19:30 28:56 28:04 9 9 18 22 14:09 14:47 6:40 69.6%
13 Neil Bradshaw 48:31 17:00 31:31 30:35 9 8 17 62 15:52 15:39 7:16 70.5%
14 Robert Crangle 48:33 18:30 30:03 29:24 9 7 16 36 14:43 15:20 6:55 73.3%
15 Elliot Woodruff 48:38 15:45 32:53 31:14 6 6 12 34 16:12 16:41 7:35 64.3%
16 Martin Carmack 48:39 22:15 26:24 25:39 9 5 14 15 13:10 13:14 6:05 78.1%
17 Philip Cuypers 48:43 15:00 33:43 32:21 7 4 11 134 16:50 16:53 7:46 68.8%
18 Chris Stagg 48:47 -05:15 54:02 36:21 0 3 3 255 26:40 27:22 12:27 47.8%
19 Jon Lewis 48:47 21:30 27:17 26:26 8 3 11 13 13:25 13:52 6:17 67.4%
20 Camilla Allwood 48:48 08:45 40:03 39:34 10 3 13 23 19:18 20:45 9:14 66.1%
21 Kevin Murray 48:51 22:45 26:06 25:48 10 3 13 7 12:52 13:14 6:01 86.6%
22 Ilya Nikitin 48:54 19:15 29:39 27:56 6 3 9 13 14:49 14:50 6:50 62.7%
23 Marianne Morris 48:57 03:15 45:42 41:20 2 3 5 212 23:25 22:17 10:32 65.4%
24 Sorcha Wakely 48:58 16:45 32:13 30:08 5 3 8 23 15:50 16:23 7:25 66.2%
25 Mark Pittaway 48:58 13:15 35:43 33:09 4 3 7 79 17:29 18:14 8:14 66.8%
26 Chris Boyle 49:03 16:00 33:03 31:07 6 3 9 51 16:31 16:32 7:37 64.5%
27 Christian Morris 49:04 19:30 29:34 24:47 0 3 3 116 14:14 15:20 6:49 63.4%
28 Sid Wills 49:10 00:30 48:40 43:51 2 3 5 108 23:47 24:53 11:13 57.9%
29 Brian Pickles 49:16 13:00 36:16 32:13 0 3 3 107 17:58 18:18 8:21 62.9%
30 John Hudspith 49:17 17:45 31:32 28:44 3 3 6 242 15:59 15:33 7:16 71.1%
31 Catherine Wilding 49:22 18:45 30:37 29:19 7 3 10 20 15:20 15:17 7:03 74.9%
32 Nicholas Beale 49:39 10:45 38:54 35:28 3 3 6 69 18:53 20:01 8:58 60.2%
33 Victor Lio 49:53 24:00 25:53 25:59 12 3 15 3 12:47 13:06 5:58 71.1%
34 Owen Barder 49:59 21:45 28:14 26:11 4 3 7 72 13:55 14:19 6:30 74.8%
35 Sarah Maisey 50:00 13:45 36:15 33:15 3 3 6 11 17:48 18:27 8:21 59.2%
36 Jean-Luc Hoez 50:07 13:15 36:52 30:49 0 3 3 200 17:20 19:32 8:30 61.9%
37 Faysal Abillama 50:26 13:45 36:41 34:32 6 3 9 36 17:49 18:52 8:27 51.7%
38 Stephane Schneider 50:29 21:00 29:29 27:06 3 3 6 64 14:36 14:53 6:48 65.3%
39 Ana Penalver 50:33 19:15 31:18 28:48 4 3 7 13 15:55 15:23 7:13 67.9%
40 Encarna Rodriguez 50:35 11:30 39:05 36:56 6 3 9 32 18:48 20:17 9:00 63.6%
41 Lee Taylor 50:40 18:15 32:25 32:22 11 3 14 3 16:47 15:38 7:28 67.4%
42 Dave Bentley 51:20 10:30 40:50 35:52 0 3 3 13 19:39 21:11 9:25 53.0%
43 Grethe Petersen 51:24 17:00 34:24 31:18 2 3 5 69 17:00 17:24 7:56 69.0%
44 Henry Kemp 51:51 22:30 29:21 25:31 0 3 3 23 14:42 14:39 6:46 62.6%
45 Ian Hall 52:07 12:00 40:07 32:15 0 3 3 166 19:06 21:01 9:15 59.5%
46 David Smart 52:15 15:45 36:30 30:30 0 3 3 156 18:07 18:23 8:25 68.0%
47 Shelley Gardiner 53:19 17:45 35:34 30:35 0 3 3 21 17:49 17:45 8:12 61.6%
48 Michael Morris 54:13 22:30 31:43 26:01 0 3 3 63 15:28 16:15 7:18 65.6%
49 Jon Knox 54:32 06:45 47:47 38:00 0 3 3 66 22:28 25:19 11:01 45.3%
50 Keith Evans 55:06 -13:15 08:21 41:37 0 3 3 213 33:42 34:39 15:46 44.2%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Sara Jones 44:51 08:00 36:51 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:58 17:53 8:30 61.0%
- Daniel De Palol 48:10 22:00 26:10 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:03 13:07 6:02 76.4%
- Nicola Barberis Negra 48:11 22:00 26:11 24:07 4 3 7 19 13:03 13:08 6:02 72.5%
- Dasen Pather 48:15 16:30 31:45 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:47 15:58 7:19 60.2%
- Nimika Karadia 49:25 07:00 42:25 45:30 12 3 15 2 20:47 21:38 9:47 49.5%
- Jane Harris 49:28 11:30 37:58 35:15 4 3 7 114 18:37 19:21 8:45 64.0%
- Marco Viappiani 49:48 23:15 26:33 27:35 12 3 15 2 13:18 13:15 6:07 69.7%
- Andi Szilagyi 51:07 17:45 33:22 33:35 12 3 15 2 16:44 16:38 7:41 63.4%
- Melissa Thompson 51:55 10:00 41:55 42:11 12 3 15 2 20:42 21:13 9:40 49.8%
- Mark Smith 51:56 21:00 30:56 29:05 6 3 9 7 15:10 15:46 7:08 67.2%
- Chloe Phelps 52:45 12:30 40:15 39:20 9 3 12 2 19:47 20:28 9:17 52.8%
- Anne Bennett 53:33 15:15 38:18 33:59 0 3 3 52 19:51 18:27 8:50 61.3%
- Natalia Delfino 58:59 07:15 51:44 35:12 0 3 3 16 23:53 27:51 11:56 41.5%

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Angus McLean 45:28 13:15 32:13 00:00 0 0 0 1 15:56 16:17 7:25 58.2%

Race conditions

Sunny, warm and still.

Report

A busy day in the park saw Adrian Kerr win the race, followed by Catherine Byrne and Tristan Daws.

Kevin Murray broke the V60 record in a time of 26:06 with an age grading of 86.6%.

Jean-Luc Hoez completed his 200th Handicap race and was awarded his 200 Handicaps t-shirt by James Stratford, celebrating with sparkling wine in the park.