Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 October 2018

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 George Allan 46:57 11:30 35:27 32:33 3 20 23 61 18:15 17:12 8:10 67.3%
2 Stephane Schneider 47:34 20:30 27:04 25:59 7 19 26 62 13:34 13:30 6:14 70.6%
3 Encarna Rodriguez 47:45 11:15 36:30 37:03 12 18 30 26 18:22 18:08 8:25 67.3%
4 Rhiannon Needham 47:54 15:45 32:09 31:30 9 17 26 15 15:53 16:16 7:24 66.1%
5 Marianne Morris 47:59 02:45 45:14 40:44 2 16 18 205 23:31 21:43 10:26 65.2%
6 Nicholas Ellis 48:00 19:00 29:00 28:04 8 15 23 17 14:17 14:43 6:41 69.5%
7 Martin Carmack 48:01 22:00 26:01 25:58 11 14 25 9 13:08 12:53 6:00 78.7%
8 Chris Boyle 48:02 16:30 31:32 30:52 9 13 22 43 15:44 15:48 7:16 67.0%
9 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:02 22:30 25:32 25:26 11 12 23 57 12:47 12:45 5:53 77.7%
10 Jolyon Attwooll 48:07 20:00 28:07 24:15 0 11 11 66 14:00 14:07 6:29 70.0%
11 Brian Pickles 48:15 13:15 35:00 31:57 3 10 13 102 17:19 17:41 8:04 64.6%
12 Andrew Roberts 48:25 19:30 28:55 27:42 7 9 16 74 14:26 14:29 6:40 82.5%
13 Richard Jones 48:25 08:15 40:10 34:29 0 8 8 23 19:25 20:45 9:15 52.2%
14 Neil Bradshaw 48:35 17:30 31:05 30:35 10 7 17 57 15:34 15:31 7:10 71.5%
15 Andrew Maynard 48:37 18:45 29:52 26:24 0 6 6 59 14:38 15:14 6:53 73.8%
16 Elliot Woodruff 48:41 16:30 32:11 31:14 9 5 14 31 15:50 16:21 7:25 65.7%
17 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 48:45 15:15 33:30 31:08 4 4 8 23 16:50 16:40 7:43 64.1%
18 Eddie Ware 48:47 23:45 25:02 24:30 9 3 12 7 12:32 12:30 5:46 76.9%
19 Joy Yang 48:47 12:00 36:47 36:04 10 3 13 17 18:18 18:29 8:29 66.0%
20 Beatriz Bonilla 48:48 09:30 39:18 38:25 9 3 12 8 19:37 19:41 9:03 53.5%
21 Ian Johnson 48:52 17:30 31:22 28:31 2 3 5 64 15:57 15:25 7:14 66.8%
22 Simon Hardy 49:00 16:45 32:15 31:17 9 3 12 36 16:06 16:09 7:26 67.7%
23 Adrian Kerr 49:08 20:00 29:08 28:08 8 3 11 22 14:30 14:38 6:43 68.1%
24 Eamonn Richardson 49:09 14:00 35:09 30:24 0 3 3 318 18:06 17:03 8:06 63.8%
25 Damien Abram 49:11 22:30 26:41 26:40 11 3 14 5 13:18 13:23 6:09 70.7%
26 Ilya Nikitin 49:14 19:15 29:59 27:56 5 3 8 10 14:54 15:05 6:54 62.0%
27 Adrian Rosoga 49:15 18:45 30:30 28:40 5 3 8 68 14:53 15:37 7:02 67.6%
28 Sukhdeep Singh 49:16 16:15 33:01 34:23 12 3 15 3 16:54 16:07 7:36 55.7%
29 Christopher Abele 49:16 16:30 32:46 29:57 3 3 6 48 16:10 16:36 7:33 67.2%
30 Nicola Kerr 49:20 12:00 37:20 36:38 10 3 13 31 19:33 17:47 8:36 61.4%
31 Camilla Allwood 49:23 09:15 40:08 39:04 9 3 12 16 20:09 19:59 9:15 65.1%
32 Fliss Berridge 49:27 11:45 37:42 34:16 2 3 5 48 19:01 18:41 8:41 57.3%
33 Salvatore Zappala 49:34 21:30 28:04 26:35 6 3 9 18 13:48 14:16 6:28 68.6%
34 Gary Hymns 49:49 18:30 31:19 28:32 3 3 6 133 15:27 15:52 7:13 72.8%
35 Branwen Jones 49:50 14:15 35:35 33:38 6 3 9 11 18:27 17:08 8:12 59.0%
36 Tom Donovan 49:54 14:30 35:24 32:52 4 3 7 81 17:58 17:26 8:09 61.2%
37 Margaret Sills 49:56 08:45 41:11 38:19 5 3 8 52 20:57 20:14 9:30 71.6%
38 Monica Mundo 50:00 18:15 31:45 32:20 12 3 15 3 16:02 15:43 7:19 65.9%
39 Chris Stagg 50:15 -03:45 54:00 36:21 0 3 3 248 23:17 30:43 12:27 47.8%
40 Sarah Maisey 50:30 15:00 35:30 33:15 5 3 8 8 17:43 17:47 8:11 60.4%
41 Diana Valk 50:30 10:15 40:15 38:15 7 3 10 27 20:26 19:49 9:17 54.4%
42 William Simpson 50:35 14:30 36:05 30:48 0 3 3 87 17:35 18:30 8:19 61.0%
43 Tony Gould 50:39 22:00 28:39 26:15 3 3 6 49 14:13 14:26 6:36 71.4%
44 Grethe Petersen 50:42 17:15 33:27 30:57 4 3 7 64 16:43 16:44 7:42 70.1%
45 Baiju McCubbins 50:53 12:00 38:53 36:29 5 3 8 82 19:25 19:28 8:58 66.4%
46 Nicholas Beale 50:58 11:45 39:13 35:09 0 3 3 64 19:26 19:47 9:02 59.2%
47 Stephanie Vaatz 51:04 11:00 40:04 33:57 0 3 3 31 20:06 19:58 9:14 54.6%
48 Valerie Metcalf 51:45 06:45 45:00 31:33 0 3 3 126 22:06 22:54 10:22 54.6%
49 Lindsay Deller 52:43 05:45 46:58 46:12 10 3 13 3 23:21 23:37 10:50 46.0%
50 Keith Evans 54:24 -14:00 08:24 40:35 0 3 3 207 20:38 47:46 15:46 43.1%
51 Hilary Walker 55:48 06:15 49:33 35:48 0 3 3 187 24:16 25:17 11:25 56.3%
52 Tamara Lopez 60:23 15:00 45:23 32:57 0 3 3 25 23:36 21:47 10:28 46.6%
53 Pamela Taylor 60:23 13:45 46:38 32:38 0 3 3 44 24:51 21:47 10:45 46.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Andrew Pratt 47:28 20:30 26:58 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:32 13:26 6:13 68.5%
- Mark Batistich 47:35 13:45 33:50 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:14 16:36 7:48 59.6%
- Peter Clarke 48:31 22:30 26:01 26:10 12 3 15 8 12:50 13:11 6:00 80.6%
- Milan Misak 48:59 24:00 24:59 00:00 0 3 3 1 12:26 12:33 5:45 73.6%
- Jennifer Bradley 49:27 15:00 34:27 28:42 0 3 3 20 17:26 17:01 7:56 62.0%
- Paul Byrnes 50:16 18:30 31:46 32:42 12 3 15 2 16:04 15:42 7:19 64.4%
- Constantine Prakas 53:04 09:45 43:19 42:34 10 3 13 2 21:20 21:59 9:59 54.1%
- Anne Dixey 53:34 13:30 40:04 34:08 0 3 3 23 20:11 19:53 9:14 61.3%

Race conditions

Cold, dry.