Serpentine Handicap Results: 4 November 2017

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Stephanie Vaatz 45:57 09:00 36:57 33:42 3 20 23 28 18:33 18:24 8:31 58.8%
2 Joy Yang 46:34 08:45 37:49 39:14 12 19 31 8 18:43 19:06 8:43 63.5%
3 Jon Knox 47:12 06:30 40:42 37:41 4 18 22 53 20:40 20:02 9:23 52.8%
4 Keith Morris 47:41 -03:15 50:56 47:52 5 17 22 147 23:05 27:51 11:44 56.6%
5 Camilla Allwood 47:53 07:15 40:38 40:45 12 16 28 8 20:14 20:24 9:22 63.5%
6 Marcin Kacperczyk 48:00 21:00 27:00 28:14 12 15 27 5 13:25 13:35 6:13 71.8%
7 Stefano Carniello 48:04 22:15 25:49 25:50 12 14 26 12 12:35 13:14 5:57 74.0%
8 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:08 22:15 25:53 25:34 10 13 23 49 12:51 13:02 5:58 76.1%
9 Sara Brooks 48:09 17:15 30:54 30:43 11 12 23 11 15:31 15:23 7:07 67.5%
10 Ian Johnson 48:10 19:00 29:10 28:18 9 11 20 56 14:29 14:41 6:43 71.3%
11 Simon Craddock 48:17 24:30 23:47 23:36 11 10 21 11 11:33 12:14 5:29 78.5%
12 Guy Okeefe 48:22 18:00 30:22 28:54 7 9 16 56 15:15 15:07 7:00 65.8%
13 Nick Purser 48:26 20:15 28:11 28:00 11 8 19 59 13:56 14:15 6:30 70.9%
14 Catharine Sowerby 48:27 13:15 35:12 34:05 8 7 15 38 17:41 17:31 8:07 70.7%
15 Simon Maughan 48:31 15:45 32:46 30:42 5 6 11 22 16:16 16:30 7:33 59.2%
16 Henry Kemp 48:37 22:15 26:22 26:10 11 5 16 6 12:52 13:30 6:04 69.7%
17 Eamonn Richardson 48:40 14:45 33:55 30:08 0 4 4 307 17:05 16:50 7:49 65.5%
18 Adrian Kerr 48:41 19:30 29:11 28:40 10 3 13 15 14:32 14:39 6:43 67.5%
19 Sophia Holder 48:41 14:30 34:11 32:15 6 3 9 40 17:24 16:47 7:53 63.2%
20 George Allan 48:44 13:00 35:44 32:16 2 3 5 54 18:02 17:42 8:14 66.1%
21 Simon Hardy 48:45 17:00 31:45 31:02 9 3 12 28 15:44 16:01 7:19 68.2%
22 Margaret Sills 48:48 09:30 39:18 37:46 8 3 11 45 19:55 19:23 9:03 74.0%
23 David Martin 48:49 24:00 24:49 24:19 9 3 12 14 12:04 12:45 5:43 76.0%
24 Lisa Rickwood 48:51 12:15 36:36 36:28 11 3 14 6 18:39 17:57 8:26 57.1%
25 Chris Boyle 48:58 16:00 32:58 30:52 5 3 8 35 16:37 16:21 7:36 64.1%
26 Brian Pickles 49:02 14:15 34:47 31:40 3 3 6 97 17:09 17:38 8:01 64.4%
27 Branwen Jones 49:08 15:15 33:53 34:11 12 3 15 5 17:21 16:32 7:48 61.8%
28 Christian Morris 49:11 19:30 29:41 24:47 0 3 3 102 14:31 15:10 6:50 62.9%
29 Jean-Luc Hoez 49:13 15:00 34:13 30:32 0 3 3 182 17:02 17:11 7:53 66.1%
30 Natalia Andreyeva 49:15 15:00 34:15 32:54 8 3 11 8 16:59 17:16 7:54 62.0%
31 Richard Long 49:17 14:30 34:47 30:50 0 3 3 79 17:21 17:26 8:01 68.6%
32 Melanie McCullagh 49:18 14:00 35:18 34:13 8 3 11 40 17:49 17:29 8:08 63.1%
33 Steven Major 49:21 20:00 29:21 28:19 8 3 11 8 14:44 14:37 6:46 72.6%
34 Ludovica Bruno 49:26 15:45 33:41 32:19 7 3 10 22 16:58 16:43 7:46 73.0%
35 Elliot Woodruff 49:34 17:15 32:19 30:59 7 3 10 21 15:51 16:28 7:27 64.9%
36 Philip Cuypers 49:35 16:00 33:35 31:47 6 3 9 120 16:35 17:00 7:44 67.9%
37 Nicholas Ellis 49:36 20:30 29:06 27:51 7 3 10 10 14:25 14:41 6:42 68.7%
38 William Simpson 49:38 15:45 33:53 30:33 2 3 5 84 16:57 16:56 7:48 64.5%
39 Alex Malzer 49:48 20:00 29:48 28:00 5 3 8 101 14:45 15:03 6:52 68.7%
40 Andrew Roberts 49:49 20:45 29:04 27:27 6 3 9 65 14:09 14:55 6:42 81.3%
41 Sarah Maisey 49:55 15:45 34:10 32:55 8 3 11 6 17:06 17:04 7:52 62.5%
42 Jon Lewis 50:00 20:45 29:15 27:34 6 3 9 7 14:26 14:49 6:44 62.8%
43 Chris Stagg 50:02 -00:15 50:17 35:50 0 3 3 240 24:51 25:26 11:35 50.6%
44 Jolyon Attwooll 50:11 21:15 28:56 24:04 0 3 3 58 14:34 14:22 6:40 67.5%
45 Faysal Abillama 50:14 12:00 38:14 34:36 2 3 5 24 18:54 19:20 8:49 49.3%
46 Marianne Morris 50:17 03:45 46:32 40:10 0 3 3 197 24:11 22:21 10:44 62.5%
47 Nicola McGlennon 50:18 17:15 33:03 30:56 5 3 8 16 16:48 16:15 7:37 65.3%
48 Griff Welton 50:23 14:30 35:53 34:47 8 3 11 6 17:41 18:12 8:16 58.4%
49 Martin Scott 50:24 11:30 38:54 40:07 12 3 15 3 19:00 19:54 8:58 53.5%
50 Neil Bradshaw 50:35 18:15 32:20 30:20 5 3 8 48 15:48 16:32 7:27 68.1%
51 Tamara Lopez 50:56 15:00 35:56 32:57 3 3 6 21 17:38 18:18 8:17 58.6%
52 Sorcha Wakely 51:16 16:30 34:46 30:08 0 3 3 17 17:31 17:15 8:01 60.8%
53 Keith Evans 51:18 -10:45 02:03 39:40 0 3 3 201 20:46 41:17 14:18 46.4%
54 Anne Bennett 51:41 15:15 36:26 33:36 4 3 7 50 18:11 18:15 8:24 63.7%
55 Aneta Robinson 52:11 14:00 38:11 35:36 5 3 8 5 18:41 19:30 8:48 56.9%
56 Warren Brayn 52:39 21:30 31:09 26:33 0 3 3 12 15:35 15:34 7:11 61.3%
57 Valerie Metcalf 53:30 11:15 42:15 31:11 0 3 3 115 21:30 20:45 9:44 57.5%
58 John Hudspith 53:32 19:30 34:02 28:15 0 3 3 229 17:03 16:59 7:51 64.7%
59 Elaine Joynes 53:33 -06:45 00:18 55:58 4 3 7 6 22:16 38:02 13:54 39.4%
60 Lynne Maughan 55:48 19:30 36:18 30:12 0 3 3 21 18:12 18:06 8:22 61.9%
61 Christopher Hopton 56:40 16:15 40:25 32:14 0 3 3 8 19:18 21:07 9:19 48.0%
62 Richard Jones 57:34 15:00 42:34 34:12 0 3 3 18 20:25 22:09 9:49 48.8%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Harry O'Keefe 46:21 09:00 37:21 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:22 18:59 8:36 58.9%
- Aaron Kazab 49:18 21:00 28:18 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:57 14:21 6:31 65.0%
- Vincent Josse 50:43 21:00 29:43 29:57 12 3 15 2 14:01 15:42 6:51 62.5%
- Eda Korkmaz 51:11 14:15 36:56 34:28 5 3 8 8 17:47 19:09 8:31 59.3%
- Andrew Mills 51:54 18:15 33:39 33:03 10 3 13 2 16:45 16:54 7:45 54.6%
- Ana Penalver 52:56 18:30 34:26 32:54 7 3 10 2 16:59 17:27 7:56 61.2%

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
0 Shirine Osseiran 49:06 10:00 39:06 37:12 0 0 0 26 19:23 19:43 9:01 54.9%