This year
Summary
Next start list
Tom Hogshead Table
January results
February results
March results
Records
Overall records
Annual records
Record progressions
Other years
Maintenance

Annual Handicap Records

Records in 2017

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Debbie Clarke (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 28:37.000000 76.5
FV35 Debbie Clarke (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 28:37.000000 76.5
FV40 Debbie Clarke AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 28:37.000000 76.5
FV45 Catherine Wilding AC S2 S1 04-02-2017 29:57.000000 74.3
FV50 Phil Kelvin (FV65) AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 31:51.000000 88.8
FV55 Phil Kelvin (FV65) AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 31:51.000000 88.8
FV60 Phil Kelvin (FV65) AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 31:51.000000 88.8
FV65 Phil Kelvin AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 31:51.000000 88.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Eddie O'Keefe AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 36:39.000000 55.8
MU15 Eddie O'Keefe (MU13) AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 36:39.000000 55.8
MU17 Eddie O'Keefe (MU13) AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 36:39.000000 55.8
MU20 Sebi Hudspith AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 28:41.000000 64.1
SM Simon Craddock AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 24:08.000000 77.0
V35 Peter Holmes AC S2 S1 04-02-2017 24:43.000000 76.8
V40 John Nugus AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 24:51.000000 78.0
V45 Tony Gould AC S2 S1 04-02-2017 26:10.000000 77.0
V50 Andrew Roberts (V60) AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 27:19.000000 85.7
V55 Andrew Roberts (V60) AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 27:19.000000 85.7
V60 Andrew Roberts AC S2 S1 07-01-2017 27:19.000000 85.7
V65 David Smart AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 34:03.000000 71.4
V70 Keith Morris (V75) AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 51:01.000000 55.3
V75 Keith Morris AC S2 S1 04-03-2017 51:01.000000 55.3

Records in 2016

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU15 Solenne Jackson AC S2 S1 03-12-2016 35:27.000000 64.8
FU17 Solenne Jackson (FU15) AC S2 S1 03-12-2016 35:27.000000 64.8
FU20 Solenne Jackson (FU15) AC S2 S1 03-12-2016 35:27.000000 64.8
SL Alexandra Cooke AC S2 S1 01-10-2016 27:10.000000 76.8
FV35 Debbie Clarke (FV40) AC S2 S1 05-03-2016 27:56.000000 78.4
FV40 Debbie Clarke AC S2 S1 05-03-2016 27:56.000000 78.4
FV45 Grace Wu AC S2 S1 05-03-2016 30:05.000000 74.0
FV50 Ludovica Bruno AC S2 S1 04-06-2016 32:33.000000 74.6
FV55 Carole Wisdom AC S2 S1 02-07-2016 36:26.000000 70.8
FV60 Margaret Sills (FV65) AC S2 S1 03-12-2016 39:39.000000 72.3
FV65 Margaret Sills AC S2 S1 03-12-2016 39:39.000000 72.3
FV70 Angela McGhee AC S2 S1 02-01-2016 42:05.000000 75.4

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Eddie O'Keefe AC S2 S1 02-07-2016 34:48.000000 58.7
MU15 Eddie O'Keefe (MU13) AC S2 S1 02-07-2016 34:48.000000 58.7
MU17 Sebi Hudspith AC S2 S1 02-01-2016 28:07.000000 65.9
MU20 Sebi Hudspith (MU17) AC S2 S1 02-01-2016 28:07.000000 65.9
SM Mohammed Ismail (V35) AC S2 S1 06-08-2016 23:13.000000 80.4
V35 Mohammed Ismail AC S2 S1 06-08-2016 23:13.000000 80.4
V40 John Nugus AC S2 S1 06-02-2016 25:03.000000 76.9
V45 Owen Barder AC S2 S1 01-10-2016 25:34.000000 80.7
V50 Andrew Roberts (V60) AC S2 S1 05-11-2016 27:12.000000 86.1
V55 Andrew Roberts (V60) AC S2 S1 05-11-2016 27:12.000000 86.1
V60 Andrew Roberts AC S2 S1 05-11-2016 27:12.000000 86.1
V65 David Smart AC S2 S1 06-08-2016 31:36.000000 76.2
V70 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 06-08-2016 32:04.000000 81.7
V75 Keith Morris AC S2 S1 02-07-2016 46:50.000000 60.2

Records in 2015

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Victoria Carter (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 27:14.000000 81.0
FV35 Victoria Carter (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 27:14.000000 81.0
FV40 Victoria Carter AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 27:14.000000 81.0
FV45 Grethe Petersen AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 33:16.000000 69.0
FV50 Catharine Sowerby AC S2 S1 07-03-2015 34:10.000000 71.1
FV55 Baiju McCubbins AC S2 S1 05-09-2015 35:19.000000 70.4
FV60 Margaret Sills AC S2 S1 01-08-2015 38:16.000000 72.9
FV65 Margaret Sills AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 40:03.000000 70.6
FV70 Angela McGhee AC S2 S1 03-10-2015 43:27.000000 73.1

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Eddie O'Keefe AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 37:23.000000 56.5
MU15 Nati Hudspith AC S2 S1 06-06-2015 28:31.000000 69.4
MU17 Sebi Hudspith AC S2 S1 04-04-2015 28:08.000000 69.2
MU20 Sebi Hudspith (MU17) AC S2 S1 04-04-2015 28:08.000000 69.2
SM Huw Lobb (V35) AC S2 S1 05-09-2015 23:42.000000 80.6
V35 Huw Lobb AC S2 S1 05-09-2015 23:42.000000 80.6
V40 Jolyon Attwooll AC S2 S1 04-04-2015 24:40.000000 78.7
V45 Peter Clarke AC S2 S1 02-05-2015 25:34.000000 80.1
V50 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 07-03-2015 26:43.000000 81.1
V55 Andrew Roberts (V60) AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 27:27.000000 84.6
V60 Andrew Roberts AC S2 S1 07-11-2015 27:27.000000 84.6
V65 David Smart AC S2 S1 01-08-2015 30:50.000000 77.3
V70 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 05-09-2015 30:53.000000 83.6
V75 Keith Morris AC S2 S1 06-06-2015 48:53.000000 56.1

Records in 2014

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Harriet Hughes AC S2 S1 03-05-2014 27:59.000000 74.7
FV35 Grace Wu (FV40) AC S2 S1 05-04-2014 28:26.000000 77.5
FV40 Grace Wu AC S2 S1 05-04-2014 28:26.000000 77.5
FV45 Grethe Petersen AC S2 S1 03-05-2014 32:36.000000 69.5
FV50 Helen Hughes (FV55) AC S2 S1 01-11-2014 33:18.000000 75.8
FV55 Helen Hughes AC S2 S1 01-11-2014 33:18.000000 75.8
FV60 Margaret Sills AC S2 S1 01-02-2014 39:24.000000 71.6
FV65 Eddie Brocklesby (FV70) AC S2 S1 04-10-2014 42:48.000000 74.7
FV70 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 04-10-2014 42:48.000000 74.7

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU15 Sebi Hudspith AC S2 S1 05-04-2014 29:09.000000 68.0
MU17 Sebi Hudspith AC S2 S1 02-08-2014 28:31.000000 69.5
MU20 Sebi Hudspith (MU17) AC S2 S1 02-08-2014 28:31.000000 69.5
SM Rick Weston AC S2 S1 01-02-2014 23:44.000000 77.3
V35 Huw Lobb AC S2 S1 06-12-2014 23:45.000000 80.6
V40 Gavin Edmonds AC S2 S1 01-11-2014 25:56.000000 76.0
V45 Michael Stainton (V50) AC S2 S1 06-12-2014 26:12.000000 82.8
V50 Michael Stainton AC S2 S1 06-12-2014 26:12.000000 82.8
V55 Giles Heywood AC S2 S1 05-04-2014 28:21.000000 77.1
V60 Andrew Roberts AC S2 S1 06-12-2014 28:26.000000 81.7
V65 Charles Doxat (V70) AC S2 S1 05-04-2014 30:20.000000 84.8
V70 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 05-04-2014 30:20.000000 84.8
V75 Geoffrey Maddrell AC S2 S1 04-10-2014 44:09.000000 64.7

Records in 2013

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Grace Wu (FV40) AC S2 S1 06-04-2013 26:59.000000 81.2
FV35 Grace Wu (FV40) AC S2 S1 06-04-2013 26:59.000000 81.2
FV40 Grace Wu AC S2 S1 06-04-2013 26:59.000000 81.2
FV45 Elizabeth O'Connor (FV50) AC S2 S1 05-01-2013 31:21.000000 76.5
FV50 Elizabeth O'Connor AC S2 S1 05-01-2013 31:21.000000 76.5
FV55 Carole Wisdom AC S2 S1 02-03-2013 35:35.000000 71.0
FV60 Margaret Sills AC S2 S1 02-11-2013 36:40.000000 77.0
FV65 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 02-02-2013 37:56.000000 81.6
FV70 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 04-05-2013 40:18.000000 78.0

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Nati Hudspith AC S2 S1 02-03-2013 31:26.000000 67.3
MU15 Sebi Hudspith AC S2 S1 02-11-2013 29:44.000000 67.9
MU17 Sebi Hudspith (MU15) AC S2 S1 02-11-2013 29:44.000000 67.9
MU20 Sebi Hudspith (MU15) AC S2 S1 02-11-2013 29:44.000000 67.9
SM Ian Benge AC S2 S1 02-11-2013 23:22.000000 79.5
V35 Charles Lescott AC S2 S1 06-04-2013 25:10.000000 75.0
V40 Andy Robbins AC S2 S1 04-05-2013 25:23.000000 76.6
V45 Andrew Maynard (V50) AC S2 S1 02-02-2013 25:34.000000 82.7
V50 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 02-02-2013 25:34.000000 82.7
V55 David McGregor AC S2 S1 04-05-2013 27:58.000000 78.8
V60 Andrew Roberts AC S2 S1 05-01-2013 28:37.000000 79.7
V65 Charles Doxat (V70) AC S2 S1 06-07-2013 30:15.000000 83.9
V70 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 06-07-2013 30:15.000000 83.9
V75 Keith Morris AC S2 S1 03-08-2013 47:12.000000 57.1

Records in 2012

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque (FV35) AC S2 S1 07-04-2012 28:03.000000 76.6
FV35 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque AC S2 S1 07-04-2012 28:03.000000 76.6
FV40 Emma Huepfl AC S2 S1 01-12-2012 28:04.000000 77.4
FV45 Ludovica Bruno AC S2 S1 07-01-2012 31:14.000000 74.1
FV50 Catharine Sowerby AC S2 S1 01-12-2012 32:40.000000 72.5
FV55 Sue Lambert (FV70) AC S2 S1 07-07-2012 35:03.000000 91.3
FV60 Sue Lambert (FV70) AC S2 S1 07-07-2012 35:03.000000 91.3
FV65 Sue Lambert (FV70) AC S2 S1 07-07-2012 35:03.000000 91.3
FV70 Sue Lambert AC S2 S1 07-07-2012 35:03.000000 91.3

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Nati Hudspith AC S2 S1 06-10-2012 33:07.000000 63.9
MU15 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-10-2012 33:07.000000 63.9
MU17 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-10-2012 33:07.000000 63.9
MU20 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-10-2012 33:07.000000 63.9
SM Nicholas Torry (V35) AC S2 S1 11-08-2012 22:32.000000 83.3
V35 Nicholas Torry AC S2 S1 11-08-2012 22:32.000000 83.3
V40 Andrew Maynard (V50) AC S2 S1 01-12-2012 25:21.000000 83.4
V45 Andrew Maynard (V50) AC S2 S1 01-12-2012 25:21.000000 83.4
V50 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 01-12-2012 25:21.000000 83.4
V55 Gary Hymns AC S2 S1 06-10-2012 28:16.000000 77.4
V60 Charles Doxat (V70) AC S2 S1 05-05-2012 28:26.000000 88.2
V65 Charles Doxat (V70) AC S2 S1 05-05-2012 28:26.000000 88.2
V70 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 05-05-2012 28:26.000000 88.2

Records in 2011

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque (FV35) AC S2 S1 07-05-2011 27:59.000000 76.4
FV35 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque AC S2 S1 07-05-2011 27:59.000000 76.4
FV40 Esther Hielckert AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 30:42.000000 70.8
FV45 Anne Dixey AC S2 S1 01-10-2011 31:47.000000 72.0
FV50 Sue Lambert (FV65) AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 35:31.000000 87.1
FV55 Sue Lambert (FV65) AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 35:31.000000 87.1
FV60 Sue Lambert (FV65) AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 35:31.000000 87.1
FV65 Sue Lambert AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 35:31.000000 87.1

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Nati Hudspith AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 36:13.000000 62.0
MU15 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 36:13.000000 62.0
MU17 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 08-01-2011 36:13.000000 62.0
MU20 Jack Dugdale AC S2 S1 02-04-2011 25:45.000000 72.8
SM Hugh Torry AC S2 S1 02-07-2011 22:22.000000 82.7
V35 Jolyon Attwooll AC S2 S1 05-03-2011 23:07.000000 81.2
V40 Richard Edmonds AC S2 S1 02-04-2011 24:28.000000 80.0
V45 Andrew Henderson AC S2 S1 02-07-2011 25:27.000000 79.9
V50 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 05-11-2011 25:58.000000 80.8
V55 Andrew Roberts AC S2 S1 03-12-2011 30:12.000000 74.9
V60 Robert Maslen AC S2 S1 02-04-2011 30:13.000000 75.5
V65 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 07-05-2011 31:01.000000 80.0
V70 Ken Kwok AC S2 S1 05-02-2011 37:30.000000 66.9
V75 Bob Davidson (V80) AC S2 S1 30-07-2011 49:49.000000 60.0
V80 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 30-07-2011 49:49.000000 60.0

Records in 2010

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Catherine Higgs AC S2 S1 01-05-2010 27:16.000000 76.7
FV35 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque AC S2 S1 07-08-2010 27:36.000000 77.2
FV40 Valerie Metcalf (FV45) AC S2 S1 03-07-2010 31:15.000000 73.0
FV45 Valerie Metcalf AC S2 S1 03-07-2010 31:15.000000 73.0
FV50 Baiju McCubbins AC S2 S1 07-08-2010 34:30.000000 69.3
FV55 Sue Lambert (FV65) AC S2 S1 05-06-2010 35:16.000000 88.8
FV60 Sue Lambert (FV65) AC S2 S1 05-06-2010 35:16.000000 88.8
FV65 Sue Lambert AC S2 S1 05-06-2010 35:16.000000 88.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Nati Hudspith AC S2 S1 06-11-2010 33:36.000000 66.9
MU15 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-11-2010 33:36.000000 66.9
MU17 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-11-2010 33:36.000000 66.9
MU20 Jack Dugdale AC S2 S1 11-12-2010 25:11.000000 74.5
SM Huw Lobb AC S2 S1 04-09-2010 22:24.000000 83.3
V35 Jolyon Attwooll AC S2 S1 06-11-2010 23:36.000000 79.5
V40 Andrew Henderson (V45) AC S2 S1 03-07-2010 24:59.000000 80.8
V45 Andrew Henderson AC S2 S1 03-07-2010 24:59.000000 80.8
V50 John Hudspith AC S2 S1 01-05-2010 26:55.000000 78.0
V55 Martin Garrett AC S2 S1 06-02-2010 29:47.000000 74.1
V60 David Smart AC S2 S1 07-08-2010 30:11.000000 76.3
V65 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 07-08-2010 30:24.000000 80.8
V70 Pete Warren AC S2 S1 04-09-2010 33:16.000000 75.4
V75 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 04-09-2010 43:45.000000 66.8

Records in 2009

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Kathryn Radzik AC S2 S1 03-10-2009 27:20.000000 76.5
FV35 Marielle Vestlund AC S2 S1 03-10-2009 28:48.000000 74.3
FV40 Esther Hielckert AC S2 S1 05-12-2009 29:32.000000 73.4
FV45 Kathleen Brady AC S2 S1 04-04-2009 30:08.000000 74.9
FV50 Phil Kelvin (FV55) AC S2 S1 02-05-2009 31:24.000000 83.4
FV55 Phil Kelvin AC S2 S1 02-05-2009 31:24.000000 83.4
FV60 Eddie Brocklesby (FV65) AC S2 S1 02-05-2009 35:38.000000 83.8
FV65 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 02-05-2009 35:38.000000 83.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Nati Hudspith AC S2 S1 05-12-2009 35:26.000000 65.7
MU15 Nati Hudspith (MU13) AC S2 S1 05-12-2009 35:26.000000 65.7
MU17 Peter Kinahan AC S2 S1 06-06-2009 30:42.000000 63.5
MU20 Peter Kinahan AC S2 S1 07-11-2009 29:08.000000 66.0
SM Paul Hayman AC S2 S1 07-03-2009 23:37.000000 77.8
V35 Andrew Reeves AC S2 S1 03-10-2009 23:43.000000 81.3
V40 David McGregor (V50) AC S2 S1 07-03-2009 25:31.000000 83.6
V45 David McGregor (V50) AC S2 S1 07-03-2009 25:31.000000 83.6
V50 David McGregor AC S2 S1 07-03-2009 25:31.000000 83.6
V55 Max O Kane AC S2 S1 03-01-2009 27:26.000000 79.7
V60 David Smart AC S2 S1 02-05-2009 28:33.000000 79.9
V65 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 02-05-2009 29:32.000000 82.4
V70 Brian Harris AC S2 S1 07-03-2009 35:45.000000 70.2
V75 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 05-09-2009 42:43.000000 66.9

Records in 2008

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Ruth Clifton AC S2 S1 03-05-2008 27:21.000000 76.5
FV35 Victoria Collins AC S2 S1 05-01-2008 28:31.000000 74.4
FV40 Valerie Metcalf AC S2 S1 04-10-2008 30:25.000000 73.5
FV45 Liz Tapp AC S2 S1 02-02-2008 33:59.000000 69.5
FV50 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 01-11-2008 34:36.000000 72.7
FV55 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 06-12-2008 35:36.000000 71.6
FV60 Rita Mehta AC S2 S1 05-07-2008 37:43.000000 73.4

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Samuel Leavitt AC S2 S1 06-12-2008 36:37.000000 61.4
MU15 Samuel Leavitt (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-12-2008 36:37.000000 61.4
MU17 Thomas Paterson AC S2 S1 06-09-2008 25:47.000000 75.6
MU20 Thomas Paterson (MU17) AC S2 S1 06-09-2008 25:47.000000 75.6
SM Abdulrashid Abdi (V40) AC S2 S1 04-10-2008 24:02.000000 81.5
V35 Abdulrashid Abdi (V40) AC S2 S1 04-10-2008 24:02.000000 81.5
V40 Abdulrashid Abdi AC S2 S1 04-10-2008 24:02.000000 81.5
V45 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 01-11-2008 25:29.000000 80.4
V50 David McGregor AC S2 S1 02-08-2008 26:15.000000 81.3
V55 David Smart AC S2 S1 02-08-2008 27:49.000000 81.4
V60 David Smart AC S2 S1 04-10-2008 28:19.000000 80.6
V65 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 04-10-2008 29:02.000000 83.0
V70 Brian Harris AC S2 S1 01-11-2008 34:48.000000 72.1
V75 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 03-05-2008 38:31.000000 71.3

Records in 2007

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Karine Pradier (FV35) AC S2 S1 03-02-2007 27:48.000000 76.6
FV35 Karine Pradier AC S2 S1 03-02-2007 27:48.000000 76.6
FV40 Valerie Metcalf AC S2 S1 07-04-2007 29:14.000000 75.2
FV45 Phil Kelvin (FV55) AC S2 S1 01-09-2007 31:46.000000 81.3
FV50 Phil Kelvin (FV55) AC S2 S1 01-09-2007 31:46.000000 81.3
FV55 Phil Kelvin AC S2 S1 01-09-2007 31:46.000000 81.3
FV60 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 26-05-2007 35:23.000000 81.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU17 Peter Kinahan AC S2 S1 01-12-2007 31:53.000000 62.2
MU20 Peter Kinahan (MU17) AC S2 S1 01-12-2007 31:53.000000 62.2
SM Ian Druce AC S2 S1 01-09-2007 23:09.000000 79.7
V35 Andrew Reeves AC S2 S1 06-01-2007 23:48.000000 79.3
V40 Andrew Maynard (V45) AC S2 S1 01-09-2007 25:03.000000 81.2
V45 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 01-09-2007 25:03.000000 81.2
V50 David McGregor AC S2 S1 07-04-2007 25:25.000000 82.6
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V60) AC S2 S1 05-05-2007 27:16.000000 85.2
V60 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 05-05-2007 27:16.000000 85.2
V65 Pete Warren AC S2 S1 06-01-2007 29:53.000000 81.4
V70 Bob Davidson (V75) AC S2 S1 05-05-2007 37:07.000000 72.7
V75 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 05-05-2007 37:07.000000 72.7

Records in 2006

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Rosalind Lee AC S2 S1 02-12-2006 27:48.000000 73.7
FV35 Karine Pradier AC S2 S1 03-06-2006 28:20.000000 73.3
FV40 Valerie Metcalf AC S2 S1 05-08-2006 28:49.000000 75.7
FV45 Phil Kelvin (FV50) AC S2 S1 04-02-2006 31:12.000000 77.9
FV50 Phil Kelvin AC S2 S1 04-02-2006 31:12.000000 77.9
FV55 Phil Kelvin AC S2 S1 07-10-2006 32:48.000000 74.8
FV60 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 07-01-2006 34:06.000000 77.6

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SM Massimiliano Monteforte AC S2 S1 04-02-2006 23:47.000000 77.6
V35 Robin Tuddenham AC S2 S1 05-08-2006 24:39.000000 76.5
V40 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 07-01-2006 25:05.000000 78.5
V45 Bradley Cobb AC S2 S1 07-10-2006 25:51.000000 78.5
V50 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V60) AC S2 S1 05-08-2006 27:06.000000 83.8
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V60) AC S2 S1 05-08-2006 27:06.000000 83.8
V60 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 05-08-2006 27:06.000000 83.8
V65 Pete Warren AC S2   05-08-2006 29:11.000000 81.9
V65 Pete Warren     S1 07-10-2006 30:19.000000 78.8
V70 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 06-05-2006 36:38.000000 71.9

Records in 2005

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Penny Peskett AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 27:12.000000 75.3
FV35 Valerie Metcalf (FV40) AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 27:45.000000 77.9
FV40 Valerie Metcalf AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 27:45.000000 77.9
FV45 Phil Kelvin (FV50) AC S2 S1 03-09-2005 31:27.000000 77.2
FV50 Phil Kelvin AC S2 S1 03-09-2005 31:27.000000 77.2
FV55 Eddie Brocklesby (FV60) AC S2 S1 25-06-2005 33:40.000000 78.6
FV60 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 25-06-2005 33:40.000000 78.6
FV65 Joyce Smith (FV75) AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 43:43.000000 74.9
FV70 Joyce Smith (FV75) AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 43:43.000000 74.9
FV75 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 43:43.000000 74.9

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU17 James Paterson AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 24:55.000000 76.3
MU20 James Paterson (MU17) AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 24:55.000000 76.3
SM Andrew Davies AC S2 S1 05-11-2005 24:05.000000 76.7
V35 Paul Phibbs (V40) AC S2 S1 05-11-2005 25:11.000000 77.6
V40 Paul Phibbs AC S2 S1 05-11-2005 25:11.000000 77.6
V45 David McGregor AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 25:15.000000 81.0
V50 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V60) AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 26:24.000000 85.1
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V60) AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 26:24.000000 85.1
V60 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 06-08-2005 26:24.000000 85.1
V65 Ken Kwok AC S2 S1 05-11-2005 33:36.000000 70.3
V70 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 05-11-2005 38:39.000000 68.1

Records in 2004

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU20 Li Ling Yung AC S2 S1 02-10-2004 39:40.000000 51.6
SL Lauren Esposito AC S2 S1 05-06-2004 26:40.053313 76.6
FV35 Valerie Metcalf (FV40) AC S2 S1 06-11-2004 29:06.000000 73.7
FV40 Valerie Metcalf AC S2 S1 06-11-2004 29:06.000000 73.7
FV45 Hilary Walker (FV50) AC S2 S1 03-01-2004 30:43.354912 75.9
FV50 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 03-01-2004 30:43.354912 75.9
FV55 Eddie Brocklesby (FV60) AC S2 S1 03-07-2004 32:08.351104 81.1
FV60 Eddie Brocklesby AC S2 S1 03-07-2004 32:08.351104 81.1
FV65 Joyce Smith (FV75) AC S2 S1 02-10-2004 43:00.000000 74.8
FV70 Joyce Smith (FV75) AC S2 S1 02-10-2004 43:00.000000 74.8
FV75 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 02-10-2004 43:00.000000 74.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU17 James Paterson AC S2 S1 06-11-2004 25:07.000000 75.7
MU20 John Tumbleston AC S2 S1 03-04-2004 23:18.187357 79.2
SM Andrew Reeves AC S2 S1 02-10-2004 24:21.000000 75.8
V35 Owen Barder AC S2 S1 01-05-2004 24:35.746382 76.0
V40 David McGregor (V45) AC S2 S1 03-04-2004 24:35.746382 81.7
V45 David McGregor AC S2 S1 03-04-2004 24:35.746382 81.7
V50 Derek Paterson AC S2 S1 06-11-2004 26:59.000000 78.3
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 04-12-2004 27:22.000000 81.4
V60 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 03-01-2004 28:14.611576 80.1
V65 Brian Harris AC S2 S1 03-07-2004 31:41.789794 74.3
V70 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 06-11-2004 36:06.000000 72.0

Records in 2003

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Lauren Esposito AC S2 S1 06-09-2003 26:52.802741 76.0
FV35 Rachel MacKenzie (FV40) AC S2 S1 02-05-2003 28:53.922315 75.2
FV40 Rachel MacKenzie AC S2 S1 02-05-2003 28:53.922315 75.2
FV45 Naomi Stanford (FV50) AC S2 S1 01-03-2003 29:40.670220 80.1
FV50 Naomi Stanford AC S2 S1 01-03-2003 29:40.670220 80.1
FV55 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 08-02-2003 31:32.227722 87.8
FV60 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 08-02-2003 31:32.227722 87.8
FV65 Ena Urich AC S2 S1 08-02-2003 31:32.227722 87.8
FV70 Joyce Smith (FV75) AC S2 S1 08-02-2003 45:17.753236 69.6
FV75 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 08-02-2003 45:17.753236 69.6

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SM Christopher Blackburn AC S2 S1 08-02-2003 23:00.125666 80.0
V35 David McGregor (V45) AC S2 S1 05-04-2003 24:12.372429 82.4
V40 David McGregor (V45) AC S2 S1 05-04-2003 24:12.372429 82.4
V45 David McGregor AC S2 S1 05-04-2003 24:12.372429 82.4
V50 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V55) AC S2 S1 06-09-2003 25:49.055597 85.3
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 06-09-2003 25:49.055597 85.3
V60 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 01-03-2003 27:53.362528 80.4
V65 Brian Harris AC S2 S1 06-12-2003 32:07.288651 73.4
V70 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 06-09-2003 35:50.403655 71.4

Records in 2002

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Barbara Yff AC S2 S1 05-10-2002 27:29.988575 74.3
FV35 Rachel MacKenzie (FV40) AC S2 S1 02-02-2002 28:20.986290 75.4
FV40 Rachel MacKenzie AC S2 S1 02-02-2002 28:20.986290 75.4
FV45 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 01-06-2002 30:17.856054 75.6
FV50 Naomi Stanford AC S2 S1 07-12-2002 30:25.293221 78.1
FV55 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 03-08-2002 30:51.854531 89.7
FV60 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 03-08-2002 30:51.854531 89.7
FV65 Ena Urich AC S2 S1 03-08-2002 30:51.854531 89.7
FV70 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 05-10-2002 45:19.878141 68.4
FV75 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 02-11-2002 45:35.814927 69.1

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 02-03-2002 24:47.433358 74.5
SM David McGregor (V45) AC S2 S1 06-07-2002 24:00.685453 83.0
V35 David McGregor (V45) AC S2 S1 06-07-2002 24:00.685453 83.0
V40 David McGregor (V45) AC S2 S1 06-07-2002 24:00.685453 83.0
V45 David McGregor AC S2 S1 06-07-2002 24:00.685453 83.0
V50 Charles Doxat (V60) AC S2 S1 04-05-2002 26:44.303122 83.8
V55 Charles Doxat (V60) AC S2 S1 04-05-2002 26:44.303122 83.8
V60 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 04-05-2002 26:44.303122 83.8
V65 Tony Leppard AC S2 S1 02-03-2002 33:32.284843 70.3
V70 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 05-01-2002 34:15.845392 72.8

Records in 2001

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU20 Erin Hansen AC S2 S1 06-10-2001 40:54.265041 49.9
SL Elinor Staddon AC S2 S1 04-08-2001 24:46.370906 82.4
FV35 Hilary Walker (FV45) AC S2 S1 03-11-2001 29:49.169840 76.1
FV40 Hilary Walker (FV45) AC S2 S1 03-11-2001 29:49.169840 76.1
FV45 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 03-11-2001 29:49.169840 76.1
FV50 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 01-12-2001 31:33.290175 86.6
FV55 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 01-12-2001 31:33.290175 86.6
FV60 Ena Urich (FV65) AC S2 S1 01-12-2001 31:33.290175 86.6
FV65 Ena Urich AC S2 S1 01-12-2001 31:33.290175 86.6

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 01-12-2001 25:56.492764 71.2
SM Ebrima Noble AC S2 S1 03-02-2001 24:38.933739 74.7
V35 Andrew Maynard (V40) AC S2 S1 05-05-2001 24:47.433358 77.0
V40 Andrew Maynard AC S2 S1 05-05-2001 24:47.433358 77.0
V45 Geoffrey Cook AC S2 S1 05-05-2001 25:51.180502 77.7
V50 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V55) AC S2 S1 06-10-2001 26:03.929931 82.9
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 06-10-2001 26:03.929931 82.9
V60 Pete Warren AC S2 S1 03-11-2001 27:24.676313 82.6
V65 Bob Davidson (V70) AC S2 S1 04-08-2001 31:33.290175 79.0
V70 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 04-08-2001 31:33.290175 79.0

Records in 2000

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU20 Keri Stedman AC S2 S1 05-08-2000 31:16.290936 65.7
SL Caroline Yarnell (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-10-2000 27:54.424980 76.6
FV35 Caroline Yarnell (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-10-2000 27:54.424980 76.6
FV40 Caroline Yarnell AC S2 S1 07-10-2000 27:54.424980 76.6
FV45 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 02-09-2000 29:18.358720 76.8
FV50 Ros Young (FV55) AC S2 S1 01-04-2000 32:02.448760 77.4
FV55 Ros Young AC S2 S1 01-04-2000 32:02.448760 77.4
FV60 Joyce Goody (FV65) AC S2 S1 05-08-2000 37:35.586443 73.6
FV65 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 05-08-2000 37:35.586443 73.6

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 01-04-2000 25:51.555109 72.7
SM Ebrima Noble AC S2 S1 02-12-2000 24:29.371667 75.2
V35 John Shaw (V40) AC S2 S1 05-08-2000 25:05.495049 76.0
V40 John Shaw AC S2 S1 05-08-2000 25:05.495049 76.0
V45 Terry Nicholson AC S2 S1 08-01-2000 26:25.178979 75.5
V50 Anthony Stranger-Jones (V55) AC S2 S1 10-06-2000 27:03.427265 79.2
V55 Anthony Stranger-Jones AC S2 S1 10-06-2000 27:03.427265 79.2
V60 Pete Warren AC S2 S1 06-05-2000 27:25.738766 81.7
V65 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 05-08-2000 31:56.664127 77.2

Records in 1999

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU20 Jane Calderbank AC S2 S1 05-06-1999 30:45.479817 66.4
SL Rokea Schiller AC S2 S1 04-09-1999 27:42.738004 73.7
FV35 Rachel MacKenzie AC S2 S1 03-04-1999 27:43.800456 75.9
FV40 Hilary Walker (FV45) AC S2 S1 04-12-1999 29:08.796648 77.2
FV45 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 04-12-1999 29:08.796648 77.2
FV50 Ros Young (FV55) AC S2 S1 04-09-1999 32:31.725057 75.2
FV55 Ros Young AC S2 S1 04-09-1999 32:31.725057 75.2
FV60 Joyce Goody (FV65) AC S2 S1 01-05-1999 36:53.088347 74.1
FV65 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 01-05-1999 36:53.088347 74.1

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU17 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 03-07-1999 26:47.490479 70.7
MU20 Chris Jordan AC S2 S1 04-12-1999 26:04.992383 70.8
SM Leighton Grist (V40) AC S2 S1 03-04-1999 24:30.434120 77.9
V35 Leighton Grist (V40) AC S2 S1 03-04-1999 24:30.434120 77.9
V40 Leighton Grist AC S2 S1 03-04-1999 24:30.434120 77.9
V45 John Jarvis (V50) AC S2 S1 05-06-1999 26:41.115765 79.6
V50 John Jarvis AC S2 S1 05-06-1999 26:41.115765 79.6
V55 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 04-09-1999 27:20.426504 79.8
V60 Bob Davidson (V65) AC S2 S1 04-12-1999 32:13.663366 75.6
V65 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 04-12-1999 32:13.663366 75.6

Records in 1998

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Hilary Walker (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-02-1998 29:04.546839 76.0
FV35 Hilary Walker (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-02-1998 29:04.546839 76.0
FV40 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 07-02-1998 29:04.546839 76.0
FV45 Naomi Stanford AC S2 S1 07-02-1998 29:40.670220 76.5
FV50 Rita Mehta AC S2 S1 06-06-1998 33:12.098248 70.9
FV55 Joyce Goody (FV60) AC S2 S1 04-07-1998 36:43.526275 73.5
FV60 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 04-07-1998 36:43.526275 73.5
FV65 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 05-12-1998 37:38.773800 72.6

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU17 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 03-10-1998 26:28.366336 71.5
MU20 Christian Morris (MU17) AC S2 S1 03-10-1998 26:28.366336 71.5
SM Leighton Grist (V35) AC S2 S1 07-03-1998 24:13.434881 78.2
V35 Leighton Grist AC S2 S1 07-03-1998 24:13.434881 78.2
V40 Leighton Grist AC S2 S1 01-08-1998 24:51.683168 76.7
V45 Derek Paterson AC S2 S1 04-04-1998 25:52.242955 77.6
V50 Pete Warren (V55) AC S2 S1 03-10-1998 26:54.927646 81.8
V55 Pete Warren AC S2 S1 03-10-1998 26:54.927646 81.8
V60 Bob Davidson (V65) AC S2 S1 02-05-1998 31:49.226961 74.9
V65 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 02-05-1998 31:49.226961 74.9
V70 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 07-11-1998 36:03.153084 72.8

Records in 1997

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Liz Souness (FV35) AC S2 S1 01-02-1997 27:00.239908 76.7
FV35 Liz Souness AC S2 S1 01-02-1997 27:00.239908 76.7
FV40 Sarah Newton AC S2 S1 05-07-1997 27:50.175171 76.8
FV45 Jan Farmer AC S2 S1 01-02-1997 30:46.542269 72.5
FV50 Rita Mehta AC S2 S1 01-03-1997 32:07.288651 72.6
FV55 Joyce Goody (FV60) AC S2 S1 06-12-1997 36:52.025894 73.3
FV60 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 06-12-1997 36:52.025894 73.3

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU15 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 07-06-1997 27:43.800456 70.2
MU17 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 04-10-1997 26:35.803503 72.1
MU20 James Lloyd AC S2 S1 01-03-1997 26:11.367098 70.5
SM Steve Watterson AC S2 S1 01-03-1997 23:23.499619 78.7
V35 Graham Taylor AC S2 S1 01-03-1997 23:44.748667 78.1
V40 Eero Keranen AC S2 S1 07-06-1997 25:02.307692 76.7
V45 Alan Souness AC S2 S1 07-06-1997 25:17.182025 79.4
V50 Pete Warren (V55) AC S2 S1 05-07-1997 26:08.179741 83.5
V55 Pete Warren AC S2 S1 05-07-1997 26:08.179741 83.5
V60 Bob Davidson (V65) AC S2 S1 03-05-1997 31:44.977151 74.2
V65 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 03-05-1997 31:44.977151 74.2
V70 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 03-05-1997 35:42.966488 71.6

Records in 1996

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU17 Sarah Butchart AC S2 S1 04-05-1996 32:53.032909 63.5
FU20 Sarah Guyver AC S2 S1 03-02-1996 30:49.913986 66.3
SL Reija Teinila (FV35) AC S2 S1 03-02-1996 26:24.895287 78.5
FV35 Reija Teinila AC S2 S1 03-02-1996 26:24.895287 78.5
FV40 Barbara Ralph AC S2 S1 06-04-1996 26:40.545998 81.6
FV45 Naomi Stanford AC S2 S1 03-02-1996 28:59.315632 77.0
FV50 Anne Nally AC S2 S1 06-01-1996 33:02.423335 72.7
FV55 Joyce Goody (FV60) AC S2 S1 07-09-1996 35:19.106207 74.8
FV60 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 07-09-1996 35:19.106207 74.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU15 Christian Morris AC S2 S1 07-12-1996 27:35.845175 70.6
MU17 Christian Morris (MU15) AC S2 S1 07-12-1996 27:35.845175 70.6
MU20 Christian Morris (MU15) AC S2 S1 07-12-1996 27:35.845175 70.6
SM Robin Kindersley (V35) AC S2 S1 03-02-1996 22:01.963350 86.1
V35 Robin Kindersley AC S2 S1 03-02-1996 22:01.963350 86.1
V40 Terry Nicholson AC S2 S1 06-07-1996 25:12.902019 76.8
V45 David MacKenzie AC S2 S1 06-01-1996 25:50.463724 77.2
V50 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 07-09-1996 26:26.982049 80.4
V55 Michael Lehmann AC S2 S1 05-10-1996 28:22.797307 75.6
V60 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 04-05-1996 29:47.311144 78.4
V65 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 07-09-1996 30:16.525804 77.9

Records in 1995

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Rachel MacKenzie AC S2 S1 05-08-1995 26:59.326851 75.8
FV35 Reija Teinila AC S2 S1 02-09-1995 27:09.760658 76.3
FV40 Barbara Ralph AC S2 S1 04-02-1995 28:00.886312 77.0
FV45 Ros Young (FV50) AC S2 S1 03-06-1995 30:24.872849 77.5
FV50 Ros Young AC S2 S1 03-06-1995 30:24.872849 77.5
FV55 Joyce Goody (FV60) AC S2 S1 05-08-1995 34:39.457741 75.3
FV60 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 05-08-1995 34:39.457741 75.3

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SM Robin Kindersley (V35) AC S2 S1 13-05-1995 22:36.394913 83.3
V35 Robin Kindersley AC S2 S1 13-05-1995 22:36.394913 83.3
V40 Alan Souness (V45) AC S2 S1 03-06-1995 24:05.082273 82.2
V45 Alan Souness AC S2 S1 03-06-1995 24:05.082273 82.2
V50 Spencer Thomas AC S2 S1 03-06-1995 25:07.685115 81.9
V55 Colin Jones AC S2   04-11-1995 26:16.548242 82.3
V55 Bob Davidson (V60)     S1 02-09-1995 29:38.964098 78.7
V60 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 02-09-1995 29:38.964098 78.7
V65 Rudi Mahony (V70) AC S2 S1 07-10-1995 33:37.898279 75.2
V70 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 07-10-1995 33:37.898279 75.2
V75 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 05-08-1995 47:33.646222 56.0

Records in 1994

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU15 Sarah Butchart AC S2 S1 05-02-1994 32:38.425579 65.6
FU17 Sarah Butchart (FU15) AC S2 S1 05-02-1994 32:38.425579 65.6
FU20 Sarah Butchart (FU15) AC S2 S1 05-02-1994 32:38.425579 65.6
SL Helen Ward AC S2 S1 07-05-1994 26:24.895287 77.4
FV35 Barbara Ralph (FV40) AC S2 S1 07-05-1994 27:14.977561 78.5
FV40 Barbara Ralph AC S2 S1 07-05-1994 27:14.977561 78.5
FV45 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 07-05-1994 28:00.886312 82.6
FV50 Ros Young AC S2 S1 03-12-1994 33:00.336574 70.7
FV55 Joyce Goody (FV60) AC S2 S1 08-01-1994 33:38.941660 76.7
FV60 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 08-01-1994 33:38.941660 76.7
FV65 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 07-05-1994 34:18.590127 80.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU17 Alexander Kwok AC S2 S1 02-04-1994 31:47.299925 60.4
MU20 Alexander Kwok (MU17) AC S2 S1 02-04-1994 31:47.299925 60.4
SM Robin Kindersley (V35) AC S2 S1 05-02-1994 22:46.828721 82.1
V35 Robin Kindersley AC S2 S1 05-02-1994 22:46.828721 82.1
V40 Alan Rich AC S2   07-05-1994 23:06.652954 85.1
V40 Alan Souness (V45)     S1 03-09-1994 24:37.427075 80.4
V45 Alan Souness AC S2 S1 03-09-1994 24:37.427075 80.4
V50 Charles Doxat AC S2 S1 06-08-1994 25:25.422587 82.3
V55 Michael Begg AC S2 S1 06-08-1994 26:48.893044 80.7
V60 Jeffrey Gordon AC S2 S1 06-08-1994 27:12.890800 82.4
V65 Peter Watson AC S2 S1 05-02-1994 34:48.848167 69.3
V70 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 02-04-1994 43:24.278234 60.6
V75 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 05-11-1994 48:01.817501 55.5

Records in 1993

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU13 Sarah Butchart AC S2 S1 01-05-1993 37:35.789080 58.0
FU15 Sarah Butchart AC S2 S1 04-12-1993 36:23.795811 58.8
FU17 Sarah Butchart (FU15) AC S2 S1 04-12-1993 36:23.795811 58.8
FU20 Sarah Butchart (FU15) AC S2 S1 04-12-1993 36:23.795811 58.8
SL Wendy Llewellyn AC S2 S1 02-01-1993 25:45.246821 79.4
FV35 Barbara Ralph AC S2 S1 02-01-1993 27:04.543754 77.8
FV40 Pauline Rich (FV45) AC S2 S1 06-11-1993 27:41.062079 82.8
FV45 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 06-11-1993 27:41.062079 82.8
FV50 Sue Lambert AC S2 S1 06-02-1993 29:26.443530 80.8
FV55 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 02-01-1993 33:00.336574 77.3
FV60 Joyce Smith (FV65) AC S2 S1 05-06-1993 33:29.551234 81.7
FV65 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 05-06-1993 33:29.551234 81.7

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU15 Alexander Kwok AC S2 S1 07-08-1993 29:08.706058 66.9
MU17 Alexander Kwok (MU15) AC S2 S1 07-08-1993 29:08.706058 66.9
MU20 Alexander Kwok (MU15) AC S2 S1 07-08-1993 29:08.706058 66.9
SM Mike Askew AC S2 S1 05-06-1993 21:56.746447 84.0
V35 Robin Kindersley AC S2 S1 06-02-1993 22:18.657442 83.2
V40 Alan Rich AC S2   05-06-1993 22:48.915482 85.5
V40 John Walker (V45)     S1 06-02-1993 24:23.863126 83.0
V45 John Walker AC S2 S1 06-02-1993 24:23.863126 83.0
V50 Colin Jones AC S2   07-08-1993 24:43.687359 86.0
V50 Charles Doxat     S1 04-09-1993 25:38.986537 80.9
V55 Bob Davidson (V60) AC S2 S1 02-01-1993 29:28.530291 76.9
V60 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 02-01-1993 29:28.530291 76.9
V65 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 02-01-1993 30:33.219895 79.8
V70 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 06-11-1993 42:37.326103 61.7

Records in 1992

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Wendy Llewellyn AC S2 S1 05-09-1992 26:22.808526 77.5
FV35 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 04-07-1992 27:16.020942 77.2
FV40 Pauline Rich (FV45) AC S2 S1 10-10-1992 29:02.445774 78.2
FV45 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 10-10-1992 29:02.445774 78.2
FV50 Sue Lambert AC S2 S1 07-11-1992 29:38.964098 79.5
FV55 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 05-12-1992 33:14.943904 76.8
FV60 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 04-04-1992 34:13.373223 79.0

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SM Robin Kindersley (V35) AC S2 S1 05-09-1992 22:09.267015 83.3
V35 Robin Kindersley AC S2 S1 05-09-1992 22:09.267015 83.3
V40 Alan Rich AC S2   10-10-1992 22:45.785340 85.1
V40 Alan Souness     S1 01-02-1992 23:31.694091 82.3
V45 John Walker AC S2 S1 10-10-1992 24:50.991024 81.5
V50 Peter Forster AC S2 S1 10-10-1992 27:07.673896 75.9
V55 Bob Davidson (V60) AC S2 S1 04-01-1992 28:19.667165 79.2
V60 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 04-01-1992 28:19.667165 79.2
V65 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 01-08-1992 29:23.313388 83.0
V70 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 02-05-1992 40:35.250560 63.1

Records in 1991

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU20 Georgina Jackson AC S2 S1 06-04-1991 44:57.139117 45.5
SL Barbara Ralph (FV35) AC S2 S1 02-02-1991 26:45.762902 78.1
FV35 Barbara Ralph AC S2 S1 02-02-1991 26:45.762902 78.1
FV40 Pauline Rich (FV45) AC S2 S1 06-04-1991 27:05.587135 82.4
FV45 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 06-04-1991 27:05.587135 82.4
FV50 Joyce Goody (FV55) AC S2 S1 04-05-1991 32:32.165295 76.8
FV55 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 02-03-1991 32:32.165295 76.8

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Bruce Bush AC S2 S1 04-05-1991 28:22.797307 65.1
SM Rob Johnston (V35) AC S2 S1 02-03-1991 22:19.700822 84.3
V35 Rob Johnston AC S2 S1 02-03-1991 22:19.700822 84.3
V40 Alan Rich AC S2   02-03-1991 22:59.349289 83.7
V40 John Walker (V45)     S1 02-02-1991 23:52.561705 83.6
V45 John Walker AC S2 S1 02-02-1991 23:52.561705 83.6
V50 Colin Jones AC S2   03-08-1991 26:50.979805 77.9
V50 Bob Davidson (V60)     S1 07-09-1991 27:43.148840 80.9
V55 Bob Davidson (V60) AC S2 S1 07-09-1991 27:43.148840 80.9
V60 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 07-09-1991 27:43.148840 80.9
V65 John Stonham AC S2 S1 03-08-1991 31:39.996260 74.5
V70 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 02-02-1991 38:48.825729 65.1

Records in 1990

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Julia Storey AC S2 S1 05-05-1990 26:40.545998 76.6
FV35 Barbara Ralph AC S2 S1 07-07-1990 27:12.890800 76.2
FV40 Pauline Rich (FV45) AC S2 S1 07-07-1990 27:41.062079 80.6
FV45 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 07-07-1990 27:41.062079 80.6
FV50 Joyce Goody (FV55) AC S2 S1 06-10-1990 31:52.516828 77.6
FV55 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 06-10-1990 31:52.516828 77.6
FV60 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 05-05-1990 35:00.325355 75.4

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Michael Maddrell AC S2 S1 03-03-1990 33:10.770381 56.1
SM Mike Askew AC S2 S1 01-12-1990 21:55.703066 84.0
V35 Derek Paterson AC S2 S1 03-03-1990 23:32.737471 80.5
V40 Alan Souness AC S2 S1 05-05-1990 23:57.778608 79.7
V45 Colin Jones (V50) AC S2   06-10-1990 24:17.602842 85.4
V45 Bob Sinton     S1 06-01-1990 25:31.682872 79.4
V50 Colin Jones AC S2   06-10-1990 24:17.602842 85.4
V50 Terry Cooper     S1 02-06-1990 27:38.975317 74.4
V55 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 07-07-1990 28:55.142109 76.2
V60 Rudi Mahony (V65) AC S2 S1 02-06-1990 29:32.703814 79.8
V65 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 02-06-1990 29:32.703814 79.8
V70 Vic Biswell AC S2 S1 01-12-1990 38:43.608825 65.3

Records in 1989

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SL Julia Storey AC S2 S1 07-10-1989 26:33.242333 77.0
FV35 Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 02-09-1989 27:08.717277 75.8
FV40 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 01-07-1989 28:01.929693 78.9
FV45 Ros Young AC S2 S1 04-11-1989 29:26.443530 75.8
FV50 Joyce Goody (FV55) AC S2 S1 01-07-1989 31:36.866118 77.5
FV55 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 01-07-1989 31:36.866118 77.5
FV60 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 03-06-1989 32:44.685863 79.7

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Paul Miller AC S2 S1 03-06-1989 23:06.652954 80.0
SM Mike Askew AC S2 S1 01-07-1989 21:36.922213 85.2
V35 Alan Rich (V40) AC S2   04-11-1989 22:47.872101 83.8
V35 Derek Paterson     S1 07-10-1989 23:28.563949 80.2
V40 Alan Rich AC S2   04-11-1989 22:47.872101 83.8
V40 John Walker (V45)     S1 01-04-1989 23:47.344801 83.2
V45 John Walker AC S2 S1 01-04-1989 23:47.344801 83.2
V50 Colin Jones AC S2   13-05-1989 23:54.648466 86.1
V50 John Barrow     S1 13-05-1989 26:34.285714 77.4
V55 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 04-03-1989 27:11.847419 80.3
V60 Rudi Mahony (V65) AC S2 S1 04-11-1989 29:11.836200 80.8
V65 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 04-11-1989 29:11.836200 80.8
V70 Jack Heath (V75) AC S2 S1 01-02-1989 43:01.323859 62.9
V75 Jack Heath AC S2 S1 01-02-1989 43:01.323859 62.9

Records in 1988

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU15 Natasha Souness AC S2 S1 02-01-1988 39:20.127150 53.7
FU17 Natasha Souness (FU15) AC S2 S1 02-01-1988 39:20.127150 53.7
FU20 Jackie Fragapane AC S2 S1 02-04-1988 31:50.430067 64.3
SL Hilary Walker AC S2 S1 01-10-1988 27:11.847419 75.2
FV35 Pauline Rich (FV40) AC S2 S1 06-08-1988 27:52.539267 78.7
FV40 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 06-08-1988 27:52.539267 78.7
FV45 Moira Brooks AC S2 S1 03-09-1988 32:36.338818 68.5
FV50 Shirley Watkins AC S2 S1 07-05-1988 34:21.720269 69.2

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU20 Paul Miller AC S2 S1 07-05-1988 23:50.474943 78.0
SM Robin Kindersley AC S2 S1 01-10-1988 21:26.488406 85.9
V35 Derek Paterson AC S2 S1 06-02-1988 23:51.518324 77.8
V40 John Walker AC S2 S1 06-02-1988 24:14.472700 80.5
V45 Colin Jones AC S2   06-08-1988 24:17.602842 84.0
V45 Frank Rioux     S1 03-09-1988 25:03.511593 79.0
V50 Bob Davidson (V55) AC S2 S1 02-07-1988 26:54.109947 80.4
V55 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 02-07-1988 26:54.109947 80.4
V60 Ron Woodward AC S2 S1 04-06-1988 29:37.920718 76.5
V65 John Dizer AC S2 S1 06-02-1988 32:44.685863 72.0
V70 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 03-09-1988 33:45.201944 73.9
V75 Jack Heath AC S2 S1 04-06-1988 45:38.874345 58.4

Records in 1987

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU17 Jackie Fragapane AC S2 S1 03-01-1987 33:05.553477 62.2
FU20 Jackie Fragapane (FU17) AC S2 S1 03-01-1987 33:05.553477 62.2
SL Renata Dodge AC S2 S1 05-09-1987 27:21.237845 74.7
FV35 Peggy Fletcher (FV55) AC     07-02-1987 29:37.920718 83.5
FV35 Ann Dex   S2 S1 07-02-1987 30:37.393418 69.3
FV40 Peggy Fletcher (FV55) AC     07-02-1987 29:37.920718 83.5
FV40 Ann Dex   S2 S1 02-05-1987 31:18.085265 68.4
FV45 Peggy Fletcher (FV55) AC     07-02-1987 29:37.920718 83.5
FV45 Joyce Smith (FV55)   S2 S1 02-05-1987 32:34.252056 78.4
FV50 Peggy Fletcher (FV55) AC     07-02-1987 29:37.920718 83.5
FV50 Joyce Smith (FV55)   S2 S1 02-05-1987 32:34.252056 78.4
FV55 Peggy Fletcher AC     07-02-1987 29:37.920718 83.5
FV55 Joyce Smith   S2 S1 02-05-1987 32:34.252056 78.4

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU11 Mike French AC S2 S1 07-02-1987 28:26.970830 78.3
MU13 Mike French AC S2 S1 07-03-1987 28:09.233358 79.2
MU15 Mike French (MU13) AC S2 S1 07-03-1987 28:09.233358 79.2
MU17 Mike French (MU13) AC S2 S1 07-03-1987 28:09.233358 79.2
MU20 Mike French (MU13) AC S2 S1 07-03-1987 28:09.233358 79.2
SM Mike Askew AC S2 S1 05-09-1987 21:46.312640 84.6
V35 John Walker (V40) AC S2 S1 02-05-1987 23:32.737471 82.9
V40 John Walker AC S2 S1 02-05-1987 23:32.737471 82.9
V45 Colin Jones AC S2   07-02-1987 24:18.646222 82.7
V45 Ron Higgs (V50)     S1 01-08-1987 24:37.427075 86.4
V50 Ron Higgs AC S2 S1 01-08-1987 24:37.427075 86.4
V55 Giles Brindley (V60) AC S2   03-01-1987 25:57.767389 86.4
V55 Bob Davidson     S1 04-07-1987 27:34.801795 77.8
V60 Giles Brindley AC S2   03-01-1987 25:57.767389 86.4
V60 Ron Woodward     S1 03-01-1987 29:22.270007 76.4
V65 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 01-08-1987 32:13.384442 75.7
V70 Jack Heath AC S2 S1 02-05-1987 42:59.237097 61.1

Records in 1986

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU15 Heatherly Hill AC S2 S1 04-01-1986 31:39.996260 66.7
FU17 Elena Fragapane AC S2 S1 06-09-1986 29:28.530291 70.8
FU20 Elena Fragapane (FU17) AC S2 S1 06-09-1986 29:28.530291 70.8
SL Pauline Rich (FV40) AC S2 S1 05-07-1986 27:16.020942 79.1
FV35 Pauline Rich (FV40) AC S2 S1 05-07-1986 27:16.020942 79.1
FV40 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 05-07-1986 27:16.020942 79.1
FV45 Joyce Goody (FV50) AC S2 S1 05-07-1986 30:25.916230 78.2
FV50 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 05-07-1986 30:25.916230 78.2
FV55 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 02-08-1986 32:06.080777 78.7
FV60 Nancy Gayer (FV65) AC S2 S1 04-10-1986 57:12.722513 49.7
FV65 Nancy Gayer AC S2 S1 04-10-1986 57:12.722513 49.7

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Mike French AC S2 S1 06-09-1986 28:14.450261 82.6
MU15 Mike French (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-09-1986 28:14.450261 82.6
MU17 Mike French (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-09-1986 28:14.450261 82.6
MU20 Mike French (MU13) AC S2 S1 06-09-1986 28:14.450261 82.6
SM Dermot Moynihan AC S2 S1 04-10-1986 23:03.522812 79.9
V35 John Walker (V40) AC S2 S1 05-12-1986 23:19.173522 83.1
V40 John Walker AC S2 S1 05-12-1986 23:19.173522 83.1
V45 Colin Jones AC S2   05-12-1986 24:42.643979 81.4
V45 Derek Johnson (V50)     S1 07-06-1986 25:27.668871 82.6
V50 Derek Johnson AC S2 S1 07-06-1986 25:27.668871 82.6
V55 Giles Brindley AC S2   01-02-1986 26:11.331338 84.9
V55 Bob Davidson     S1 02-08-1986 26:52.023186 79.8
V60 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 04-01-1986 28:43.664921 78.9
V65 Jack Heath (V70) AC S2 S1 05-12-1986 43:40.972326 59.4
V70 Jack Heath AC S2 S1 05-12-1986 43:40.972326 59.4

Records in 1985

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU13 Sarah Green AC S2 S1 02-03-1985 41:15.942408 -
FU15 Heatherly Hill AC S2 S1 07-12-1985 32:09.210919 65.7
FU17 Heatherly Hill (FU15) AC S2 S1 07-12-1985 32:09.210919 65.7
FU20 Heatherly Hill (FU15) AC S2 S1 07-12-1985 32:09.210919 65.7
SL Jane Christie AC S2 S1 06-07-1985 26:07.157816 78.3
FV35 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 02-02-1985 28:21.753926 74.8
FV40 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 03-08-1985 29:21.226626 72.9
FV45 Joyce Smith (FV55) AC S2 S1 02-03-1985 31:57.733732 78.2
FV50 Joyce Smith (FV55) AC S2 S1 02-03-1985 31:57.733732 78.2
FV55 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 02-03-1985 31:57.733732 78.2
FV60 Nancy Gayer (FV65) AC S2 S1 04-05-1985 55:36.731488 50.5
FV65 Nancy Gayer AC S2 S1 04-05-1985 55:36.731488 50.5

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Robert Taylor AC S2 S1 09-11-1985 29:37.920718 72.5
MU15 Robert Taylor (MU13) AC S2 S1 09-11-1985 29:37.920718 72.5
MU17 Robert Taylor (MU13) AC S2 S1 09-11-1985 29:37.920718 72.5
MU20 Gawaine Beste AC S2 S1 03-08-1985 23:37.954375 79.4
SM Mike Williams AC     06-04-1985 20:33.275991 -
SM Donald Baugh   S2 S1 07-12-1985 21:47.356020 -
V35 John Walker (V40) AC S2 S1 02-02-1985 22:57.262528 83.2
V40 John Walker AC S2 S1 02-02-1985 22:57.262528 83.2
V45 Alec Randall AC S2 S1 01-06-1985 24:16.559461 82.2
V50 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 06-07-1985 26:47.849663 78.7
V55 Rudi Mahony (V60) AC S2 S1 05-10-1985 27:50.452505 81.4
V60 Rudi Mahony AC S2 S1 05-10-1985 27:50.452505 81.4
V65 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 04-05-1985 30:22.786088 78.5

Records in 1984

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU13 Maria McClarnon AC S2 S1 03-03-1984 42:27.935676 51.3
FU15 Maria McClarnon AC S2 S1 07-04-1984 38:25.871353 55.7
FU17 Maria McClarnon (FU15) AC S2 S1 07-04-1984 38:25.871353 55.7
FU20 Maria McClarnon (FU15) AC S2 S1 07-04-1984 38:25.871353 55.7
SL Rosemary Evison AC S2 S1 04-02-1984 27:50.452505 73.4
FV35 Pauline Rich AC S2 S1 01-12-1984 28:35.317875 74.3
FV40 Joyce Goody (FV50) AC S2 S1 04-02-1984 30:02.961854 77.7
FV45 Joyce Goody (FV50) AC S2 S1 04-02-1984 30:02.961854 77.7
FV50 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 04-02-1984 30:02.961854 77.7
FV55 Joyce Smith AC S2 S1 06-10-1984 32:01.907255 77.2
FV60 Pearl Mehl (FV70) AC S2   01-12-1984 36:21.709050 80.4
FV65 Pearl Mehl (FV70) AC S2   01-12-1984 36:21.709050 80.4
FV70 Pearl Mehl AC S2   01-12-1984 36:21.709050 80.4

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU13 Tristan Jones AC S2 S1 10-11-1984 38:51.955871 53.6
MU15 John Smith AC S2 S1 03-03-1984 33:05.553477 58.9
MU17 Jonathan Smith AC S2 S1 07-01-1984 27:00.370231 71.1
MU20 Charles De Gale AC S2 S1 06-10-1984 24:00.908750 77.0
SM Mike Williams AC     04-08-1984 20:38.492894 -
SM Dave Lindsey   S2 S1 07-07-1984 22:35.351533 -
V35 John Walker (V40) AC S2 S1 10-11-1984 23:33.780852 81.0
V40 John Walker AC S2 S1 10-11-1984 23:33.780852 81.0
V45 Alec Randall AC S2 S1 01-12-1984 24:38.470456 80.4
V50 Bob Davidson AC S2 S1 06-10-1984 27:13.934181 77.4
V55 Ron Woodward AC S2 S1 06-10-1984 28:30.100972 76.6
V60 Stan Weber (V65) AC S2 S1 04-02-1984 29:41.050860 79.4
V65 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 04-02-1984 29:41.050860 79.4

Records in 1983

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU13 Maria McClarnon AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 32:08.167539 67.8
FU15 Maria McClarnon (FU13) AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 32:08.167539 67.8
FU17 Maria McClarnon (FU13) AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 32:08.167539 67.8
FU20 Maria McClarnon (FU13) AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 32:08.167539 67.8
SL Rosemary Evison AC S2 S1 08-01-1983 27:42.105459 73.8
FV35 Joyce Goody (FV45) AC S2 S1 04-06-1983 29:03.489154 79.6
FV40 Joyce Goody (FV45) AC S2 S1 04-06-1983 29:03.489154 79.6
FV45 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 04-06-1983 29:03.489154 79.6
FV50 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 12-11-1983 29:23.313388 79.4

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
MU15 Jonathan Smith AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 26:37.415856 73.2
MU17 Jonathan Smith (MU15) AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 26:37.415856 73.2
MU20 Jonathan Smith (MU15) AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 26:37.415856 73.2
SM Dave Lindsey AC S2 S1 03-12-1983 23:14.999999 -
V35 John Walker AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 24:23.863126 77.7
V40 Alec Randall AC S2 S1 04-06-1983 24:28.036649 80.3
V45 Alan Woodward (V50) AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 26:42.632759 79.0
V50 Alan Woodward AC S2 S1 02-07-1983 26:42.632759 79.0
V55 Ron Woodward AC S2 S1 03-12-1983 28:19.667165 77.1
V60 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 07-05-1983 30:28.002991 76.6
V65 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 03-12-1983 30:59.304412 76.1

Records in 1982

Women

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
FU13 Debbie Wing AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 34:40.501121 66.1
FU15 Debbie Wing (FU13) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 34:40.501121 66.1
FU17 Debbie Wing (FU13) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 34:40.501121 66.1
FU20 Debbie Wing (FU13) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 34:40.501121 66.1
SL Rosemary Evison AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 26:55.153328 75.9
FV35 Joyce Goody (FV45) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 29:07.662677 79.4
FV40 Joyce Goody (FV45) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 29:07.662677 79.4
FV45 Joyce Goody AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 29:07.662677 79.4
FV50 Brenda Green AC S2 S1 09-10-1982 37:10.747943 64.0

Men

Cat Name Class Race Time Age %
SM Bernie Tuck AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 23:30.650710 78.4
V35 Alec Randall (V40) AC S2 S1 07-08-1982 24:56.207928 78.2
V40 Alec Randall AC S2 S1 07-08-1982 24:56.207928 78.2
V45 Alan Woodward (V50) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 27:36.888556 75.7
V50 Alan Woodward AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 27:36.888556 75.7
V55 Stan Weber (V60) AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 30:09.222139 77.4
V60 Stan Weber AC S2 S1 04-12-1982 30:09.222139 77.4