Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event: For juniors
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Second Sunday Five Miles

Datefrom Sunday 11 February 2018
to Sunday 11 February 2018
Time09:30 to 11:00
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance8.1km / 5m
OrganiserThames Hare and Hounds
Emaildssymons@hotmail.com
Address
for entries
http://raceresults.reportlab.com/entries/
LocationRichardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Common, London, England
Links Organiser's website
Days to go20
Other Dates 14/01/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
11/03/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
08/04/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
13/05/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
10/06/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
08/07/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
12/08/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
09/09/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
14/10/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
11/11/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
09/12/2018 Second Sunday Five Miles
VCalendarDownload appointment
Jan 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 21st Canterbury 10M Benfleet 15M (trail)    
    St Albans Fred Hughes 10M London Indoor Games (t&f)    
      Winter Tanners 20M (trail)    
      Winter Tanners 30M (trail)    
      Winter Tanners 40M (trail)    
Mon 22nd       Running Development (seminar)
Wed 24th   Newham Indoor open meeting (t&f)    
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th RunThrough Lee Valley Park 10k London Indoor Games (t&f)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 28th Dark Star River Marathon London Indoor Games (t&f)    
    Miami Half Marathon      
    Miami Marathon      
Feb 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd QEOP 10k Series Coastal Trail Half Marathon - South Devon (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 4th Blackmore Vale Half Marathon Portsmouth Coastal Half Marathon (trail)    
    Chichester Priory 10k      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Watford Half Marathon      
Wed 7th   Newham Indoor open meeting (t&f)    
Sat 10th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 6k (women) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
Sun 11th 26.2 Valentines 10k Enfield & Haringey Indoor Open Meeting (t&f) VeloPark Duathlon (dua)  
    Bramley 10M Punchbowl Marathon (20M) (trail)    
    Bramley 20M Punchbowl Marathon (30M) (trail)    
    Harrow Hill Race 10k      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Worthing Half Marathon      
Wed 14th   Enfield & Haringey Indoor Open Meeting (t&f)    
Fri 16th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 17th Sri Chinmoy 10k Rovaniemi 150k (trail) Windsor Duathlon - F3 Standard (dua)  
Sun 18th Hampton Court Half Marathon Marriott's Way Trail HM (trail)    
    Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon Marriott's Way Trail Marathon (trail)    
    Wokingham Half Marathon Southern Counties Vets AC Indoor Champs (t&f)    
      Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Wed 21st       New Members Evening (social)
Sat 24th RunThrough Lee Valley Park 10k English National XC Championship (junior men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (junior women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 25th Bournemouth 10 mile road race BMAF Indoor Pentathlon Champs (t&f)   Kentish Killer Sportive 45M (bike)
    Bourton-on-the-Water 10k Dash for the Splash 10k (xc)   Kentish Killer Sportive 70M (bike)
    Brighton Half Marathon England Masters Indoor T&F Inter Area Challenge (t&f)    
    Hillingdon Half Marathon      
    Roding Valley Half Marathon      
    RunThrough Thorpe Park HM      
    Seville Marathon      
    Thorpe Park Half Marathon      
    Tokyo Marathon      
Wed 28th   Newham Indoor open meeting (t&f)    
Mar 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd QEOP 10k Series Lulworth Cove 10k (trail)    
    Serpentine Handicap Lulworth Cove HM (trail)    
      Lulworth Cove Marathon (trail)    
      Lulworth Cove Ultra (trail)    
Sun 4th Bath Half Marathon      
    Berkhamsted 5M Fun Run      
    Berkhamsted Half Marathon      
    Cambridge Half Marathon      
    Eastbourne Half Marathon      
    Essex 20M      
    Frank Harmer 10k Brockwell Park      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Thames Riverside 20M      
    The Big Half      
    Welwyn Half Marathon      
Thu 8th       Lanzarote Trip (trip)
Fri 9th Jerusalem Marathon      
Sun 11th Barcelona Marathon Cambridge Boundary Run Half Marathon (trail) VeloPark Duathlon (dua)  
    Lisbon Half Marathon - March Cambridge Boundary Run Marathon (trail)    
    MK Festival of Running Half Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Surrey Half Marathon      
Sat 17th SEAA 6 Stage Women's Road Relays BMAF Cross Country Championships (Men) (xc) Clumber Park Classic Duathlon (dua)  
      BMAF Cross Country Championships (Women) (xc)    
      Herts, Middlesex and Kent Indoor Champs (t&f)    
      Middlesex Indoor T&F Championships (t&f)    
Sun 18th Finchley 20M Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon (trail) Battlefield Long Distance Duathlon (dua)  
    Hastings Half Marathon Herts, Middlesex and Kent Indoor Champs (t&f)    
    Hillingdon 10M      
    MK Festival of Running 20M      
    Reading Half Marathon      
    Richmond 13.1 Half Marathon      
    SEAA 12 Stage Men's Road Relays      
Mon 19th       European Masters Indoor Track and Field Champs (meeting)
Fri 23rd Last Friday 5k      
Sat 24th Coniston 14M Orion 15M (trail)    
    Kent Circuit Marathon      
    Selsdon Half Marathon      
Sun 25th Colchester Half Marathon Middlesex Vets XC Championship (10k, men) (xc)    
      Middlesex Vets XC Championship (6k) (xc)    
Mon 26th     Thames Turbo Duathlon (dua)  
        Thames Turbo Junior Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 30th Maidenhead Easter 10M      
Apr 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Wed 4th   Highgate Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Lee Valley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 8th Berlin Half Marathon Grand Union Canal Half Marathon (trail)   Last Half of London Marathon (training)
    Greater Manchester Marathon      
    Madrid Half Marathon      
    Paddock Wood Half Marathon      
    Paris Marathon      
    Rome Marathon      
    Rotterdam Marathon      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Thames Towpath 10M      
    White Horse Half Marathon (Oxfordshire)      
Wed 11th       New Members Evening (social)
Sat 14th ERRA 12 Stage Mens National Road Relays      
    ERRA 6 Stage Womens National Road Relays      
Sun 15th Brighton Marathon   Southwell Triathlon (tri)  
    Frenchay 10k (Bristol)      
Mon 16th Boston Marathon      
Sat 21st   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Sun 22nd London Marathon      
    Madrid Marathon      
    Vienna Marathon      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 29th Newport Marathon (Wales)   Ironman 70.3 Marbella (tri)  
        Kingfisher Aquathlon (aqu)  
May 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 1st     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap Thames Path 100M (trail)    
Sun 6th Regent's Park Summer 10k Three Forts Half Marathon (trail)    
    Richmond Ranelagh Half Marathon Three Forts Marathon (trail)    
Mon 7th Belfast Marathon   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
    MKM (Milton Keynes) Marathon      
Wed 9th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 12th   Bewl Water Half Marathon (trail)    
      Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f)    
Sun 13th Bristol 10k Middlesex T&F Championships (t&f) Crystal Palace Triathlon (tri)  
    Halstead & Essex Marathon Richmond Royal Park Marathon (trail) Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Velopark) (dua)  
    BA Run Gatwick HM      
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
Mon 14th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 15th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 19th Green Belt Relay Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Eton Supersprints (tri)  
        Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 20th Crouch End 10k Chislehurst Half Marathon (trail) Outlaw Half Nottingham (tri) Etape du Dales (bike)
    Hackney Half Marathon      
    Sugarloaf Marathon      
Mon 21st Royal Windsor Half Marathon River Trail Run      
Wed 23rd   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Ironman Lanzarote (tri) Tour of Wessex (bike)
Sun 27th Edinburgh Marathon      
    Vitality Westminster Mile      
Mon 28th London 10,000   Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon (tri)  
Jun 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Newport Marathon (US)     Tour of Cambridgeshire (TT) (bike)
    Serpentine Handicap      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 3rd Dorking 10M Stour Valley Marathon (trail) Deva Olympic Triathlon (tri) Tour of Cambridgeshire (Gran Fondo) (bike)
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
Mon 4th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 5th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 6th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sat 9th Welsh Castles Relay Farthingstone Foot Fest (trail)    
      SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f)    
Sun 10th Comrades Marathon SEAA U20/Senior Championships (t&f) Ful-On Standard Duathlon (dua)  
    Second Sunday Five Miles The Weald Challenge Trail Race 50km (trail)    
    St Albans Half Marathon      
Tue 12th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 17th Summer League 10k Eltham Park 5M (trail) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 18th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Fri 22nd   Lavaredo Ultra Trail (trail)    
Sat 23rd Dartford Midnight Marathon Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 24th   Triffic Trail 10k (trail) Windrush Aquathlon (aqu) Big South East Swim (swim)
Tue 26th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Wed 27th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Club Championship 1k      
Jul 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Beat the Boat 10k   Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 3rd   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Brecon Fans - Fan y Big Horseshoe (fell)    
      Serpent Trail 100k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 50k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail HM (trail)    
Sun 8th Second Sunday Five Miles Brecon Fans - Pen y Fan (fell) Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
      Hever Castle Half Marathon (trail)    
Tue 10th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)    
Wed 11th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 14th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 15th Summer League 10k      
Wed 18th   Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sun 22nd   Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
Tue 24th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Thu 26th Club Championship 5k      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 28th   Swissalpine Davos K10 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K23 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos K43 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos T127 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos T39 (trail)    
      Swissalpine Davos T88 (trail)    
Sun 29th     Outlaw Ironman (tri) Prudential Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
          Prudential Ride London Surrey 46M (bike)
Aug 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 4th Serpentine Handicap   London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
Sun 5th Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 7th     Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 11th   SEAA U13/U15/U17 Championships (t&f) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
      Stour Valley Path 50k (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 12th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Owler 10k (trail)    
    Second Sunday Five Miles Owler HM (trail)    
      Owler Marathon (trail)    
      SEAA U13/U15/U17 Championships (t&f)    
Tue 14th     Dartford Bridge Midweek Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 18th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Wed 22nd   Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Wed 29th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) TDS® 119k (trail)    
Thu 30th   UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) OCC® 53k (trail)    
Fri 31st Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sep 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Bedford Harriers Half Marathon   Ironman 70.3 Port Elizabeth (tri)  
    Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Regent's Park Summer 10k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon (aqu)  
Tue 4th   World Masters Championships (t&f) Dartford Bridge Duathlon (dua)  
Sat 8th     Vitruvian Middle Distance (tri)  
Sun 9th Great North Run Half Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail)    
    Second Sunday Five Miles Bacchus Marathon (trail)    
Wed 12th   Highgate Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 15th Round Norfolk Relay Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
Sun 16th Berlin Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell)    
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
Sun 23rd Bristol Half Marathon      
    SEAA 4 Stage Male Vet's Road Relays      
    SEAA 4 Stage Women's Road Relays      
    SEAA 6 Stage Men's Road Relays      
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k      
Sun 30th Barns Green Half Marathon      
    Dartford Bridge 10k      
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Middlesex 10k      
    Ikano Bank Nottingham Robin Hood Half Marathon      
Oct 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 4th Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 7th Bournemouth Marathon   Fast and Furious Duathlon (dua)  
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Chicago Marathon      
Sun 14th Birmingham International Marathon   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Second Sunday Five Miles      
    Yorkshire Half Marathon      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Sun 21st Abingdon Marathon      
    Amsterdam Marathon      
    Great South Run 10M      
    Stroud Half Marathon      
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th Snowdonia Marathon Beachy Head 10k (trail)    
      Beachy Head Marathon (trail)    
Sun 28th Dublin Marathon      
Nov 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap      
Sat 10th Poppy HM      
Sun 11th Second Sunday Five Miles      
Sun 25th   Owler 10k (trail)    
      Owler HM (trail)    
      Owler Marathon (trail)    
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k      
Dec 2018 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
Sun 2nd Valencia Marathon      
Sun 9th Second Sunday Five Miles      
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.