Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event: For juniors
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Singapore Marathon

Datefrom Sunday 9 December 2018
to Sunday 9 December 2018
Time04:30
Sportrunning
Activityrace
Distance42.2km / 26.2m
LocationSingapore
Links Organiser's website
VCalendarDownload appointment
May 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 25th Edinburgh EMF 10k Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Total Motion Tooting Bec Lido Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 26th Edinburgh Half Marathon Buxton Half Marathon (trail)    
    Edinburgh Marathon      
    Vitality Westminster Mile      
Mon 27th London 10,000 Lee Valley Open Meeting (t&f) Artic One Para Tri (tri)  
    Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 28th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 29th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Fri 31st Last Friday 5k      
    Mayfair Park & Tower      
Jun 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 1st Serpentine Handicap      
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
    Stockholm Marathon      
Sun 2nd Dorking & Mole Valley Cockerel 10K Stour Valley Marathon (trail)    
    Dorking 10M      
    Hull Marathon      
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
    Summer League 5M      
    Worthing 10k      
Mon 3rd Sri Chinmoy 5k Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 4th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 5th RunThrough Lee Valley Park 10k Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Thames Valley Harriers Open Series (t&f)    
Thu 6th Assembly League - Leyton Jubilee Park      
Sat 8th Welsh Castles Relay Race to the Tower (trail) ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic) (tri)  
      South Downs Way 100M (trail)    
Sun 9th Comrades Marathon Hampshire Hoppit Trail Half Marathon (trail) Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon (tri)  
    Heron Half Marathon Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Staffordhire (tri)  
    St Albans Half Marathon SLOW Surrey Hills Trail 10k (trail)    
Mon 10th Sri Chinmoy 5k Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 11th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 12th     Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sat 15th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 16th Richmond Ranelagh 10k (Dysart Dash) London Inter Club Challenge (t&f) Windsor Olympic Triathlon (tri)  
      Newham Open Meeting (t&f)    
Mon 17th   Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 18th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 19th Andrew Carter Memorial Mile East of England Open Meeting (t&f)   New Members Evening (social)
      Lee Valley Sprint Series (t&f)    
      Oxford City AC Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 23rd Harry Hawkes 10M Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Dartford Bridge Triathlon (tri)  
    Summer League 5M Triffic Trail 10k (trail)    
    Swansea Half Marathon      
Mon 24th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 25th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 26th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships (t&f)    
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k London Heathside AC 5000m (t&f)    
      Mont-Blanc KM Vertical (trail)    
Sat 29th Club Championship 1k BeFitToday Open (t&f)    
      BMC Grand Prix (t&f)    
      Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 30th Summer League 5M Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Redbridge) (dua)  
      North Downs Run 30k (trail)    
Jul 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 2nd       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 3rd Corporate Challenge 5.6k Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Thu 4th Assembly League - venue tbc 5k      
    Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f)    
      Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 100k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 50k (trail)    
Sun 7th Regent's Park 10k   Challenge Roth (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Ironman Austria (tri)  
        Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 9th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
      Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 10th   Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Sat 13th   Race To The Stones 100k (trail) Breca SwimRun Gower (aqu)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 14th   Vets AC T&F Championships (t&f)    
Mon 15th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 16th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 17th   East of England Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Oxford City AC Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Sun 21st Summer League 10k Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f) Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
      Southern 8-Counties U17 (t&f)    
Mon 22nd Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 23rd       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 24th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 25th Club Championship 5k London Heathside Open T&F Meeting (t&f)    
Fri 26th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th RunThrough Lee Valley Park Half Marathon Kalser Tauern TRAIL (KTT 50) (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f) London Triathlon - Olympic - Relay (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint - Relay (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
Sun 28th   Bath Running Festival Marathon (trail) Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
      Seaview 17 (trail)    
Mon 29th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Aug 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap North Downs Way 100M (trail)   Prudential Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Regent's Park 10k      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 5th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Sat 10th Pride Run 10k Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Breca SwimRun Buttermere (aqu)  
    Thames Meander Half Marathon Stour Valley Path 50k (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    Thames Meander Marathon   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
        Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 11th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon      
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 13th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 17th   Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Wed 21st   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 24th Reykjavik Marathon Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Ironman 70.3 Vichy (tri)  
      Matterhorn Ultraks Mountain Race 32km (trail) Ironman Vichy (tri)  
      Matterhorn Ultraks Mountain Race 49km (trail)    
Sun 25th Great Aberdeen Run HM      
Thu 29th Assembly League Beckenham 5k      
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 31st   London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
Sep 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Maidenhead Half Marathon Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Capital Tri Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Tue 3rd   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 5th   European Masters Track and Field Champs (t&f)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Shoreham Woods 10k (trail) Breca SwimRun Jersey (aqu)  
Sun 8th Great North Run Half Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Nice (tri)  
    New Forest Marathon Bacchus Marathon (trail) London Duathlon Challenge (dua)  
        London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
        London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
Wed 11th   Highgate Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 14th   Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
      Kent Masters Track and Combined Events Championships (t&f)    
Sun 15th Bristol Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Harrow Half Marathon      
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
Wed 18th   Vets AC 10,000m Championships (t&f)    
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 22nd Montreal Marathon      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sun 29th Barns Green Half Marathon      
    Berlin Marathon      
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Middlesex 10k      
    Rathfarnham 5k      
Oct 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap   Breca SwimRun Coniston (aqu)  
Sun 6th Basingstoke Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Havering HM      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
Sat 12th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc) Kielder Duathlon (dua)  
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 13th Cabbage Patch 10M   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Chicago Marathon      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Edmonton Run The River 10k      
    Lisbon Half Marathon - Autumn      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca 10km      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca Half Marathon      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca Marathon      
Sat 19th Sri Chinmoy 10k Cappadocia Trail 30K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Trail 60K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
      SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 20th Abingdon Marathon Ron Skilton Memorial Half Marathon (trail)    
    Amsterdam Half Marathon Sunday League 5M (xc)    
    Amsterdam Marathon      
    Toronto Waterfront Marathon      
    Asda Foundation Yorkshire 10 Mile      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 3M (women) (xc)    
      North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 5M (men) (xc)    
      Thames Trot 50M (trail)    
Sun 27th Dublin Marathon      
    Frankfurt Marathon      
Nov 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap North London XC Championships (men) (xc) Ballbuster Duathlon (dua)  
    Thames Meander Half Marathon North London XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sun 3rd The Royal British Legion 6 miles      
    Marlow 7M      
    Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
    Stevenage Half Marathon      
Sat 9th Thames Meander Marathon Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 10th Athens Classic Marathon      
Sat 16th   London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sat 23rd   Fraternity Cup & Sorority Cup (xc)    
Sun 24th Watford Joggers 10k      
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Dec 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Valencia Marathon Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 8th Telford 10k      
Sat 14th   SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 22nd   Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Jan 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 4th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sat 11th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 12th   Sunday League 6M (xc)    
Sat 25th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 8th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 16th   Sunday League 5.5 miles (xc)    
Sat 22nd   English National XC Championship (junior men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (junior women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 23rd Brighton Half Marathon      
Apr 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 19th Brighton 10k      
Mon 20th Boston Marathon      
Sun 26th London Marathon      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.