Race & Event Planner

Event name
or location:
Dates:   to  
Event: For juniors
Distance: to
  

Recommended events Club championships

 Login  to view your events.

Printer-Friendly Version Printer-Friendly Version

Kent Masters Track and Combined Events Championships

Datefrom Saturday 14 September 2019
to Sunday 15 September 2019
Time10:00 to 18:00
Sporttrack and field
Activitymeet
OrganiserKent CAA
LocationErith, Kent, England
Links Organiser's website
Days to go81
VCalendarDownload appointment
Jun 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Mon 24th   Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Tue 25th       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 26th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships (t&f)    
Fri 28th Last Friday 5k London Heathside AC 5000m (t&f)    
      Mont-Blanc KM Vertical (trail)    
Sat 29th Club Championship 1k BeFitToday Open (t&f)    
      BMC Grand Prix (t&f)    
      Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sun 30th Summer League 5M Mont-Blanc Marathon (trail) Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Redbridge) (dua)  
      North Downs Run 30k (trail) Swanage Classic Triathlon (tri)  
Jul 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Tue 2nd       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 3rd Corporate Challenge 5.6k Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
      Wimbledon Trail Series 8M (trail)    
Thu 4th Assembly League Crystal Palavce 5k      
    Corporate Challenge 5.6k      
Fri 5th Ealing Mile Series      
    Long Course Weekend Swim      
Sat 6th Serpentine Handicap Clapham Chasers 5000m (t&f)   Long Course Weekend Cycle (bike)
      Highgate Night of 10,000m (t&f)    
      Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 100k (trail)    
      Serpent Trail 50k (trail)    
      Zermatt Marathon (trail)    
Sun 7th Long Course Weekend Marathon   Challenge Roth (tri)  
    Regent's Park 10k   Ironman Austria (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k   Outlaw Half Holkham (tri)  
Mon 8th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 9th   Club Championship 1mile (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
      Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Wed 10th   Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival (t&f) Tooting Bec Aquathlon (aqu)  
      Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f)    
Fri 12th Ealing Mile Series      
Sat 13th   Race To The Stones 100k (trail) Breca SwimRun Gower (aqu)  
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f) Thorpe Park Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
        Windrush Aquathlon (aqu)  
Sun 14th   Vets AC T&F Championships (t&f)    
Mon 15th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Tue 16th   Club Championship 3000m (t&f)   Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 17th   East of England Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Oxford City AC Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League (Eastern div) (t&f)    
Fri 19th Ealing Mile Series      
Sun 21st Summer League 10k Ice Cream Sunday Trail Marathon (trail) Castle Howard Gauntlet Half Iron Distance Tri (tri)  
      Middlesex Young Athletes League (t&f)    
      Southern 8-Counties U17 (t&f)    
Mon 22nd Sri Chinmoy 3x1 Mile Relay Blackheath and Bromley Open Meeting (t&f)    
Tue 23rd       Velopark Tuesday Tens (bike)
Wed 24th   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 25th Club Championship 5k London Heathside Open T&F Meeting (t&f)    
Fri 26th Ealing Mile Series      
    Last Friday 5k      
Sat 27th RunThrough Lee Valley Park Half Marathon Kalser Tauern TRAIL (KTT 50) (trail) London Triathlon - Olympic (tri)  
      London Inter Club Challenge (t&f) London Triathlon - Olympic - Relay (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Olympic Plus (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Sprint - Relay (tri)  
        London Triathlon - Super Sprint (tri)  
Sun 28th   Bath Running Festival Marathon (trail) Outlaw Ironman (tri)  
      Seaview 17 (trail) Snowman Triathlon (tri)  
Mon 29th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Aug 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Thu 1st Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M      
Sat 3rd Serpentine Handicap North Downs Way 100M (trail)   Prudential Ride London Surrey 100M (bike)
    Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Sun 4th Regent's Park 10k   CowMan Triathlon (tri)  
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Mon 5th Sri Chinmoy 5k      
Wed 7th       New Members Evening (social)
Sat 10th Pride Run 10k Stour Valley Path 100k Ultra Run (trail) Breca SwimRun Buttermere (aqu) Peak District Trail Trip (social)
    Thames Meander Half Marathon Stour Valley Path 50k (trail) Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (full) (tri)  
    Thames Meander Marathon   Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (half) (tri)  
        Midnight Wo/Man Triathlon (Quarter) (tri)  
Sun 11th Burnham Beeches Half Marathon      
    Summer League 10k      
Tue 13th   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 17th   Brendon Incline (trail)   Serpie Summer Party (social)
      Southern Athletics League (div 3) (t&f)    
Sun 18th   Newham Open Meeting (t&f)   Tour of the Hills Audax (bike)
Wed 21st   Dartford Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
      Rosenheim League Final (t&f)    
Sat 24th Reykjavik Marathon Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting (t&f) Ironman 70.3 Vichy (tri)  
      Matterhorn Ultraks Mountain Race 32km (trail) Ironman Vichy (tri)  
      Matterhorn Ultraks Mountain Race 49km (trail)    
Sun 25th Great Aberdeen Run HM      
Thu 29th Assembly League Beckenham 5k      
Fri 30th Last Friday 5k UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) CCC® 100k (trail)    
      UTMB® (Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc®) UTMB® 166k (trail)    
Sat 31st   London Inter Club Challenge (t&f)    
Sep 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Maidenhead Half Marathon Southern Counties Vets AC League (t&f) Capital Tri Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Regent's Park 10k      
    Regent's Park Summer 10k      
Tue 3rd   Woodford Green and Essex Ladies Open Meeting (t&f)    
Thu 5th   European Masters Track and Field Champs (t&f)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Shoreham Woods 10k (trail) Breca SwimRun Jersey (aqu)  
Sun 8th Great North Run Half Marathon Bacchus Half Marathon (trail) Ironman 70.3 Nice (tri)  
    New Forest Marathon Bacchus Marathon (trail) London Duathlon Challenge (dua)  
    Vilnius Marathon   London Duathlon Classic (dua)  
        London Duathlon Ultra (dua)  
Wed 11th   Highgate Harriers Open Meeting (t&f)    
Sat 14th   Hampstead Heath 10k (trail)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - St Boniface Fell (fell)    
      Isle of Wight Fell Race - Ventnor Horseshoe (fell)    
      Kent Masters Track and Combined Events Championships (t&f)    
Sun 15th Bristol Half Marathon Isle of Wight Fell Race - Wroxall Round (fell) Ironman Wales (tri)  
    Copenhagen Half Marathon   London Fields Aquathlon (aqu)  
    Harrow Half Marathon      
    Richmond Running Festival Half Marathon      
Wed 18th   Vets AC 10,000m Championships (t&f)    
Sat 21st Sri Chinmoy 24 Hour Race      
Sun 22nd Montreal Marathon      
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Sun 29th Barns Green Half Marathon      
    Berlin Marathon      
    Ealing Half Marathon      
    Middlesex 10k      
    Rathfarnham 5k      
Oct 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 5th Serpentine Handicap   Breca SwimRun Coniston (aqu)  
Sun 6th Basingstoke Half Marathon      
    Bournemouth Marathon      
    Cardiff Half Marathon      
    Chester Marathon      
    Havering HM      
    Loch Ness Marathon      
Sat 12th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc) Kielder Duathlon (dua)  
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 13th Cabbage Patch 10M   Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon (dua)  
    Chicago Marathon      
    Cologne Marathon      
    Edmonton Run The River 10k      
    Lisbon Half Marathon - Autumn      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca 10km      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca Half Marathon      
    Zafiro Palma de Mallorca Marathon      
Sat 19th Sri Chinmoy 10k Cappadocia Trail 30K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Trail 60K (trail)    
      Cappadocia Ultra Trail 110k (trail)    
      SEAA Cross Country Relays (xc)    
Sun 20th Abingdon Marathon Ron Skilton Memorial Half Marathon (trail)    
    Amsterdam Half Marathon Sunday League 5M (xc)    
    Amsterdam Marathon      
    Toronto Waterfront Marathon      
    Asda Foundation Yorkshire 10 Mile      
    Yorkshire Marathon      
Fri 25th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 26th   North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 3M (women) (xc)   Long Course Weekend Mallorca - Swim (swim)
      North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 5M (men) (xc)    
      Thames Trot 50M (trail)    
Sun 27th Dublin Marathon     Long Course Weekend Mallorca - Cycle (bike)
    Frankfurt Marathon      
    Long Course Weekend Mallorca - Run      
Nov 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 2nd Serpentine Handicap North London XC Championships (men) (xc) Ballbuster Duathlon (dua)  
    Thames Meander Half Marathon North London XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sun 3rd The Royal British Legion 6 miles      
    Marlow 7M      
    Marlow Half Marathon      
    New York Marathon      
    Stevenage Half Marathon      
Sat 9th Thames Meander Marathon Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 10th Athens Classic Marathon      
Sat 23rd   Fraternity Cup & Sorority Cup (xc)    
      London Championship 10k (men) (xc)    
      London Championship 6k (women) (xc)    
Sun 24th Watford Joggers 10k      
Fri 29th Last Friday 5k      
Sat 30th Sri Chinmoy 10k      
Dec 2019 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 1st Valencia Marathon Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Sat 7th Serpentine Handicap Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V40) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (V50,V60) (xc)    
      SEAA Vets XC Championships (women & V70) (xc)    
Sun 8th Telford 10k      
Sun 22nd   Sunday League 5M (xc)    
Fri 27th Last Friday 5k      
Jan 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 4th   Middlesex XC Championships (men) (xc)    
      Middlesex XC Championships (women) (xc)    
Sat 11th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 12th   Sunday League 6M (xc)    
Sat 25th   Southern Counties XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 men) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (U20 women) (xc)    
      Southern Counties XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Feb 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sat 8th   Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 1.5k (U11 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 3k (U13 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 boys) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 4k (U15/U17 girls) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (men) (xc)    
      Start Fitness Metropolitan League 8k (women) (xc)    
Sun 16th   Sunday League 5.5 miles (xc)    
Sat 22nd   English National XC Championship (junior men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (junior women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U13 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 boys) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U15 girls) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 men) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (U17 women) (xc)    
      English National XC Championship (women) (xc)    
Sun 23rd Brighton Half Marathon      
Apr 2020 Road Races Off Road and T&F Multi-Sport Other Events
Sun 19th Brighton 10k      
Mon 20th Boston Marathon      
Sun 26th London Marathon      

Email events@serpentine.org.uk to have a new event added to the planner.