Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
Nicholas Torry 8:35.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Jonathan Poole 8:39.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Richard Phillips 8:47.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
(Huw Lobb) 8:49.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Rick Weston 8:51.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Will Green 8:54.30 V35 Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
Dave Morgan 8:57.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
Tiago Branco 8:58.77 SM Watford Open Graded 24/08/2011
Andy Greenleaf 8:59.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
Paul Hayman 9:04.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2009
(Oliver Browne) 9:04.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Alexander Davy 9:05.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
Hugh Torry 9:09.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Andrew Reeves 9:11.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Hendrik Zietsman 9:14.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/07/2010
Barney Southin 9:14.87 V35 Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
Simon Barrett 9:18.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
(Craig Martin) 9:18.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
Mohammed Ismail 9:18.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Miguel Branco 9:20.32 SM Eastern AA T&F Championships 02/06/2012
(Anthony Bourne) 9:20.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Fernando Del Valle) 9:21.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Jamie Hogg 9:23.00 V35 Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
Martin O'Connell 9:27.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
Andrew Taylor 9:28.01 SM Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
Jolyon Attwooll 9:28.10 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Wesley Harrison) 9:28.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 9:32.05 SM Watford Open Graded 18/09/2013
(Eric Phillips) 9:32.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
(Cedric Berthelon) 9:32.50 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
Nicola Barberis Negra 9:34.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Daniel De Palol 9:35.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
James Gillanders 9:37.80 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Ryan Fitzsimons) 9:38.67 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 13/04/2011
(Dan Lewington) 9:39.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/06/2012
(Caspar Prestidge) 9:40.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Eric Vamben) 9:41.90 V35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Ebrima Noble) 9:43.20 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Jaran Finn 9:43.92 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 14/09/2011
(Darren Spring) 9:46.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
(Paul Ilott) 9:47.30 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 07/06/2010
(Damien Petitjean) 9:50.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Richard Edmonds 9:50.30 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Callum Martin) 9:51.30 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
James Quinn 9:51.60 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
Martin Hodgkiss 9:53.98 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 12/09/2012
Martin Gaunt 9:56.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
Jonathan Moscrop 9:57.30 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
David P Evans 9:58.23 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2014
Roger Coyle 9:59.60 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
David McGregor 10:00.40 V50 Rosenheim League Final 15/08/2007
(Andrew Stevens) 10:01.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Richard Taylor 10:05.30 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/06/2014
(Greg Stevens) 10:06.80 V45 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Andy Robbins 10:08.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Richard C Edmonds) 10:09.02 SM Rosenheim League Final 11/08/2010
Peter Holmes 10:09.06 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 15/07/2013
Roman Grigorjev 10:11.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Simon Craddock 10:11.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Will Forbes) 10:13.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Mark Braley 10:13.50 V35 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2008
Matthew Hardcastle 10:13.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Nick Copas 10:15.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Floris Kneefel) 10:15.40 V40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Yari Fontebasso 10:17.90 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
Andrew Davies 10:18.20 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2011
(Nick Jellema) 10:19.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Gavin Murrison 10:19.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Paul Woodmansey 10:21.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 09/06/2010
(Cathal Logue) 10:22.23 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/06/2010
(Joseph Paxton) 10:22.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Roger Reid 10:23.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Charles Lescott 10:28.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 21/07/2010
Gavin Edmonds 10:29.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Tom Ward) 10:29.80 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2011
(Alexander Vero) 10:30.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
Stephane Schneider 10:30.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Karsten Buecker 10:31.20 V40 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Brent Plump) 10:31.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Michael Stainton 10:31.90 V50 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Sam Allpass) 10:32.50 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Alex Elferink 10:32.90 V35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Andrew Maynard 10:37.50 V50 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Darren Over 10:39.50 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Bartosz Porzuczek 10:39.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Gilbert Francourt) 10:40.70 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 03/07/2013
(Richard Brown) 10:41.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Rory Wallace) 10:41.20 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 01/04/2009
(Jeremy Burke) 10:43.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Stephen Cook 10:44.20 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 21/05/2008
Fraser Johnson 10:44.90 V40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Bradley Cobb 10:45.30 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 06/06/2007
Michael Hadmon 10:46.00 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
Gabriel Salinger 10:48.40 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/04/2012
(Angus Henderson) 10:48.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
David Robinson 10:49.30 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
Raoul Mansukhani 10:49.70 V40 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 10/04/2013
Ben Gilmore 10:50.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Justin Lee 10:50.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Alex Malzer 10:50.80 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
5000m
Nicholas Torry 14:18.38 V35 BMC Grand Prix 20/07/2013
(Huw Lobb) 15:05.24 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
Jonathan Poole 15:10.99 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
Richard Phillips 15:23.58 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
Will Green 15:25.90 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
Dave Morgan 15:29.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
Rick Weston 15:32.37 SM BMC Grand Prix 17/05/2014
Paul Hayman 15:34.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 16/05/2009
Tiago Branco 15:45.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
Barney Southin 15:47.93 V35 SEAA U20/Senior Championships 13/06/2010
Hugh Torry 15:58.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 15/05/2010
Simon Barrett 16:00.53 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 09/04/2014
Miguel Branco 16:06.24 SM Cambridgeshire T&F Championships 12/05/2012
(Eoin O'Colgain) 16:12.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
(Craig Martin) 16:12.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 28/04/2012
Martin O'Connell 16:23.90 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
(Andrew Mercer) 16:24.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
(Eric Phillips) 16:25.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
Andrew Reeves 16:31.80 V35 Southern Mens League Division 1 27/06/2009
(Jacob Wiebel) 16:33.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
(Christopher Blackburn) 16:37.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 14/07/2007
Hendrik Zietsman 16:39.10 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 10/07/2010
Daniel De Palol 16:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
Andrew Taylor 16:40.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 15/05/2010
(Steven Evans) 16:44.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 01/05/2010
(Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 16:52.90 MU20 Southern Mens League Division 1 28/07/2012
Nicola Barberis Negra 17:07.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
(Darren Spring) 17:13.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 12/07/2008
Brian Stramer 17:16.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
David P Evans 17:20.71 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 05/05/2014
Richard Taylor 17:22.42 V35 Surrey and Sussex Masters T&F Champs 01/06/2014
David McGregor 17:23.18 V50 World Masters Championships 28/07/2009
Andy Robbins 17:23.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 11/07/2009
(Ebrima Noble) 17:30.10 V40 Hertfordshire Vets T&F Championships 05/05/2008
Jaran Finn 17:30.40 V35 Kent AC Club Championships 13/09/2012
Jamie Smalley 17:33.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
(Andrew Stevens) 17:34.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
James Quinn 17:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 27/04/2013
Andrew Maynard 17:42.50 V45 Southern Mens League Division 3 04/08/2007
(Abdifatah Dhuhulow) 18:29.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 03/05/2008
(Justin Lock) 18:39.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 18/08/2007
(Findlay Young) 18:46.10 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
Raoul Mansukhani 18:49.50 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 28/04/2012
Urban Bettag 18:53.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 03/05/2008
Darren Over 19:05.00 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 11/04/2012
(Stephen Brown) 19:05.00 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 07/04/2010
(Dave Simpson) 19:15.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 03/05/2008
Fraser Johnson 19:41.20 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 07/04/2010
Paul Fromme 19:51.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 4 28/06/2008
(Alessandro Brandimarti) 20:00.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 23/06/2007
Alex Malzer 20:19.60 V40 London Business House T & F Championship 16/06/2010
Adrian Lloyd 20:31.59 V55 BMAF T&F Championships 28/07/2007
Robin Kindersley 20:35.30 V50 Southern Mens League Division 1 17/05/2008
Kar Chung Lawrence Tse 21:13.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 20/08/2011
10000m
Nicholas Torry 30:25.30 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
Andy Greenleaf 31:27.09 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
Richard Phillips 31:30.90 V35 Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Fest 12/07/2012
Jonathan Poole 31:49.94 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Dave Morgan 32:15.65 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Will Green 32:25.38 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Rick Weston 33:05.79 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Hugh Torry 33:47.54 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
(Eric Phillips) 33:51.63 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 27/08/2011
Barney Southin 34:31.46 V35 BMAF National 10,000m Championships 23/05/2010
(Dan Clarkson) 35:12.00 SM Scottish National 10,000m Championships 28/05/2011
Andrew Taylor 37:27.11 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 29/08/2009
James Quinn 38:31.20 V40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
Jaran Finn 39:08.10 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 03/09/2008
Andrew Greenwood 40:00.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
(David Simpson) 40:26.65 V45 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
Raoul Mansukhani 41:17.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
Mark Stewart 42:35.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
Reinhard Kreth 42:57.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
Jeffrey Prestridge 43:27.91 V50 Vets AC T&F Meeting 02/09/2009
(David Hinds) 47:31.20 V60 Vets AC T&F Meeting 05/09/2012

Women

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
Andrea Clement 9:59.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Sandra McDougall) 10:08.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/05/2012
Mariah McConnaughey 10:11.16 SL Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
(Sylvie Lloyd) 10:17.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Victoria Crawford 10:18.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
(Jenny Lundgren) 10:26.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
Sam Ludlow Taylor 10:28.75 SL Track Athletics Open Meeting 17/08/2013
(Helen Branco) 10:29.60 SL Eastern AA T&F Championships 17/07/2010
Helen Gray 10:30.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Sarah Pemberton 10:35.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Natalie Kolodziej) 10:45.10 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
Christine Lutsch 10:50.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 12/05/2010
Victoria Carter 10:50.76 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2014
Grace Wu 10:54.20 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Erin Whitla) 10:57.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 11:01.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Sarah Knox 11:05.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 16/07/2012
(Mary Egundebi) 11:05.89 FU20 Watford Open Graded 07/05/2008
(Catherine Higgs) 11:07.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
Helen Gaunt 11:08.00 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Amy Cope-Balchin) 11:13.14 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
Fiona Alexander 11:17.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Anna Ferguson) 11:18.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(Rachel Whittaker) 11:20.00 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
Marielle Vestlund 11:23.00 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Penny Thorn) 11:23.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
Catkin Shelley 11:25.30 FV45 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Victoria Basquill 11:25.60 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
(Kathryn Hadley) 11:26.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Victoria Brown 11:31.60 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
Marta Bagnati 11:31.70 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Alexandra Openshaw 11:32.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(Ruth Clifton) 11:39.50 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 07/05/2008
Janet Worster 11:39.50 FV45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
(Caro Harper) 11:42.50 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
(Wendy Mathie) 11:52.10 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 02/07/2008
Kiera Attwooll 11:53.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Lynne Maughan) 11:55.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/08/2007
(Rachel Gower) 11:58.20 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/06/2012
Valerie Metcalf 12:04.30 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
Jane Nodder 12:04.40 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
Pam Rutherford 12:06.90 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/04/2008
Karen Hancock 12:14.20 FV55 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Siobhan Reddy 12:16.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Lisa Pettit 12:17.30 FV40 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
(Deanna Laforet) 12:25.60 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2010
(Kathleen Brady) 12:26.30 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2009
Joanna Conn 12:26.60 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Bernadette Van Wijk) 12:28.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Jennifer Marzullo 12:30.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2007
Anna Bloomer 12:40.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Alison Nolan 12:40.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Jennifer Bradley 12:44.20 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
(Gemma Greenwood) 12:51.20 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Avril Riddell 12:52.20 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
Nicola Ward 12:54.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Maria Imas) 12:57.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
(Carrie Dannert) 12:58.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Stephanie Vaatz 13:00.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Cheryl Sacks) 13:04.20 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
(Pauline Rich) 13:07.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 14/07/2008
Jacqueline Cameron 13:14.10 FV45 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 04/09/2010
(Gemma Beck) 13:24.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller) 13:30.30 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/07/2008
Catharine Sowerby 13:31.10 FV50 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Gen Huss) 13:33.90 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
Margaret Lang 13:35.90 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 10/06/2013
(Sigrid Stangl) 13:43.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Sue Lambert 13:56.20 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/08/2007
Deepa Bala 14:06.60 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Helen Sara Jones) 14:10.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Jan Farmer 14:23.50 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
(Ruth Jackson) 14:38.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
(Melissa Taylor) 14:53.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Eddie Brocklesby 15:00.20 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2009
Marianne Morris 15:04.90 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 23/07/2007
Ann Kinahan 15:05.90 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 08/06/2009
Margaret Sills 15:20.30 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 15/07/2013
Heather Kingston 15:55.20 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2008
Garnet Walters 16:27.40 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Ros Young 16:28.40 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Olukemi Yusuph 16:34.90 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
5000m
Grace Wu 20:13.91 FV40 Vets AC T&F Championships 26/08/2012
(Penny Thorn) 20:15.00 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 20/06/2009
Sarah Knox 21:24.10 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 13/04/2011
(Pauline Rich) 24:04.10 FV65 European Masters Track and Field Champs 15/07/2010
10000m
Victoria Crawford 38:04.30 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
Victoria Carter 38:56.30 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
Helen Gaunt 40:21.50 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
Marielle Vestlund 41:20.00 FV35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
(Penny Thorn) 41:41.04 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
(Pauline Rich) 47:56.80 FV60 EVVA Championships 23/07/2008