Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
Ahmed Mohamed 2:02.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
Ragab Ragab 2:02.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Rick Weston 2:02.78 SM Mile End Open Series 06/06/2016
Calvin Mullings 2:04.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Ryan McCrickerd 2:05.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Bartosz Porzuczek 2:07.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Pau Herrero 2:09.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Richard Taylor 2:12.32 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
Nicola Barberis Negra 2:18.50 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
Ben Stanton 2:18.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Luke Parker 2:19.93 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
Peter Clarke 2:24.20 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
David Robinson 2:25.80 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
Andrew Reeves 2:25.90 V45 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Charles Pridgeon 2:29.20 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
Alex Malzer 2:30.70 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Darren Over 2:31.00 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
Kemuel Solomon 2:31.70 V55 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
William McAvock 2:32.30 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Vinh Lam 2:36.49 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
Mark Kell 2:36.50 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Andrew Roberts 2:38.20 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
(David Hinds) 2:56.40 V65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
1500m
Rick Weston 4:05.19 SM Eltham Open Meeting 25/05/2016
Ragab Ragab 4:13.20 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
Ryan McCrickerd 4:19.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Simon Barrett 4:21.90 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
Mohammed Ismail 4:25.86 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
Jonathan Bradford 4:25.91 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
Bartosz Porzuczek 4:28.42 SM Watford Open Graded 04/05/2016
Dave Morgan 4:29.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Mark Moore 4:31.24 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
Jarek Olszowka 4:33.16 SM Hercules Wimbledon Open Graded Meeting 03/08/2016
Steven Artist 4:34.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
Benjamin Tolputt 4:34.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Richard Taylor 4:39.16 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2016
Andrew Enfield Kirk 4:40.31 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/08/2016
Nicola Barberis Negra 4:42.00 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2016
Pau Herrero 4:44.50 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Luke Parker 4:48.00 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Frank Womelsdorf 4:48.50 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
Andrew Taylor 4:50.25 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
Daniel De Palol 4:51.30 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
Declan Boothe-Brennan 4:59.68 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2016
Alex Malzer 5:01.17 V45 Watford Open Graded 27/07/2016
Jonathan Moscrop 5:01.90 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
Michele Bottone 5:04.33 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
Ben Stanton 5:06.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
Darren Over 5:08.20 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Kemuel Solomon 5:12.80 V55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Vinh Lam 5:22.11 V35 Hercules Wimbledon Open Graded Meeting 03/08/2016
Andrew Roberts 5:22.90 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
Thomas Martini 5:31.69 V40 Mile End Open Series 22/08/2016
Lloyd Bevan 5:31.90 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
John Fassnidge 5:53.30 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
1mile
Rick Weston 4:37.42 SM Mile End Open Series 02/05/2016
Ryan McCrickerd 4:41.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Ragab Ragab 4:41.40 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Simon Barrett 4:43.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Ahmed Mohamed 4:45.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Pau Herrero 4:45.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Andrew Reeves 4:46.50 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Jonathan Bradford 4:46.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Steven Artist 4:49.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Simon Craddock 4:49.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Xavier Gruot 4:50.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Benjamin Tolputt 4:50.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Jarek Olszowka 4:53.81 SM Soar Mile 20/07/2016
Hugh Torry 4:54.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Gideon Reid 4:56.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
James Gillanders 4:56.69 V35 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
Simon Morris 4:57.50 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Richard Taylor 5:01.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Daniel De Palol 5:03.10 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Matthew Hardcastle 5:04.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Luke Parker 5:05.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Peter Clarke 5:07.80 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Alexandre Bernigaud 5:08.50 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Jonathan Moscrop 5:11.90 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Alex Jeffreys 5:12.80 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Ben Stanton 5:13.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Miles Kershaw 5:24.60 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Philip Whitehouse 5:25.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Salvatore Zappala 5:25.80 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
William McAvock 5:26.70 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Alex Malzer 5:27.07 V45 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
Conrad Addo 5:27.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Declan Boothe-Brennan 5:28.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Eliott Colin 5:29.00 MU17 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Stephane Schneider 5:29.10 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Bertrand Bodson 5:30.90 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Barakat Jassem 5:31.20 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Kemuel Solomon 5:32.90 V55 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Darren Over 5:36.40 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
James Turner 5:40.50 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Mark Kell 5:43.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Gavin Edmonds 5:45.40 V40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Clement Chaine 5:45.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Andrew Roberts 5:46.10 V60 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
Kenneth McCallum 5:47.50 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Lloyd Bevan 5:48.89 V50 Mile End Open Series 22/08/2016
Patrick Thielemans 5:49.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Matt Harvey 5:50.60 SM Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Gregor Rapprich 5:50.90 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
(Ynon Gablinger) 5:51.20 V45 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016

Women

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
Laura Carmichael 2:29.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Victoria Carter 2:30.50 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
Ilona Bagi 2:41.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Romilly Stockwell 2:43.60 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
Sarah Pemberton 2:44.80 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
Victoria Brown 2:46.60 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Catkin Shelley 2:47.00 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Eryn Lovell 2:48.46 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 27/08/2016
Charlotte Menard 2:50.45 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
Rhiannon Needham 2:54.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Daisy Gladstone 3:00.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Caroline Ringrow 3:01.70 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Jane Nodder 3:07.30 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2016
Caroline Torry 3:07.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
Margaret Sills 3:45.00 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Ann Bath 3:48.40 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
Mary Davies 3:51.30 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2016
1500m
Sam Ludlow Taylor 5:01.09 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/08/2016
Victoria Crawford 5:07.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 09/07/2016
Victoria Carter 5:08.10 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Katie Williams 5:10.80 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Sarah Pemberton 5:18.20 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Victoria Brown 5:27.70 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Ilona Bagi 5:36.66 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/08/2016
Eryn Lovell 5:39.31 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
Nicola McGlennon 5:44.00 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Charlotte Menard 5:44.59 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
(Julia Davidson) 5:53.69 FU15 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
Jane Nodder 6:02.00 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Grace Wu 6:03.80 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
Caroline Ringrow 6:06.27 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
Avril Riddell 6:16.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
Alexandra Magub 6:22.01 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
Sarah MacKenzie 6:35.97 SL Mile End Open Series 22/08/2016
Caroline Torry 6:36.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Ann Bath 7:31.80 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2016
Sue Lambert 8:13.80 FV75 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2016
1mile
Helen Gray 5:12.00 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Sarah Pemberton 5:30.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Marta Bagnati 5:32.50 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Victoria Carter 5:34.91 FV45 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
Lauren Roe 5:40.70 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Katie Judd 5:47.20 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Laura Carmichael 5:54.10 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Ahlem Ben Gueblia 5:55.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Ilona Bagi 6:00.70 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Lavinia Singer 6:04.10 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Catkin Shelley 6:08.30 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Daisy Gladstone 6:09.50 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Nicola McGlennon 6:16.30 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Rachael Eddershaw 6:26.40 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Jane Nodder 6:26.68 FV55 Soar Mile 20/07/2016
Rhiannon Needham 6:37.90 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Caroline Ringrow 6:40.20 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Romilly Stockwell 6:51.10 FU17 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Laura Stewart 6:52.80 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Sarah MacKenzie 7:00.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Natalia Delfino 7:06.00 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Caroline Torry 7:06.00 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Catharine Sowerby 7:12.80 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Stephanie Vaatz 7:21.50 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Samantha Day 7:23.60 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Inger Brandsma 7:28.10 SL Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Shirine Osseiran 7:44.90 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016
Carolina Montenegro 9:44.00 FU13 Club Championship 1mile 12/07/2016