Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
Pau Herrero 2:01.43 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
(Cathal Logue) 2:03.03 SM Irish Milers Cup Meeting 08/07/2011
Miguel Branco 2:07.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 21/05/2011
Tiago Branco 2:08.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Mohammed Ismail 2:08.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2011
(Dan Lewington) 2:08.90 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
Andrew Reeves 2:11.70 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
(Craig Martin) 2:13.73 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2011
Peter Gibbons 2:14.30 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
Roger Coyle 2:14.90 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
Harry McDermott 2:16.60 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
(Jeremy Burke) 2:18.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 21/05/2011
(Christopher Lewis) 2:18.70 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
Mark Stewart 2:20.82 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
Richard Taylor 2:21.90 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
Ben Gilmore 2:24.80 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2011
Alex Malzer 2:32.20 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Michael Stainton 2:36.40 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Christopher Abele 2:40.60 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
(Kieran Dignan) 2:41.80 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2011
Darren Over 2:42.60 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 06/07/2011
(David Hinds) 3:10.00 V60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Ashok Jamdagni 4:03.50 V65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
1500m
Mohammed Ismail 4:13.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Tiago Branco 4:19.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Pau Herrero 4:20.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 21/05/2011
Miguel Branco 4:23.70 SM Cambridgeshire T&F Championships 14/05/2011
(Wesley Harrison) 4:25.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
Andrew Reeves 4:26.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
(Dan Lewington) 4:27.40 SM Kent Championships 14/05/2011
(Craig Martin) 4:30.92 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2011
Jaran Finn 4:33.16 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2011
(Ebrima Noble) 4:35.70 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
(Paul Ilott) 4:37.60 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
(Hunor Albert-Lorincz) 4:49.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Peter Gibbons 4:50.40 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2011
Nicola Barberis Negra 4:51.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
Harry McDermott 4:55.10 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
(Graham Bower) 4:56.70 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/07/2011
Ben Gilmore 5:02.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2011
Richard Taylor 5:02.14 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
(Jasyn Savage) 5:06.73 V35 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2011
(Kieran Dignan) 5:20.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2011
Andrew Maynard 5:20.20 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
Alex Malzer 5:23.90 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
Darren Over 5:34.70 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 06/07/2011
(Mike Woodcock) 6:54.40 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
1mile
Mohammed Ismail 4:33.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Hugh Torry 4:37.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Pau Herrero 4:42.80 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Anthony Bourne) 4:47.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Andrew Reeves 4:51.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Wesley Harrison) 4:52.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Paul Hayman 4:53.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Jolyon Attwooll 4:55.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Andrew Taylor 5:01.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Richard Edmonds 5:03.60 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Andrew Stevens) 5:05.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Greg Stevens) 5:09.60 V45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Angus Fay) 5:13.60 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Nicola Barberis Negra 5:15.10 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Darren Over 5:17.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Alessandro Poggi) 5:17.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Roger Reid 5:17.80 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Richard Taylor 5:19.20 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Fraser Johnson 5:22.40 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Ben Cope) 5:22.90 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Ollie Gilmore) 5:24.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Claudio Belotti 5:25.70 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Harry McDermott 5:26.00 V45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Gavin Murrison 5:26.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Alex Malzer 5:28.30 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Robert Crangle 5:30.00 V45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Richard Brown) 5:30.70 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Mark Stewart 5:32.00 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Michael Stainton 5:34.00 V50 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Kieran Dignan) 5:38.80 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Adam Mazel) 5:39.20 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Jun Wong) 5:43.40 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Christopher Abele 5:44.20 V45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Tony Wain) 5:46.00 V45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Nick Tucker) 5:49.20 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Gregor Rapprich 5:58.30 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Chris Notton 6:00.00 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Adam Molina) 6:03.90 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Nick Fairclough 6:05.90 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Andrew Roberts 6:08.30 V55 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
John Cullinane 6:13.00 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Andrew Williams 6:16.80 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Alex Pearson) 6:17.30 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Christian Morris 6:19.30 SM Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(David Hinds) 6:33.80 V60 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Ed Jackson 6:46.40 V40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Matt Williams 6:57.30 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Manuel Moreno 7:10.70 V65 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Urban Bettag 7:18.20 V35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Keith Evans 8:30.60 V70 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011

Women

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
800m
(Mary Egundebi) 2:21.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
(Helen Branco) 2:22.24 SL Eastern AA T&F Championships 28/05/2011
Victoria Crawford 2:32.80 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Grace Wu 2:33.20 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
Lisa Pettit 2:39.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Catkin Shelley 2:44.20 FV45 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 21/05/2011
Sarah Knox 2:48.60 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
(Rachel Gower) 2:55.12 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2011
Alison Nolan 2:58.80 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
Tolli Hickes 3:05.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
Avril Riddell 3:07.57 FV55 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
Jane Nodder 3:09.16 FV50 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2011
(Cheryl Sacks) 3:10.40 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Carole Wisdom 3:27.70 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Eddie Brocklesby 3:47.60 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 18/07/2011
Marianne Morris 3:52.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/06/2011
1500m
(Helen Branco) 4:39.70 SL British Milers Club Meeting 11/06/2011
(Sandra McDougall) 4:45.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 21/05/2011
Victoria Crawford 5:12.20 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Grace Wu 5:20.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
Catkin Shelley 5:33.60 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
Lisa Pettit 5:40.30 FV40 Watford Open Graded 01/06/2011
Helen Gaunt 5:46.80 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 21/05/2011
Sarah Knox 5:48.30 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2011
(Rachel Gower) 5:52.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Avril Riddell 5:58.60 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
Jennifer Marzullo 6:00.80 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
Jane Nodder 6:11.50 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
Stephanie Vaatz 6:28.30 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
Carole Wisdom 6:59.40 FV50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
Eddie Brocklesby 7:25.80 FV65 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/05/2011
Marianne Morris 7:43.20 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
1mile
(Sandra McDougall) 5:09.50 SL Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Victoria Crawford 5:34.80 SL Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Grace Wu 5:38.20 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Victoria Carter 5:41.30 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Catkin Shelley 5:45.10 FV45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Sarah Knox 5:55.60 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Claire Van Polanen) 5:57.20 SL Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Jennifer Bradley 6:08.70 SL Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Deanna Laforet) 6:16.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Kiera Attwooll 6:21.90 SL Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Sarah Newton 6:28.70 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Stephanie Vaatz 6:42.20 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
(Susan Kennedy) 6:48.90 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Kristin Duffy 7:08.40 FV35 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Catharine Sowerby 7:13.10 FV45 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Carole Wisdom 7:21.00 FV50 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Jan Farmer 7:45.70 FV55 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Garnet Walters 8:29.30 FV40 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011
Ros Young 8:30.30 FV65 Club Championship 1mile 14/06/2011