Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
(Mark Shankey) 8:22.20 MU20 Commonwealth Games Trials 17/06/2002
Nicholas Torry 8:35.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Jonathan Poole 8:35.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
John Franklin 8:41.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Richard Phillips 8:47.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
(Huw Lobb) 8:49.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Rick Weston 8:51.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Andrew Greenway) 8:52.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/07/2004
(Ben Paviour) 8:52.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
(Christopher Blackburn) 8:53.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/07/2003
Dave Morgan 8:53.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Robin Kindersley 8:53.60 V35 British Milers Club Meeting 06/04/1994
Will Green 8:54.30 V35 Rosenheim League Final 14/08/2013
Jonathan Bradford 8:55.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Tiago Branco 8:58.77 SM Watford Open Graded 24/08/2011
Andy Greenleaf 8:59.60 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
(Ian Wright) 8:59.90 SM Open 06/07/1994
Paul Hayman 9:04.00 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2009
(Oliver Browne) 9:04.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Alexander Davy 9:05.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/07/2013
(Eric Vamben) 9:06.00 SM Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 19/08/2006
Jamie Hogg 9:06.71 V40 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2014
Hugh Torry 9:09.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
(Eero Keranen) 9:10.00 V40 Open 23/06/1997
Andrew Reeves 9:11.10 V40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Hussein Ahmed 9:11.20 V35 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Ragab Ragab 9:12.10 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 08/06/2015
Hendrik Zietsman 9:14.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/07/2010
Barney Southin 9:14.87 V35 Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
Martin O'Connell 9:15.00 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Simon Barrett 9:16.10 V35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/07/2014
(Rob Johnston) 9:16.40 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 04/09/1994
Nathan Wilkins 9:17.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
(Craig Martin) 9:18.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
(Davide Covolo) 9:18.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
Mohammed Ismail 9:18.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Miguel Branco 9:20.32 SM Eastern AA T&F Championships 02/06/2012
(Anthony Bourne) 9:20.70 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Fernando Del Valle) 9:21.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Demetrius Onoufriou) 9:22.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
(Charles Ojukwu) 9:26.10 SM Open 13/07/1994
(Francis Cooney) 9:27.00 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 15/07/2002
Andrew Taylor 9:28.01 SM Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
Jolyon Attwooll 9:28.10 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
David McGregor 9:28.60 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/05/2002
(Wesley Harrison) 9:28.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Simon Beedell) 9:30.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Xavier Gruot 9:31.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Urban Bettag 9:31.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
(Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 9:32.05 SM Watford Open Graded 18/09/2013
(Eric Phillips) 9:32.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
(Cedric Berthelon) 9:32.50 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 09/06/2014
Benjamin Tolputt 9:32.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Simon Craddock 9:33.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Nicola Barberis Negra 9:34.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Daniel De Palol 9:35.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
Mischa Balen 9:36.78 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2016
James Gillanders 9:37.80 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Ryan Fitzsimons) 9:38.67 SM Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 13/04/2011
Ian Benge 9:38.70 V35 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Dan Lewington) 9:39.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/06/2012
(Jon Fairs) 9:39.30 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 09/06/2004
(Caspar Prestidge) 9:40.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Nicolas Besson 9:41.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Richard Taylor 9:41.50 V35 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Anthony Bentley) 9:41.80 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/05/2002
Rudolf Von Grot 9:42.05 V35 Rosenheim League Final 13/08/2014
Jarek Olszowka 9:42.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Ebrima Noble) 9:43.20 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(John Ayton) 9:43.60 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
Jaran Finn 9:43.92 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 14/09/2011
(John Charles) 9:44.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2004
Bartosz Porzuczek 9:46.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Darren Spring) 9:46.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
(Paul Ilott) 9:47.30 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 07/06/2010
David P Evans 9:47.38 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
Mark Moore 9:47.58 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 01/07/2015
Andrew Davies 9:49.20 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
(Damien Petitjean) 9:50.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Richard Edmonds 9:50.30 V40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Callum Martin) 9:50.80 V40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/07/2006
James Quinn 9:51.60 V40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
Matthew Hardcastle 9:52.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Martin Hodgkiss 9:52.74 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
Rupert Jacobs 9:54.60 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Daniel Odonoghue) 9:54.80 V40 Mid London Masters League 28/07/2003
Peter Clarke 9:55.90 V45 Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Stuart Bouveng) 9:55.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 16/07/2003
Martin Gaunt 9:56.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
(John Ralph) 9:57.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 8 09/04/1994
Jonathan Moscrop 9:57.30 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(John Shaw) 9:57.90 V40 Southern Mens League Division 8 03/09/2001
Luke Parker 9:58.20 V35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2015
(Eoin O'Colgain) 9:58.20 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
(Ian Perrins) 9:58.80 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Max Bontoft 9:59.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Roger Coyle 9:59.60 V35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Andrew Stevens) 10:01.20 SM Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Alan Souness) 10:02.00 V40 Inter Club Meeting 15/08/1993
(Spencer Thomas) 10:06.50 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 04/09/1994
5000m
Nicholas Torry 14:18.38 V35 BMC Grand Prix 20/07/2013
Jonathan Poole 14:36.87 SM BMC Grand Prix 18/07/2015
John Franklin 14:53.46 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
(Huw Lobb) 15:05.24 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
(Mike Askew) 15:05.40 SM Open 22/07/1992
(Christopher Blackburn) 15:11.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 29/04/2006
(Ben Paviour) 15:17.00 SM BMC & Open 17/08/2005
Richard Phillips 15:18.27 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Robin Kindersley 15:18.50 V35 Open 19/08/1992
Dave Morgan 15:25.60 SM British Milers Club Meeting 20/08/2014
Will Green 15:25.90 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
(Eric Vamben) 15:29.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/08/2006
(Rob Llewellyn) 15:30.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 13/08/1994
(Adam Irving) 15:31.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
Rick Weston 15:32.37 SM BMC Grand Prix 17/05/2014
Paul Hayman 15:34.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 16/05/2009
(Steve Watterson) 15:39.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 05/05/2001
Hugh Torry 15:39.80 V35 Kent AC Club Championships 10/09/2015
(Duncan Marsden) 15:42.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
Hussein Ahmed 15:42.73 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Martin O'Connell 15:45.20 SM Kent AC Club Championships 10/09/2015
Tiago Branco 15:45.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
Barney Southin 15:47.93 V35 SEAA U20/Senior Championships 13/06/2010
(Eero Keranen) 15:48.00 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 31/05/1997
Simon Barrett 15:48.10 V40 Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m 24/06/2016
(Rob Johnston) 15:51.70 V40 Southern Mens League Division 6 02/07/1994
(Karim Chebouki) 15:53.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
(Francis Cooney) 15:53.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 04/05/1991
(Ian Druce) 15:55.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 05/05/2007
Jonathan Bradford 15:56.10 SM Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m 24/06/2016
(Andrew Greenway) 16:01.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 12/07/2003
Miguel Branco 16:06.24 SM Cambridgeshire T&F Championships 12/05/2012
(Davide Covolo) 16:07.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
(Francois Van Schalkwyk) 16:08.90 SM Kent Championships 06/06/2001
(Eoin O'Colgain) 16:12.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
(David Mulvee) 16:12.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 01/05/2004
(Craig Martin) 16:12.70 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 28/04/2012
(Demetrius Onoufriou) 16:13.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 24/06/2000
(Graham Taylor) 16:20.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 04/05/1996
Benjamin Tolputt 16:23.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
(Andrew Mercer) 16:24.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
(Eric Phillips) 16:25.40 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
David McGregor 16:26.50 V45 Southern Mens League Division 4 05/05/2002
Richard Holloway 16:28.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 04/06/1994
Nathan Wilkins 16:31.04 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 04/05/2015
Andrew Reeves 16:31.80 V35 Southern Mens League Division 1 27/06/2009
(Jacob Wiebel) 16:33.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
(John Ralph) 16:35.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 29/06/1991
Hendrik Zietsman 16:39.10 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 10/07/2010
(David Ferrier) 16:39.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/06/2002
Daniel De Palol 16:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
Andrew Taylor 16:40.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 15/05/2010
(Ebrima Noble) 16:41.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 5 28/06/2003
Calvin Mullings 16:42.57 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
(Callum Martin) 16:44.50 V40 Southern Mens League Division 3 08/07/2006
(Steven Evans) 16:44.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 01/05/2010
Max Bontoft 16:47.29 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Derek Paterson 16:47.40 V35 Southern Mens League Division 7 07/07/1990
Matthias Kuert 16:47.96 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
(Hugh Shields) 16:49.40 V40 Southern Mens League Division 1 29/04/2006
(Andy Cooper) 16:52.40 Southern Mens League Division 7 26/05/1990
(Karim Allam) 16:52.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 05/05/1990
(Carlos Vazquez Garcia) 16:52.90 MU20 Southern Mens League Division 1 28/07/2012
(Daniel Odonoghue) 16:53.90 V35 Southern Mens League Division 2 18/05/2002
Nicola Barberis Negra 16:56.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
Jarek Olszowka 16:56.42 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
David P Evans 16:57.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
(Scott O'Connor) 16:58.40 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
Jonathan Moscrop 16:58.86 V40 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Leighton Grist 17:02.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 31/08/1991
Richard Taylor 17:03.10 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
Andrew Davies 17:03.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 29/04/2006
(Anthony Bentley) 17:04.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 18/05/2002
Stephen McCarroll 17:11.54 V35 Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
(Darren Spring) 17:13.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 12/07/2008
Brian Stramer 17:16.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 07/06/2008
Richard Long 17:19.80 V40 Southern Mens League Division 8 22/05/1993
Andrew Maynard 17:21.70 V40 Southern Mens League Division 4 02/06/2001
Andy Robbins 17:23.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 3 11/07/2009
Michele Bottone 17:25.60 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 16/04/2016
(Alan Souness) 17:27.00 V45 Southern Mens League Division 7 03/06/1995
John Walker 17:28.60 V45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1993
Andy Waterman 17:28.99 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Jaran Finn 17:30.40 V35 Kent AC Club Championships 13/09/2012
(John Shaw) 17:30.90 V40 Southern Mens League Division 4 24/06/2000
Luke Parker 17:33.20 V35 Orion Harrier's Fast Friday 5000m 24/06/2016
Jamie Smalley 17:33.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
(Ian Perrins) 17:34.40 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Urban Bettag 17:34.60 V35 Southern Mens League Division 4 05/05/2007
(Andrew Stevens) 17:34.80 SM Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
Paul Fromme 17:39.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 09/07/2005
James Quinn 17:40.20 V40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 27/04/2013
(Douglas Gurr) 17:41.50 V40 Southern Mens League Division 4 29/04/2006
(Colin Jones) 17:41.60 V50 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1993
Rupert Jacobs 17:41.99 SM Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
Gary Dench 17:43.00 V35 Southern Mens League Division 4 31/07/2004
(Ben Mitchenson) 17:44.40 Southern Mens League Division 8 20/06/1992
(Stuart Bouveng) 17:50.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/05/2003
(Dave Cullen) 18:00.90 V40 Southern Mens League Division 7 04/06/1994
Charles Lescott 18:01.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 22/07/2006
10000m
Nicholas Torry 29:59.42 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 21/05/2016
Andy Greenleaf 31:27.09 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
Richard Phillips 31:30.90 V35 Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Fest 12/07/2012
John Franklin 31:46.70 SM Brighton & Hove Open 13/08/2015
Jonathan Poole 31:49.94 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Will Green 32:00.01 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014
Dave Morgan 32:11.10 SM Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 17/06/2015
(Mike Askew) 32:13.10 SM Open 05/08/1992
Rick Weston 33:05.79 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Simon Barrett 33:44.06 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014
Hugh Torry 33:47.54 V35 Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
(Eric Phillips) 33:51.63 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 27/08/2011
(Davide Covolo) 33:52.77 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 16/05/2015
Xavier Gruot 34:18.60 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 16/05/2015
Barney Southin 34:31.46 V35 BMAF National 10,000m Championships 23/05/2010
(Dan Clarkson) 35:12.00 SM Scottish National 10,000m Championships 28/05/2011
Robin Kindersley 35:26.80 V40 GRE Cup 20/05/2001
David P Evans 35:47.14 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 29/08/2015
Jarek Olszowka 35:48.91 SM BMC Festival of 10,000m 05/09/2015
Max Bontoft 36:03.61 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 21/05/2016
Peter Clarke 36:48.29 V45 Highgate Night of 10,000m 16/05/2015
Andrew Taylor 37:27.11 SM Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 29/08/2009
James Quinn 38:31.20 V40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
Anthony Stranger-Jones 38:45.78 V60 BMAF T&F Championships 17/07/2005
Jaran Finn 39:08.10 V35 Vets AC T&F Meeting 03/09/2008
Andrew Greenwood 40:00.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
(David Simpson) 40:26.65 V45 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
Raoul Mansukhani 41:17.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
Mark Stewart 42:35.00 SM Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
Reinhard Kreth 42:57.00 V35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
Jeffrey Prestridge 43:27.91 V50 Vets AC T&F Meeting 02/09/2009
Bob Davidson 46:07.90 V65 BMAF T&F Championships 29/06/1997
(David Hinds) 47:31.20 V60 Vets AC T&F Meeting 05/09/2012

Women

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
(Wendy Llewellyn) 9:42.50 SL Reebok Racing Club Challenge 21/08/1994
Andrea Clement 9:59.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Barbara Yff) 10:01.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
(Sandra McDougall) 10:08.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/05/2012
Mariah McConnaughey 10:11.16 SL Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
(Sylvie Lloyd) 10:17.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
(Elinor Staddon) 10:18.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
Victoria Crawford 10:18.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
Helen Gray 10:24.40 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Jenny Lundgren) 10:26.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
Sam Ludlow Taylor 10:28.75 SL Track Athletics Open Meeting 17/08/2013
Sarah Pemberton 10:29.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Helen Branco) 10:29.60 SL Eastern AA T&F Championships 17/07/2010
(Emma Calderbank) 10:35.80 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2005
Marta Bagnati 10:43.64 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
(Natalie Kolodziej) 10:45.10 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
Victoria Carter 10:48.25 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 29/06/2016
Christine Lutsch 10:50.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 12/05/2010
(Helen Ward) 10:51.30 SL Southern Womens League 22/05/1993
Grace Wu 10:54.20 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Rachel MacKenzie) 10:55.50 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
(Erin Whitla) 10:57.30 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Megan Roberts 10:57.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
(Barbara Ralph) 10:58.80 FV40 Southern Womens League 03/09/1994
Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 11:01.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Reija Teinila) 11:02.00 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
Sarah Knox 11:05.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 16/07/2012
(Mary Egundebi) 11:05.89 FU20 Watford Open Graded 07/05/2008
(Catherine Higgs) 11:07.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
Helen Gaunt 11:08.00 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Amy Cope-Balchin) 11:13.14 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
(Swenja Surminski) 11:13.30 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 16/05/2001
(Pauline Rich) 11:15.10 FV45 Southern Womens League 05/09/1992
Fiona Alexander 11:17.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Anna Ferguson) 11:18.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(Rachel Whittaker) 11:20.00 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
Jennifer Bradley 11:20.44 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
Hilary Walker 11:20.80 FV35 Southern Womens League 18/07/1992
Marielle Vestlund 11:23.00 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Jessica Thorpe 11:23.60 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
(Penny Thorn) 11:23.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
(Caroline Yarnell) 11:24.00 FV40 Middlesex Masters T&F Championships 10/09/2000
(Maev Johnston) 11:24.40 SL Southern Womens League 22/06/1996
Natasha Sheel 11:24.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Catkin Shelley 11:25.30 FV45 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Victoria Basquill 11:25.60 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2012
(Anne Coulet) 11:26.00 SL Inter Club Meeting 04/04/1992
(Kathryn Hadley) 11:26.10 SL Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
(Sadaf Awan) 11:27.30 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/07/2004
Victoria Brown 11:31.60 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
(Phillippa Keast) 11:32.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Alexandra Openshaw 11:32.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(Bernadette Van Wijk) 11:32.90 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Rebecca Murray) 11:33.80 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2005
Katie Judd 11:34.90 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Heather Kingston 11:35.50 FV40 Southern Womens League 26/04/1997
(Karine Pradier) 11:36.90 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/07/2006
Karen Hancock 11:39.00 FV50 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2005
Valerie Metcalf 11:39.30 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/09/2005
(Ruth Clifton) 11:39.50 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 07/05/2008
Janet Worster 11:39.50 FV45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 14/05/2014
(Caro Harper) 11:42.50 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 19/04/2014
(Catherine Ferguson) 11:44.17 SL Southern Counties Vets AC League 07/09/2014
Theresa Brady 11:44.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/05/2003
(Christel Beukes) 11:46.20 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/07/2005
(Gen Huss) 11:47.11 SL SEAA U20/Senior Championships 14/06/2015
(Wendy Mathie) 11:52.10 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 02/07/2008
Kiera Attwooll 11:53.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
(Lynne Maughan) 11:55.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 19/08/2007
(Rachel Gower) 11:58.20 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/06/2012
(Susanne Zibung) 11:58.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Angharad Lescott 12:02.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 12/07/2006
Jane Nodder 12:04.40 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/2013
Pam Rutherford 12:06.90 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/04/2008
(Sally Mackay) 12:12.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/09/2005
Siobhan Reddy 12:16.30 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Lisa Pettit 12:17.30 FV40 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/08/2008
Grethe Petersen 12:17.40 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 12/07/2004
(Sara Keranen) 12:17.60 SL Serpentine Championships 30/08/1993
Jan Farmer 12:19.60 FV40 Southern Womens League 21/05/1994
Joanna Conn 12:24.80 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 22/06/2005
(Deanna Laforet) 12:25.60 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2010
(Kathleen Brady) 12:26.30 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2009
(Karen Nadeen Gregory) 12:26.60 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Sue Lambert 12:28.70 FV55 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/09/1998
Jennifer Marzullo 12:30.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/07/2007
Daisy Gladstone 12:30.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/06/2016
Avril Riddell 12:35.00 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 13/07/2015
(Wendy Newman) 12:38.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 29/04/1996
Anna Bloomer 12:40.20 SL Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
Alison Nolan 12:40.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Nicola McGlennon 12:45.75 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2016
(Laura Loveridge) 12:48.20 SL Rosenheim League Final 08/09/2004
(Gemma Greenwood) 12:51.20 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 19/06/2012
Nicola Ward 12:54.30 FV40 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Rachel Broster 12:55.00 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 02/09/2001
(Maria Imas) 12:57.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/06/2007
Caroline Ringrow 12:57.70 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Carrie Dannert) 12:58.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 17/08/2010
Stephanie Vaatz 13:00.90 FV35 Club Championship 3000m 12/07/2011
5000m
(Wendy Llewellyn) 16:28.10 SL AAA T&F 30/07/1994
(Barbara Yff) 17:34.07 SL UK Intercounties 25/05/2003
(Elinor Staddon) 17:41.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
Sarah Pemberton 18:35.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
Sam Ludlow Taylor 18:46.97 SL Clapham Chasers Graded 5000m 13/12/2014
(Barbara Ralph) 19:59.90 FV40 Southern Womens League 30/04/1995
Victoria Brown 20:11.43 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
Grace Wu 20:13.91 FV40 Vets AC T&F Championships 26/08/2012
(Penny Thorn) 20:15.00 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 20/06/2009
(Pauline Rich) 20:33.29 FV55 EVVA Championships 06/07/2000
(Brenda Cullen) 20:51.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 25/07/1994
Jane Nodder 21:05.29 FV55 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 10/09/2014
Lisa Pettit 21:06.01 FV45 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 04/05/2015
(Christina Robilliard) 21:14.40 FV35 British Milers Club Meeting 20/03/1995
(Bernadette Van Wijk) 21:15.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
(Leigh Dron) 21:17.60 SL British Milers Club Meeting 14/03/1994
Sarah Knox 21:24.10 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 13/04/2011
(Ena Urich) 22:01.00 FV65 EVVA Championships 21/08/2002
(Eve Wilson) 22:15.70 FV40 British Milers Club Meeting 14/03/1994
Hilary Walker 22:18.00 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 24/07/2000
Karen Hancock 22:34.02 FV55 Clapham Chasers Graded 5000m 13/12/2014
Caroline Ringrow 22:51.47 SL Clapham Chasers Graded 5000m 13/12/2014
Alexandra Magub 24:09.25 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
Stephanie Vaatz 24:42.26 FV35 Clapham Chasers Graded 5000m 13/12/2014
(Joyce Goody) 24:48.70 FV60 Southern Counties Vets AC League 25/07/1994
(Margaret Howell) 25:20.30 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1995
Marianne Morris 25:50.60 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 21/06/1995
10000m
Victoria Crawford 38:04.30 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
Victoria Carter 38:56.30 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
(Pauline Rich) 40:12.00 FV50 World Masters Championships 19/07/1997
Helen Gaunt 40:21.50 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
Marielle Vestlund 41:20.00 FV35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
(Penny Thorn) 41:41.04 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
(Ena Urich) 46:30.00 FV65 EVVA Championships 21/08/2002