Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
(Mark Shankey) 8:22.20 MU20 Commonwealth Games Trials 17/06/2002
Nicholas Torry 8:35.40 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Jonathan Poole 8:35.90 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
John Franklin 8:41.10 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
Richard Phillips 8:47.70 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 14/07/2012
(Huw Lobb) 8:49.00 V35 Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
Rick Weston 8:51.40 SM Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Andrew Greenway) 8:52.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 28/07/2004
(Ben Paviour) 8:52.50 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
Dave Morgan 8:53.30 SM Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
5000m
Nicholas Torry 14:18.38 V35 BMC Grand Prix 20/07/2013
Jonathan Poole 14:36.87 SM BMC Grand Prix 18/07/2015
John Franklin 14:53.46 SM Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
(Huw Lobb) 15:05.24 V35 Highgate Harriers Open Meeting 11/09/2013
(Mike Askew) 15:05.40 SM Open 22/07/1992
(Christopher Blackburn) 15:11.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 29/04/2006
(Ben Paviour) 15:17.00 SM BMC & Open 17/08/2005
Richard Phillips 15:18.27 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 5000m Festival 19/08/2015
Robin Kindersley 15:18.50 V35 Open 19/08/1992
Dave Morgan 15:25.60 SM British Milers Club Meeting 20/08/2014
10000m
Nicholas Torry 30:25.27 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014
Andy Greenleaf 31:27.09 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 10/05/2014
Richard Phillips 31:30.90 V35 Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Fest 12/07/2012
John Franklin 31:46.70 SM Brighton & Hove Open 13/08/2015
Jonathan Poole 31:49.94 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Will Green 32:00.01 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014
Dave Morgan 32:11.10 SM Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 17/06/2015
(Mike Askew) 32:13.10 SM Open 05/08/1992
Rick Weston 33:05.79 SM Highgate Night of 10,000m 06/06/2013
Simon Barrett 33:44.06 V35 BMC Festival of 10,000m 06/09/2014

Women

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
3000m
(Wendy Llewellyn) 9:42.50 SL Reebok Racing Club Challenge 21/08/1994
Andrea Clement 9:59.80 SL Club Championship 3000m 09/07/2013
(Barbara Yff) 10:01.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 08/06/2005
(Sandra McDougall) 10:08.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 30/05/2012
Mariah McConnaughey 10:11.16 SL Watford Open Graded 28/07/2010
(Sylvie Lloyd) 10:17.70 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/07/2011
Victoria Crawford 10:18.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 18/05/2013
(Elinor Staddon) 10:18.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
Helen Gray 10:24.40 SL Club Championship 3000m 16/06/2015
(Jenny Lundgren) 10:26.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/07/2009
5000m
(Wendy Llewellyn) 16:28.10 SL AAA T&F 30/07/1994
(Barbara Yff) 17:34.07 SL UK Intercounties 25/05/2003
(Elinor Staddon) 17:41.00 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/07/2001
Sarah Pemberton 18:35.00 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
Sam Ludlow Taylor 18:46.97 SL Clapham Chasers Graded 5000m 13/12/2014
(Barbara Ralph) 19:59.90 FV40 Southern Womens League 30/04/1995
Grace Wu 20:13.91 FV40 Vets AC T&F Championships 26/08/2012
(Penny Thorn) 20:15.00 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 20/06/2009
(Pauline Rich) 20:33.29 FV55 EVVA Championships 06/07/2000
(Brenda Cullen) 20:51.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 25/07/1994
10000m
Victoria Crawford 38:04.30 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
Victoria Carter 38:56.30 FV40 Vets AC T&F Meeting 04/09/2013
(Pauline Rich) 40:12.00 FV50 World Masters Championships 19/07/1997
Helen Gaunt 40:21.50 SL Kent AA 10,000m Track Championships 26/06/2013
Marielle Vestlund 41:20.00 FV35 Track 10k Time Trial 29/09/2009
(Penny Thorn) 41:41.04 SL Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/08/2008
(Ena Urich) 46:30.00 FV65 EVVA Championships 21/08/2002