Best Track & Field Performances

Dates:   to  
Event group:
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever track & field performances by Serpentine members.

Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
100m
(Leslie Frederick) 10.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
Alexander Moka 10.97 MU17 Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
(Keston Thomas) 11.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 26/06/2004
(Kofi Kumah) 11.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 14/08/2004
(Sheldon Noel) 11.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 25/06/2005
(Leon George) 11.30 Southern Mens League Division 1 07/05/2005
(Rashid Mohammed) 11.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 27/06/2009
(Dixon Courtney) 11.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 07/06/2008
Graeme Harrison 11.50 V40 Kettering Open Meeting 22/08/2015
(Fyn Corcoran) 11.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 08/07/2006
(Kevin Smith) 11.50 MU20 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
Miles Kershaw 11.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
(Myro Rush) 11.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 06/05/2000
Marc Warris 11.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 19/06/1993
(Jun Wong) 11.70 SM Serpentine Decathlon 21/07/2007
(Neil White) 11.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 12/07/2008
(Alexander Godfrey) 11.90 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
(Oliver Ferriman) 12.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
(Roberto Filannino) 12.00 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/06/2013
(Steve Powell) 12.07 SM Southern Mens League Division 5 03/05/2003
(Joe Eggeling) 12.07 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/07/2000
(Daniel Bent) 12.10 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
Tony Silverman 12.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 20/06/1992
(Richard Stanton) 12.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
(James Nelson) 12.30 SM Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 09/08/2008
200m
(Leslie Frederick) 22.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
(Keston Thomas) 22.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 23/06/2001
(Sheldon Noel) 22.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 20/05/2006
(Andy Nanton) 22.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
Graeme Harrison 22.80 V40 Kettering Open Meeting 22/08/2015
Alexander Moka 22.90 MU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
(Rashid Mohammed) 23.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 06/06/2009
Miles Kershaw 23.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
(Kofi Kumah) 23.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 4 31/07/2004
(Kevin Smith) 23.59 MU20 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 13/05/2015
Marc Warris 23.60 SM Southern Mens League Division 6 19/06/1993
(Leon George) 23.60 Southern Mens League Division 1 30/07/2005
(Neil White) 23.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 28/06/2008
(Myro Rush) 23.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 20/05/2006
(Roberto Filannino) 24.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
(Jun Wong) 24.20 SM Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 19/08/2006
Shenten Enoe 24.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
(Andrew Halliday) 24.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/07/2000
(David Randall) 24.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
Ahmed Mohamed 24.60 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
(Neil Tunstall) 24.70 V40 Southern Mens League Division 1 21/05/2005
(Joe Eggeling) 24.70 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 03/06/2000
(Alexander Godfrey) 24.70 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 20/06/2007
(Elliott Igor) 24.70 Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
(Jim Hogan) 24.80 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/09/1998
400m
(Leslie Frederick) 49.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 02/06/2007
(Joe Eggeling) 49.80 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 16/05/1998
Graeme Harrison 49.81 V40 World Masters Championships 15/08/2015
(Andy Nanton) 49.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 05/05/2007
(Sheldon Noel) 50.10 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 25/06/2005
(Kofi Kumah) 51.00 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 14/08/2004
(Keston Thomas) 51.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 1 09/07/2005
(Elliott Igor) 52.70 Southern Mens League Division 2 08/07/2000
(Steve Connell) 53.20 Southern Mens League Division 4 21/07/2001
(David Randall) 53.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 22/07/2000
(Colin Edwards) 53.20 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 03/06/2000
(Roberto Filannino) 53.30 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 10/08/2013
Miles Kershaw 53.39 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
(Tony Chada) 53.90 SM Southern Mens League Division 7 03/08/1991
Pau Herrero 54.00 V35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 02/08/2014
(Jon Ridgeon) 54.00 V45 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/06/2014
(Paul Hymns) 54.00 Southern Mens League Division 5 02/05/1998
Ahmed Mohamed 54.20 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 25/04/2015
(Duncan Marsden) 54.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 3 03/06/2006
(Conor O'Driscoll) 54.30 SM Southern Mens League Division 5 05/08/1995
Rick Weston 54.37 SM Southern Athletics League (div 3) 12/07/2014
(Alexander Godfrey) 54.40 SM Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 23/05/2007
(Jim Hogan) 54.40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 06/09/1998
(Jun Wong) 54.50 SM Southern Mens League Division 2 10/07/2010
(Denis Pavlovic) 54.54 MU20 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 26/05/2004

Women

Name Result Cat Meeting Date
100m
(Awa Ndiaye) 12.41 FU15 Lee Valley Sprint Series 20/07/2016
(Adji-Rama Ndiaye) 13.00 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/06/2015
(Rosalie Prout) 13.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 07/08/2010
Jada Emoike 13.33 FU15 Middlesex T&F Championships 23/05/2015
Shiloh Wright-Taipow 13.72 FU13 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
(Sarah Duffield) 13.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
(May Evans) 13.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
(Tracey Reay) 13.90 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
(Ruth Greene) 14.00 Southern Counties Vets AC League 28/04/1997
(Rebecca Murray) 14.20 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 25/05/2005
(Judith Archibold) 14.30 SL Southern Womens League 01/08/1992
Eryn Lovell 14.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/05/2016
(Helen Branco) 14.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
(Rachel S Fisher) 14.40 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/04/2009
(Miralee Hackshaw) 14.50 SL Southern Womens League 01/08/1992
Liz Tapp 14.60 FV45 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/09/2006
Catkin Shelley 14.60 FV40 Inter Club Meeting 13/08/2005
(Anjana Gadgil) 14.70 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
(Liz Laverick) 14.70 SL Open 09/06/1993
(Anna Ferguson) 14.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(Pat Kearsey) 14.80 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 17/04/2000
Pam Rutherford 14.80 FV35 Atalanta & Farringdon Trophies Meeting 09/08/2008
Anna Diamantopoulos 14.80 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
(Abigail Green) 14.80 FU17 Southern Womens League 07/06/1997
Carole Wisdom 14.90 FV35 Southern Womens League 19/07/1997
200m
(Awa Ndiaye) 25.38 FU15 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 23/07/2016
(Adji-Rama Ndiaye) 26.76 FU17 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 26/07/2014
(Lindsey Singer) 27.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
Laura Carmichael 27.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 21/06/2014
(Rosalie Prout) 28.00 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 04/09/2010
(Sarah Duffield) 28.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(May Evans) 28.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/06/2010
(Tracey Reay) 28.91 FV35 Surrey T&F Championships 10/05/2009
(Ruth Greene) 29.00 Southern Counties Vets AC League 01/09/1996
(Helen Branco) 29.40 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
(Pat Kearsey) 29.60 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 02/09/2001
(Rachel S Fisher) 29.80 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 25/04/2009
(Judith Archibold) 29.80 SL Southern Womens League 01/08/1992
Alexandra Openshaw 30.10 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 18/06/2008
(Mary Egundebi) 30.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 01/09/2012
(Anjana Gadgil) 30.20 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
Jennifer Marzullo 30.40 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 05/09/2009
(Miralee Hackshaw) 30.50 SL Southern Womens League 04/09/1993
Romilly Stockwell 30.80 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
Catkin Shelley 30.80 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 11/09/2005
(Rebecca Murray) 30.88 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2005
Anna Diamantopoulos 31.00 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 16/07/2012
Pam Rutherford 31.00 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
Rhiannon Needham 31.10 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016
Claire Levermore 31.30 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 31/05/2008
400m
Eryn Lovell 55.36 SL Scott Noble Relays 07/04/2016
Laura Carmichael 1:00.20 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
(Sarah Duffield) 1:02.70 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 22/05/2010
(Helen Branco) 1:03.10 SL Southern Athletics League (div 2) 09/07/2011
(Maria Raimundi) 1:03.90 Southern Womens League 07/06/1997
(Pat Kearsey) 1:04.40 SL Southern Womens League 24/04/1993
(Ruth Greene) 1:05.20 Southern Womens League 07/09/1996
(Mary Egundebi) 1:05.40 FU20 Biggleswade AC Open Graded Track Meeting 27/09/2008
Alexandra Openshaw 1:05.40 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/06/2008
(Sharon Koelewyn) 1:06.30 SL Southern Athletics League (div 3) 04/07/2015
(Tracey Reay) 1:06.69 FV35 Woking Evening Open 05/08/2009
Pam Rutherford 1:07.80 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 30/05/2009
Catkin Shelley 1:08.30 FV45 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 19/05/2012
(Brenda Cullen) 1:08.30 FV40 Southern Womens League 13/08/1994
Christine Lutsch 1:08.80 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
Jennifer Marzullo 1:09.10 SL Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 26/07/2008
(Louisa Reeves) 1:09.10 FV35 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 10/05/2006
Romilly Stockwell 1:09.20 FU17 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 15/08/2015
(Christel Beukes) 1:10.10 FV35 Southern Counties Vets AC League 03/09/2006
Grace Wu 1:10.20 FV40 Southern Counties Vets AC League 20/06/2011
(Rebecca Murray) 1:10.35 SL Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 11/05/2005
Tolli Hickes 1:10.50 FV40 Southern Athletics League (div 2) 30/04/2011
Sarah Knox 1:10.59 FV40 Rosenheim League (Eastern div) 04/07/2012
Marielle Vestlund 1:10.60 FV35 Southern Womens League Senior Division 2 24/04/2010
Rhiannon Needham 1:10.80 FV35 Southern Athletics League (div 3) 20/08/2016