Ealing Half Marathon: 28 September 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2014

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Poole 1:09:32 SM Serpentine 85.2% 5:18
2 2 John Franklin 1:09:50 SM Serpentine 84.8% 5:20
3 3 Andy Greenleaf 1:10:02 SM Serpentine 84.6% 5:20
4 4 Chris Graham 1:16:12 V35 Serpentine 78.7% 5:49
5 5 Andrew Reeves 1:18:33 V40 Serpentine 81.1% 5:59
6 6 Daniel De Palol 1:19:21 V40 Serpentine 77.7% 6:03
7 7 Simon Craddock 1:19:43 SM Serpentine 74.3% 6:05
8 8 Andrew Orr 1:20:09 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 6:07
9 9 Lee Wilkinson 1:20:32 SM Serpentine 73.5% 6:09
10 10 Peter Holmes 1:21:12 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 6:12
11 11 Bartosz Porzuczek 1:22:10 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:16
12 12 Nicola Barberis Negra 1:22:49 SM Serpentine 71.8% 6:19
13 13 Simon Buckley 1:22:57 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 6:20
14 14 Rory Maguire 1:23:47 SM Serpentine 70.7% 6:23
15 15 Michael Stainton 1:24:02 V50 Serpentine 81.8% 6:25
16 16 Damien Petitjean 1:24:12 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 6:25
17 17 Glenn Hughes 1:25:33 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:31
18 18 Richard Taylor 1:25:55 V35 Serpentine 70.7% 6:33
19 19 Kevin Murray 1:26:08 V55 Serpentine 81.2% 6:34
20 20 Catherine Wilding 1:26:55 FV40 Serpentine 79.9% 6:38
21 21 Nicholas Towell 1:27:20 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:40
22 22 Luke Parker 1:27:30 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:40
23 23 Nicolas Schmitz 1:27:42 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 6:41
24 24 Paolo Buscaglia 1:27:57 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:42
25 25 James Edgar 1:27:59 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:43
26 26 Michael Krautzberger 1:28:16 V40 Serpentine 71.6% 6:44
27 27 John Scott 1:28:21 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:44
28 28 Alexandre Bernigaud 1:28:51 V40 Serpentine 69.4% 6:47
29 29 Andrew Williams 1:28:57 SM Serpentine 66.6% 6:47
30 30 Megan Roberts 1:28:58 SL Serpentine 74.0% 6:47
31 31 James Gwyther 1:29:16 V35 Serpentine 67.2% 6:48
32 32 Matthew Hardcastle 1:29:31 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:50
33 33 Peter Clarke 1:30:10 V45 Serpentine 72.4% 6:53
34 34 Ian Johnson 1:30:48 V45 Serpentine 71.9% 6:55
35 35 Ben Stanton 1:30:53 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:56
36 36 Robert Whitmarsh 1:32:39 SM Serpentine 63.9% 7:04
37 37 Gideon Reid 1:32:45 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 7:04
38 38 Alex Malzer 1:33:40 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 7:09
39 39 Ivana Olachova 1:34:11 SL Serpentine 70.4% 7:11
40 40 Taylor Begley 1:34:11 SM Serpentine 62.9% 7:11
41 41 William McAvock 1:34:22 V45 Serpentine 68.0% 7:12
42 42 Matthew Hearne 1:34:42 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 7:13
43 43 Jennifer Bradley 1:34:55 FV35 Serpentine 70.0% 7:14
44 44 Tim Hazell 1:34:58 V50 Serpentine 72.4% 7:15
45 45 Andrew Roberts 1:35:28 V60 Serpentine 78.1% 7:17
46 46 Giles Heywood 1:36:29 V55 Serpentine 72.5% 7:21
47 47 Robert Crangle 1:36:48 V50 Serpentine 71.0% 7:23
48 48 Joanna Elferink 1:37:06 SL Serpentine 67.9% 7:24
49 49 Rob Ellis 1:37:29 SM Serpentine 61.0% 7:26
50 50 Peter MacKintosh 1:37:31 SM Serpentine 60.7% 7:26
51 51 Alex Edmans 1:38:04 SM Serpentine 60.4% 7:29
52 52 Takaaki Yamamiya 1:39:18 V50 Serpentine 68.0% 7:34
53 53 Nicola Ward 1:39:23 FV40 Serpentine 68.9% 7:35
54 54 Nicola McGlennon 1:40:35 FV35 Serpentine 66.9% 7:40
55 55 Adrian Mcara 1:41:10 V40 Serpentine 62.4% 7:43
56 56 John Fassnidge 1:42:19 V60 Serpentine 72.9% 7:48
57 57 Olivier Aufrant 1:42:52 SM Serpentine 57.6% 7:51
58 58 Sandra Ahrensfeld 1:44:15 FV40 Serpentine 65.3% 7:57
59 59 Justin West 1:44:31 V35 Serpentine 58.6% 7:58
60 60 Kenneth McCallum 1:44:52 V40 Serpentine 60.2% 8:00
61 61 Lars Menken 1:45:17 V35 Serpentine 58.1% 8:02
62 63 Adrian Chapman 1:45:44 V45 Serpentine 61.7% 8:04
63 64 Deepa Bala 1:45:44 FV35 Serpentine 63.6% 8:04
64 66 Stuart Brill 1:46:41 SM Serpentine 55.5% 8:08
65 67 Krisztina Ulics 1:46:47 SL Serpentine 61.9% 8:09
66 68 Stephen Laverty 1:46:59 V35 Serpentine 56.8% 8:10
67 69 Simon Coles 1:50:48 V55 Serpentine 63.7% 8:27
68 70 Christopher Pateman 1:51:15 V40 Serpentine 55.9% 8:29
69 71 Nick Fairclough 1:52:04 V40 Serpentine 56.4% 8:33
70 72 Catharine Sowerby 1:54:03 FV50 Serpentine 67.0% 8:42
71 73 Anne Bennett 1:54:09 FV45 Serpentine 62.5% 8:42
72 74 Sally Ng 1:55:40 SL Serpentine 57.0% 8:49
73 75 Tim Williams 1:56:00 V40 Serpentine 53.6% 8:51
74 76 Keith McGrath 1:57:58 V35 Serpentine 51.5% 9:00
75 77 Laura Fountain 1:58:08 SL Serpentine 55.9% 9:01
76 78 Abena Yeboah 1:58:33 FV35 Serpentine 56.1% 9:02
77 79 Stephanie Vaatz 1:59:01 FV35 Serpentine 56.8% 9:05
78 80 Michelle Homden 2:01:12 FV40 Serpentine 57.3% 9:15
79 81 Angus Searcy 2:02:11 V45 Serpentine 53.9% 9:19
80 82 Carole Wisdom 2:04:12 FV55 Serpentine 64.8% 9:28
81 83 Lucy McGrath 2:06:50 FV35 Serpentine 53.3% 9:40
82 84 Val Snewin 2:09:36 FV50 Serpentine 58.3% 9:53
83 85 Heather Welham 2:11:01 SL Serpentine 50.5% 10:00
84 86 Angela Rochester 2:15:00 FV35 Serpentine 49.2% 10:18
85 87 Olukemi Yusuph 2:15:40 FV45 Serpentine 52.1% 10:21
86 88 Patricia Schuetz 2:36:40 FV55 Serpentine 50.7% 11:57
87 89 Shakti Pandey 2:41:37 V35 Serpentine 36.9% 12:20

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 65 Clare Moore 1:45:58 FV35 Serpentine 63.5% 8:05


Chart 58471860afc35

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk