Last Friday 5k: 26 September 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2014

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ryan Evans 15:56 SM South London H 81.2% 5:08
2 2 Will Brewin 16:14 SM Unattached 79.5% 5:13
3 3 Patrick Canavan 16:33 SM South London H 78.0% 5:20
4 4 David Kelly 17:00 V45 Higham Harriers 83.4% 5:28
5 5 Daniel Gillett 17:01 V40 South London H 82.7% 5:29
6 6 Alastair Locke 17:01 SM Dulwich Runners 76.4% 5:29
7 7 David Moore 17:02 V45 Dorking & Mole V 85.9% 5:29
8 8 Barnaby Foot 17:03 V45 Orion Harriers 83.2% 5:29
9 9 Tony Tuohy 17:09 V50 Dulwich Runners 87.4% 5:31
10 10 Pierre Chabrelie 17:13 V45 Unattached 84.3% 5:32
11 11 Paul Devine 17:15 V35 Dulwich Runners 76.9% 5:33
12 12 Ian Selby 17:17 V40 Unattached 80.2% 5:34
13 13 Chris Ryder 17:18 SM Unattached 75.4% 5:34
14 14 Charles Lound 17:20 V45 Dulwich Runners 83.1% 5:35
15 15 Darryl Webb 17:23 SM Burgess Hill Runners 75.4% 5:36
16 16 Tom Kimber 17:37 V35 Unattached 75.8% 5:40
17 17 Scott Rice 17:52 V40 Thurrock Harriers 78.1% 5:45
18 18 Chris Redmond 17:54 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:46
19 19 Roger Reid 17:55 V45 Serpentine 79.1% 5:46
20 20 Ian Lilley 17:56 V40 Dulwich Runners 77.3% 5:46
21 21 Richard Taylor 17:57 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 5:47
22 22 Jack Haberfield 18:16 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:53
23 23 Rupert Jacobs 18:25 SM Serpentine 70.9% 5:56
24 24 Eberhard Prill 18:28 V50 Dulwich Runners 81.2% 5:57
25 25 Karl Hayer 18:29 V40 London Frontrunners 74.4% 5:57
26 26 Tom Henderson 18:34 V35 Unattached 71.9% 5:58
27 27 Matthew Roberts 18:39 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:00
28 28 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:47 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:03
29 29 Henry Grant 18:49 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:03
30 30 Nayan Patel 19:00 V35 Unattached 69.8% 6:07
31 31 Simon Olver 19:00 V35 Unattached 69.8% 6:07
32 32 Mike Lea 19:02 V35 Unattached 69.2% 6:07
33 33 Tom Burkinshaw 19:04 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:08
34 34 Cathy Jeremiah 19:05 SL London Heathside 77.7% 6:08
35 35 Stephen Mead 19:13 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:11
36 36 Chris Reeh 19:14 V35 Unattached 69.4% 6:11
37 37 Peter Wootton 19:14 V45 Chiltern Harriers 74.9% 6:11
38 38 Matthew Galvin 19:16 V40 Dulwich Runners 71.4% 6:12
39 39 Des Crinion 19:16 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:12
40 40 Stephen Hamer 19:18 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:13
41 41 Martin Bright 19:19 V45 Highgate Harriers 75.1% 6:13
42 42 Stephen Coomber 19:20 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:13
43 43 Michael Pocock 19:21 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:14
44 44 James Hill 19:28 V45 West 4 Harriers 72.8% 6:16
45 45 Frederic Merlet 19:29 V35 Unattached 69.5% 6:16
46 46 Billy Parr 19:30 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:17
47 47 Philip Carstairs 19:33 V50 Belgrave Harriers 77.9% 6:17
48 48 Daniel Scott 19:39 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:19
49 49 James Drake 19:41 V35 Unattached 67.0% 6:20
50 50 Hubert Brandts 19:42 V45 Unattached 73.1% 6:20
51 51 James Perry 19:42 MU20 BH & B Harriers 66.9% 6:20
52 52 Chris Pridgeon 19:46 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:22
53 53 Tim Stone 19:48 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:22
54 54 Robert Crangle 19:49 V50 Serpentine 76.3% 6:23
55 55 Pete Lambert 19:53 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:24
56 56 David Gibson 19:54 V40 Kent AC 69.6% 6:24
57 57 John Bruce 19:59 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:26
58 58 Rupert Mathews 20:02 V40 Unattached 69.2% 6:27
59 59 Bong Choi 20:03 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:27
60 60 Garry Sutherland 20:06 V50 Unattached 74.6% 6:28
61 61 Alistair Henderson 20:08 V50 Serpentine 74.5% 6:29
62 62 Alex McMurtrie 20:09 V45 Rugby & Northampton 70.9% 6:29
63 63 Andrew Roberts 20:10 V60 Serpentine 81.0% 6:29
64 64 Benedict Devendra 20:16 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:31
65 65 Mark Kelly 20:17 V45 Str of Croydon 72.1% 6:32
66 66 Wemdy Marks 20:19 FV45 Harrogate H & AC 79.7% 6:32
67 67 Sally Hannah 20:21 FV40 Highgate Harriers 76.1% 6:33
68 68 Dave Gardner 20:23 V45 Unattached 71.2% 6:34
69 69 Brandon Webb 20:25 V40 Lingfield RC 68.4% 6:34
70 70 Susan Mcdonald 20:33 FV45 South London H 78.8% 6:37
71 71 Peter Kruppa 20:36 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:38
72 72 Viral Amin 20:37 V35 Unattached 63.9% 6:38
73 73 Mervyn Phillips 20:39 V55 Milton Keynes AC 76.3% 6:39
74 74 Pete Francis 20:40 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:39
75 75 Ajay Agarwal 20:46 V35 Unattached 64.3% 6:41
76 76 Sam Boulton 20:49 V40 Unattached 65.6% 6:42
77 77 Raphael Lastmann 20:50 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:42
78 78 Natalie  Graham 20:57 FV35 Mornington Chasers 71.9% 6:45
79 79 Peter Dunbar 20:57 V35 Unattached 64.2% 6:45
80 80 Ben Thompson 21:00 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:45
81 81 Marc Thatcher 21:02 V40 Sevenoaks AC 65.4% 6:46
82 82 Andy Murray 21:04 V60 Dulwich Runners 76.8% 6:47
83 83 Jack Williams 21:07 SM Unattached 61.1% 6:48
84 84 Sally Musson 21:10 FV60 Tonbridge AC 91.7% 6:49
85 85 Geoff Vine 21:12 V65 Sevenoaks AC 80.6% 6:49
86 86 Jonathan Crowle 21:12 V40 Istead & Ifield 65.4% 6:49
87 87 Verna Burgess 21:15 FV50 Tring RC 78.9% 6:50
88 88 Guy Bransby 21:20 V35 Unattached 63.5% 6:52
89 89 Adrian Perry 21:21 V55 BH & B Harriers 72.0% 6:52
90 90 Christian Morris 21:23 SM Serpentine 60.8% 6:53
91 91 Christopher Pike 21:24 V60 BH & B Harriers 75.6% 6:53
92 92 Hugh Pryse-Davies 21:28 V50 Unattached 68.7% 6:54
93 93 Iain Macnaughtan 21:31 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:55
94 94 Alex Pickering 21:34 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:56
95 95 Jason Swallow 21:39 V40 Maidstone H 64.0% 6:58
96 96 John Mccooey 21:43 V50 Unattached 69.6% 6:59
97 97 Maggie Statham 21:49 FV60 Holland Sports AC 88.9% 7:01
98 98 Charles Doxat 21:50 V70 Serpentine 82.8% 7:02
99 99 Stuart Corke 21:52 V45 Unattached 65.9% 7:02
100 100 Simon Ashford 21:54 V40 British Airways 63.7% 7:03
101 101 Cameron Lamond 22:00 V40 Blackwater Valley 63.5% 7:05
102 102 Tim Perry 22:03 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:06
103 103 Diego Palacios 22:05 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:06
104 104 Robert Hutchinson 22:06 V55 West 4 Harriers 69.5% 7:07
105 105 Ros Tabor 22:06 FV65 Dulwich Runners 93.1% 7:07
106 106 Antoine Niot 22:09 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:08
107 107 Robert Perkins 22:10 V40 Unattached 62.0% 7:08
108 108 Geoff Brown 22:10 V45 Farnham Runners 65.0% 7:08
109 109 James Hatt 22:21 V35 Unattached 60.2% 7:12
110 110 Guy Burton 22:26 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:13
111 111 Ajmal Majidi 22:33 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:15
112 112 Martyn Rouse 22:35 V65 Vets AC 76.4% 7:16
113 113 Avril Riddell 22:38 FV60 Mornington Chasers 84.5% 7:17
114 114 Andrea Sanders-Reece 22:40 FV55 Mornington Chasers 83.2% 7:18
115 115 Amanda Anderson 22:42 FV35 Unattached 67.0% 7:18
116 116 Steve Matthews 22:42 V45 Unattached 62.9% 7:18
117 117 John Lilley 22:43 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:19
118 118 Michal Holly 22:54 V35 Unattached 59.2% 7:22
119 119 David Moore 22:54 V45 Unattached 61.9% 7:22
120 120 Clodagh Burke 22:59 FV35 Unattached 65.8% 7:24
121 121 Karen Hancock 23:02 FV55 Serpentine 81.9% 7:25
122 122 Martin Aslan 23:03 V35 Unattached 57.9% 7:25
123 123 Terence Tinnelly 23:05 SM Unattached 56.8% 7:26
124 124 Rory O'Donnell 23:08 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:27
125 125 Mark Colby 23:14 V50 Unattached 65.0% 7:29
126 126 Joe Horsman 23:32 V55 Bedford Harriers 66.4% 7:34
127 127 Viv Mitchell 23:33 FV50 South London H 73.0% 7:35
128 128 Neil Povey 23:35 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:35
129 129 Dustyn Butler 23:37 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:36
130 130 Yllka Istrefi 23:38 FV35 Unattached 63.4% 7:36
131 131 Hugh Gallagher 23:39 V55 Unattached 65.0% 7:37
132 132 Alan Davidson 23:40 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 72.2% 7:37
133 133 Rona Mitchell 23:41 SL Unattached 62.5% 7:37
134 134 Steve Edwards 23:42 V55 Serpentine 65.9% 7:38
135 135 Clay Collier 23:43 V35 Unattached 56.7% 7:38
136 136 Lisa Kirby 23:48 FV45 Unattached 66.7% 7:40
137 137 Pip Warboys 23:50 V60 Mid Essex Casua 69.7% 7:40
138 138 Jim Brown 23:51 V60 Fairlands VS 68.4% 7:40
139 139 Simon Crawford 23:56 V35 Unattached 55.1% 7:42
140 140 Andrew Keen 23:56 V40 Unattached 57.9% 7:42
141 141 Stephen Wong 23:57 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:42
142 142 Paul Plummer 24:00 V50 Unattached 62.0% 7:43
143 143 Neil Smith 24:01 V35 Unattached 54.9% 7:44
144 144 Michaela Colwell 24:04 FV45 Tring RC 67.3% 7:45
145 145 Damian De San Miguel 24:05 V35 Unattached 55.1% 7:45
146 146 Jon Higginson 24:09 V40 Unattached 58.3% 7:46
147 147 Andy Mitchelson 24:14 V45 Brighton & Hove 59.0% 7:48
148 148 Marion Rayner 24:17 FV60 West 4 Harriers 83.5% 7:49
149 149 Ian Ribbons 24:19 V45 Unattached 58.8% 7:50
150 150 Florian Denie 24:26 SM Unattached 52.8% 7:52
151 151 Alun Nash 24:27 V50 London Heathside 62.3% 7:52
152 152 Adam Kiley 24:27 SM Unattached 53.0% 7:52
153 153 Adrien Boulad 24:28 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:52
154 154 Caroline Laporte 24:29 SL Unattached 60.5% 7:53
155 155 Tim Byrne 24:31 SM Serpentine 53.0% 7:53
156 156 Peter Wigley 24:34 V35 Unattached 53.6% 7:54
157 157 Kier Bothwell 24:47 SM Unattached 52.1% 7:59
158 158 Keith Mccormack 25:00 V40 Unattached 55.8% 8:03
159 159 Andrew Ruffy 25:01 V50 Eton Manor AC 59.0% 8:03
160 160 Katherine Cook 25:02 SL Unattached 59.2% 8:03
161 161 Michael Jefferies 25:05 V65 Dragons RC 68.1% 8:04
162 162 Lucinda Bowden 25:08 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:05
163 163 Tim Taylor 25:09 V35 Unattached 52.4% 8:06
164 164 Eric Schofield 25:14 V75 Tunbridge Wells H 75.1% 8:07
165 165 Julia Gristwood 25:19 FV55 ESM 70.6% 8:09
166 166 Gaetan Dietsch 25:27 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:11
167 167 Joshua Confino 25:27 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:11
168 168 Ann Bath 25:36 FV65 26.2 Road RC 81.6% 8:14
169 169 Leon Goldsack 25:38 V45 Dover Roadrunners 57.1% 8:15
170 170 Richard Whiting 25:40 V60 Herts Phoenix 64.2% 8:16
171 171 Clare Stone 25:47 FV35 Unattached 58.4% 8:18
172 172 Anna Hull 25:58 FV35 Unattached 58.0% 8:21
173 173 Cliff Collins 25:59 V75 Vets AC 77.3% 8:22
174 174 Pawel Piotrowski 26:19 SM Unattached 49.0% 8:28
175 175 Karen Perry 26:23 FV45 Unattached 62.1% 8:29
176 176 Nieves Rodriguez 26:24 SL Unattached 56.1% 8:30
177 177 Nina Williams 26:28 FV45 Saints & Sinner 61.2% 8:31
178 178 Dave Stubbins 26:41 V70 Unattached 66.1% 8:35
179 179 Kevin Shannon 26:48 V70 Unattached 66.6% 8:37
180 180 Tom Everitt 26:50 V80 Eton Manor AC 78.3% 8:38
181 181 Lyndon Collins 26:50 V60 Sevenoaks AC 61.9% 8:38
182 182 Keith Manning 27:03 V45 Unattached 52.4% 8:42
183 183 Jay Gami 27:08 SM Unattached 47.5% 8:44
184 184 Maxwell MacMenemey 27:19 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 58.2% 8:47
185 185 Andrew Mckay 27:21 V40 Unattached 50.3% 8:48
186 186 Ange Randrianasolo 27:22 FV40 Unattached 55.9% 8:48
187 187 Karen Samuel 27:37 FV50 Kent AC 63.0% 8:53
188 188 Fred Ashford 27:38 V75 Handy Cross 71.2% 8:54
189 189 Mirka Blahova 27:48 FV35 Unattached 53.8% 8:57
190 190 Carolina Lilley 27:50 FV40 Dulwich Runners 55.3% 8:57
191 191 Kathy Brown 27:58 FV45 Farnham Runners 57.9% 9:00
192 192 Marina Lindl 28:21 SL Unattached 52.4% 9:07
193 193 Petra Hrdlickova 28:21 SL Unattached 52.2% 9:07
194 194 Ernest Adriaansz 28:21 SM Unattached 46.0% 9:07
195 195 Nicholas Jackson 28:38 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 54.6% 9:13
196 196 Marianne Morris 29:22 FV60 Serpentine 69.0% 9:27
197 197 Sylvia Caspary 29:39 SL Unattached 50.2% 9:32
198 198 Beverley Hawes 29:39 FV40 Unattached 52.3% 9:32
199 199 David Dimatteo 30:10 V40 Unattached 46.6% 9:42
200 200 Hanshal Varsani 30:32 SM Unattached 42.7% 9:50
201 201 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:37 V80 Sevenoaks AC 70.4% 9:51
202 202 Edwin Bartlett 30:56 V70 Vets AC 57.0% 9:57
203 203 John Grigg 31:19 V75 Mornington Chasers 65.5% 10:05
204 204 Marina Mazhulina 31:25 SM Unattached 41.2% 10:07
205 205 Barry Gilbert 31:30 V65 Wadhurst Runners 54.2% 10:08
206 206 Jon Knox 31:45 V50 Serpentine 46.8% 10:13
207 207 Mary Shannon 31:48 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:14
208 208 Paul Rowbotham 32:34 V45 Serpentine 44.6% 10:29
209 209 Alistair Jackson 32:38 V70 Vets AC 54.7% 10:30
210 210 Angela Shannon 33:18 FV60 Unattached 60.9% 10:43
211 211 Lucy Flintoff 33:23 SL Reading RR 44.3% 10:45
212 212 Peter Bellis 34:20 V45 Unattached 42.3% 11:03
213 213 Phil Kelvin 34:33 FV60 Serpentine 57.8% 11:07
214 214 Amanda Fearing 35:42 FV40 Unattached 43.1% 11:29

Race conditions

Mild, dry but overcast, generally calm.

Report

Congratulations to Tom Everitt who was running on his 80th birthday – and finished in 180th place. Now that takes some doing! His time of 26:50 means that Tom tops the UK Rankings for his age group.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Roy Stratton (Enfield & Haringey AC). Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC), Isa Tharin, Raoul Mansukhani, Malcolm French. Finish area coordinator: John Gatens. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You PTS. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club


Chart 58473374b2062

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk