ITU World Triathlon Series (Olympic): 1 June 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club triathlon championship results for 2014

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 1:52:14 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Anael Astic 2:00:32 M25-29 Serpentine
3 4 Alex Elferink 2:07:12 M40-44 Serpentine
4 5 Romain Benvenuto 2:10:39 M25-29 Serpentine
5 6 Andrew Greenwood 2:11:14 M35-39 Serpentine
6 7 Angus Beaumont 2:12:11 M40-44 Serpentine
7 8 Paul Pulze 2:12:30 M30-34 Serpentine
8 9 Karl Hamilton 2:14:06 M35-39 Serpentine
9 10 Christophe Des Vallieres 2:14:59 M35-39 Serpentine
10 11 Mark Kell 2:15:56 M30-34 Serpentine
11 12 Max Lamy De La Chapelle 2:16:29 M30-34 Serpentine
12 13 Alexis Fortune 2:17:01 M25-29 Serpentine
13 14 Angus Henderson 2:18:25 M35-39 Serpentine
14 15 Jeremy Milne 2:19:33 M45-49 Serpentine
15 16 Philip Sloss 2:19:56 M35-39 Serpentine
16 17 James Beattie 2:20:37 M35-39 Serpentine
17 18 Gavin Murrison 2:20:46 M35-39 Serpentine
18 19 Lee Campbell 2:21:17 M35-39 Serpentine
19 20 Alex Birch 2:22:18 M40-44 Serpentine
20 21 Christopher Allchin 2:23:41 M35-39 Serpentine
21 24 Eleanor Murphy 2:27:27 F25-29 Serpentine
22 25 Debbie Chisholm 2:28:13 F25-29 Serpentine
23 26 James Brown 2:29:05 M35-39 Serpentine
24 27 Delphine Voeltzel 2:29:28 F30-34 Serpentine
25 28 John Wilson 2:30:45 M45-49 Serpentine
26 30 Kirsty Wright 2:31:43 F30-34 Serpentine
27 31 Hendrik Zietsman 2:33:52 M45-49 Serpentine
28 32 Robert Whitworth 2:35:20 M25-29 Serpentine
29 33 Khaleel Desai 2:35:24 M35-39 Serpentine
30 34 Anna Diamantopoulos 2:35:26 F40-44 Serpentine
31 35 Joanna Elferink 2:35:27 F30-34 Serpentine
32 36 Hicham Hassaine 2:37:12 M25-29 Serpentine
33 37 Shawn Duffy 2:37:24 M40-44 Serpentine
34 38 Aaron De Souza 2:39:00 M35-39 Serpentine
35 39 Nicola Ward 2:40:30 F40-44 Serpentine
36 40 Neil Bradshaw 2:41:39 M50-54 Serpentine
37 41 Mauro Vilasi 2:41:43 M40-44 Serpentine
38 42 Deepa Bala 2:44:01 F35-39 Serpentine
39 43 Christine Sipidias 2:44:25 F35-39 Serpentine
40 44 Eileen Walsh 2:46:47 F40-44 Serpentine
41 45 Laura Lione 2:49:14 F30-34 Serpentine
42 48 Diane Suter 2:54:21 F50-54 Serpentine
43 49 Margaret Sills 2:55:10 F60-64 Serpentine
44 50 Laura Fountain 2:55:47 F30-34 Serpentine
45 51 Hilary Walker 2:55:53 F60-64 Serpentine
46 52 Katherine Rowney 2:55:53 F50-54 Serpentine
47 53 Sarah Safaei 2:55:58 F30-34 Serpentine
48 54 Xi Zou 2:57:52 F30-34 Serpentine
49 55 Debbie Croydon 3:13:58 F50-54 Serpentine
50 56 Syed Noor 3:39:17 M30-34 Serpentine

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 3 Richard Peel 2:03:06 M30-34 Serpentine
2 22 Nicola Kaye 2:24:18 F35-39 Serpentine
3 23 Kate Mapstone 2:24:43 F20-24 Serpentine
4 29 Kate Davis 2:31:40 F35-39 Serpentine
5 46 Katia Hadaschik 2:50:01 F40-44 Serpentine
6 47 David Smith 2:54:21 M55-59 Serpentine


Chart 5846e16fa8fca

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk