Metropolitan League 6k (women): 9 November 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Sarah Pemberton 23:06 SL Serpentine 6:12
2 2 Liz Wynn 23:25 FV35 Serpentine 6:17
3 3 Erin Whitla 23:30 SL Serpentine 6:18
4 4 Carla Denneny 23:36 SL Serpentine 6:20
5 5 Helen Gaunt 23:50 SL Serpentine 6:23
6 6 Marta Bagnati 24:19 SL Serpentine 6:31
7 7 Henrietta Syers 24:25 SL Serpentine 6:33
8 8 Ellen O'Connor 26:18 SL Serpentine 7:03
9 9 Jennifer Bradley 26:23 SL Serpentine 7:05
10 10 Natasha Sheel 26:42 SL Serpentine 7:10
11 11 Joanna Elferink 26:57 SL Serpentine 7:14
12 12 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 26:58 FV35 Serpentine 7:14
13 13 Sharon Koelewyn 27:40 SL Serpentine 7:25
14 14 Ludovica Bruno 27:42 FV50 Serpentine 7:26
15 15 Alison Nolan 28:40 FV40 Serpentine 7:41
16 16 Richella Doyle 28:40 FV35 Serpentine 7:41
17 17 Jenny Rix-Trott 28:43 FV35 Serpentine 7:42
18 18 Hisayo Kawahara 29:01 FV45 Serpentine 7:47
19 19 Karen Nadeen Gregory 29:07 SL Serpentine 7:48
20 20 Sophia Holder 29:23 FV35 Serpentine 7:53
21 21 Caroline Ringrow 29:27 SL Serpentine 7:54
22 22 Catharine Sowerby 29:33 FV50 Serpentine 7:55
23 23 Nicola McGlennon 29:48 FV35 Serpentine 7:59
24 24 Barbara Faissola 30:53 FV50 Serpentine 8:17
25 25 Baiju McCubbins 30:59 FV50 Serpentine 8:19
26 26 Stephanie Vaatz 31:43 FV35 Serpentine 8:30
27 27 Anna Priestley 32:00 FV55 Serpentine 8:35
28 28 Sigrid Stangl 32:02 FV35 Serpentine 8:35
29 29 Phil Skeffington 32:33 FV50 Serpentine 8:44
30 30 Teresa Griffith 32:53 FV50 Serpentine 8:49
31 31 Salina Christmas 33:23 FV40 Serpentine 8:57
32 32 Beate Vogt 33:58 FV50 Serpentine 9:07
33 33 Angela Rochester 36:17 SL Serpentine 9:44

Race conditions

Cool and damp

Report

Women's Division One Team Result

1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 371
2 Highgate Harriers 364
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 339
4 Serpentine RC 331
5 London Heathside 272
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 247
7 Serpentine RC 'B' 202
8 Enfield & Haringey 171
9 Thames Valley Harriers 141
10 Serpentine RC 'C' 125

Women's Division One League Positions

1 Serpentine RC 676
2 Highgate Harriers 673
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 618
4 London Heathside 534
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 530
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 502
7 Serpentine RC 'B' 448
8 Thames Valley Harriers 368
9 Serpentine RC 'C' 260
10 Enfield & Haringey 249
Veteran Women's Division One Team Result

1 London Heathside 112
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 104
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 104
4 Serpentine RC 95
5 Highgate Harriers 55
6 Hillingdon 41
6 Serpentine RC 'B' 41
8 London Heathside 'B' 38
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 29
10 Mornington Chasers 11

Veteran Women's Division One League Positions

1 London Heathside 214
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 210
3 Serpentine RC 195
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 151
5 Serpentine RC 'B' 84
6 Hillingdon 80
6 Mornington Chasers 80
8 Highgate Harriers 78
9 London Heathside 'B' 70
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 29


Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result

1 Metropolitan Police 65
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 48
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 45
4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 40
5 London Frontrunners 22
6 Barnet & District 18

Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions

1 Metropolitan Police 98
2 Barnet & District 79
3 Serpentine RC 'C' 73
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 62
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 56
6 London Frontrunners 29
7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 12
8 Garden City Runners 0
8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 0
8 Mornington Chasers 'B' 0

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Bev Thomas, Emily Murphy, Lisa Pettit


Chart 584c80a1aa9f9

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk