Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 27 October 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Danny Russell 1:10:05 M30-34 Tri London
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 1:10:49 M30-34 Serpentine
3 3 Tom Higgins 1:14:43 M25-29 Thames Turbo
4 4 Graeme Buscke 1:15:08 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
5 5 Ben Webeck 1:15:17 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
6 6 Hugh Torry 1:16:49 M35-39 Serpentine
7 7 Philip Eaves 1:17:01 M30-34 Unattached
8 8 Rob Blair 1:17:29 M35-39 Thames Turbo
9 9 Eoin O'Connell 1:17:49 M40-44 Serpentine
10 10 Timothy Male 1:18:14 M35-39 Thames Turbo
11 11 Robert Parry 1:18:24 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
12 12 Dan Marshman 1:19:15 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
13 13 Greg Lewis 1:20:05 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
14 14 Guy Holbrow 1:20:08 M45-49 London Fields Tri
15 15 Nathan Dytor 1:20:10 M30-34 London Fields Tri
16 16 Oliver Wicker 1:20:11 M30-34 Unattached
17 17 James Ralph 1:20:44 M30-34 London Fields Tri
18 18 William McAvock 1:21:04 M40-44 Serpentine
19 19 David Slovak 1:21:11 M35-39 London Fields Tri
20 20 Lucie Custance 1:21:28 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
21 21 Andrew Betton 1:21:46 M40-44 Tri London
22 22 Roger Reid 1:22:14 M40-44 Serpentine
23 23 Clare Miller 1:22:14 F25-29 London Heathside
24 24 David Meller 1:22:21 M45-49 Unattached
25 25 Milan Misak 1:22:33 M20-24 Imperial College
26 26 Fiona Love 1:22:52 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
27 27 Rob Knell 1:22:59 M40-44 Thames Turbo
28 28 David Matthew 1:23:03 M45-49 Serpentine
29 29 Daniel Mckeown 1:23:20 M35-39 London Heathside
30 30 Sam O'Neill 1:23:26 M25-29 Unattached
31 31 Oliver De Montfort 1:23:36 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
32 32 Martin Priego Wood 1:23:47 M30-34 Credit Suisse
33 33 Ted Mockett 1:23:57 M35-39 Team LVI
34 34 Wei-Ho Ng 1:24:02 M30-34 London Fields Tri
35 35 Kevin Freeman 1:24:02 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
36 36 Alan Lightfoot 1:24:08 M45-49 Thames Turbo
37 37 Des Denning 1:24:09 M40-44 Unattached
38 38 Sarah Allen 1:24:13 F35-39 London Fields Tri
39 39 Stephen Mccartney 1:24:19 M30-34 Unattached
40 40 Peter Mack 1:24:31 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
41 41 Chris Owens 1:24:32 M60-64 Optima
42 42 Steven Pidgeon 1:24:39 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
43 43 James Berresford 1:24:42 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
44 44 Gavin Anderson 1:24:46 M30-34 Met Police Tri Club
45 45 James Potter 1:24:47 M25-29 Unattached
46 46 Catherine Benger 1:24:50 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
47 47 Andrew Mcrobbie 1:24:58 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
48 48 Dale Perini 1:25:01 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
49 49 Gavin Abbs 1:25:13 M25-29 Unattached
50 50 Gregg Bridger 1:25:26 M35-39 London Fields Tri
51 51 Victor Thompson 1:25:31 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
52 52 Anthony Flick 1:25:38 M35-39 Tri London
53 53 David Prat 1:25:45 M35-39 London Fields Tri
54 54 Richard Heap 1:25:45 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
55 55 Gerry Hyde 1:26:01 M50-54 Unattached
56 56 John Buchanan 1:26:03 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
57 57 Philip Howard 1:26:17 M40-44 Unattached
58 58 Matthew Heap 1:26:32 M35-39 Thames Turbo
59 59 Michael Rolfe 1:26:34 M50-54 East London Velo
60 60 Sarah Pemberton 1:26:35 F25-29 Serpentine
61 61 Susan Fairfax 1:26:48 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
62 62 Paul Pulze 1:26:59 M30-34 Serpentine
63 63 William Griffiths 1:27:16 M30-34 Team LVI
64 64 Rohan Byles 1:27:20 M25-29 London Fields Tri
65 65 Mike Morris 1:27:37 M55-59 Unattached
66 66 Andy Wyatt 1:28:08 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
67 67 Ben Gateley 1:28:12 M20-24 Unattached
68 68 Marcel Garrad 1:28:37 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
69 69 Daniel Quinn 1:28:38 M30-34 Unattached
70 70 Aimee Di Marco 1:28:55 F30-34 Imperial College
71 71 Ian Bennett 1:29:17 M35-39 Unattached
72 72 Elizabeth Stavreski 1:29:18 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
73 73 Ugo Messina 1:29:22 M35-39 Unattached
74 74 Neil Denning 1:29:27 M35-39 Unattached
75 75 Tam Mcgregor 1:29:50 M25-29 Optima
76 76 Emily Conrad-Pickles 1:29:59 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
77 77 Thomas Smith 1:30:11 M25-29 Thames Turbo
78 78 Matthieu Prevot 1:30:42 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
79 79 Ben Hayes 1:30:55 M20-24 Unattached
80 80 Haydn Whitmore 1:31:01 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
81 81 Richard Stanhope 1:31:08 M55-59 Unattached
82 82 Simon Jaffery 1:31:08 M30-34 Unattached
83 83 Lisa Buchanan 1:31:16 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
84 84 Alec Dyer 1:31:19 M35-39 Thames Turbo
85 85 Jasmeer Patti 1:31:21 M25-29 Unattached
86 86 Ryan Hill 1:31:24 M25-29 Unattached
87 87 Ciara Owens 1:31:48 F35-39 Unattached
88 88 Alex Vallmajor 1:32:07 M30-34 Unattached
89 89 Robert Whitworth 1:32:16 M25-29 London Fields Tri
90 90 Georgina Whitham 1:32:23 F25-29 Unattached
91 91 Nadeem Malik 1:32:25 M25-29 Team LVI
92 92 Richard Thorpe 1:32:31 M35-39 Thames Turbo
93 93 Blake Stelzer 1:32:32 M30-34 Unattached
94 94 Ian Johnson 1:32:36 M55-59 Trent Park RC
95 95 Matt Fielding 1:32:48 M30-34 Unattached
96 96 Edward Hall 1:32:51 M20-24 Imperial College
97 97 Amanda Wilmer 1:33:39 F35-39 London Fields Tri
98 98 David Tihanyi 1:33:47 M30-34 London Frontrunners
99 99 Grace Sim 1:33:50 F30-34 Serpentine
100 100 Daniele Blasi 1:33:55 M40-44 Unattached
101 101 John Taylor 1:33:58 M55-59 Thames Turbo
102 102 Sarah Eaves 1:34:30 F30-34 Unattached
103 103 Andy Eddleston 1:34:48 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
104 104 Alicia Bamford 1:34:56 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
105 105 Katrina Marshall 1:35:12 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
106 106 Richard Brimelow 1:35:13 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
107 107 Rhian Evans 1:35:15 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
108 108 Nicholas Roseborne 1:35:32 M25-29 Hampstead Tri
109 109 Joe Tinnelly 1:35:34 M25-29 Unattached
110 110 Sian Thomas 1:35:38 F25-29 Unattached
111 111 Olivia Hetreed 1:35:43 F50-54 Tri London
112 112 Ruth Gloster 1:35:44 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
113 113 Simon Pilkington 1:36:31 M30-34 Unattached
114 114 Steven Darling 1:36:44 M40-44 Unattached
115 115 Andrea Sanders-Reece 1:36:45 F55-59 Mornington Chasers
116 116 Dan Dewhurst 1:36:56 M30-34 Unattached
117 117 Petra Dolejsova 1:37:01 F30-34 London Phoenix
118 118 Nic Wilkinson 1:37:10 M45-49 Thames Turbo
119 119 Ian Leslie 1:37:12 M55-59 Hillingdon Tri
120 120 Sam Morton 1:37:12 M30-34 Unattached
121 121 Martin Capstick 1:37:26 M45-49 Unattached
122 122 Georg Inderst 1:37:39 M55-59 London Phoenix
123 123 David Brandwood 1:37:40 M20-24 Unattached
124 124 Jane Ford 1:37:42 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
125 125 Simon Blanchflower 1:37:47 M50-54 Unattached
126 126 Natasha Dobson 1:37:49 F25-29 London Fields Tri
127 127 Simon Robbins 1:37:57 M30-34 Tri Force
128 128 Malcolm Watts 1:38:12 M40-44 Thames Turbo
129 129 Niall Bancroft 1:38:18 M20-24 Unattached
130 130 Rachael Dodd 1:38:24 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
131 131 Leigh Elston 1:39:07 F25-29 Unattached
132 132 Poppy Lenton 1:39:11 F35-39 Serpentine
133 133 Daniel Burkwood 1:39:24 M25-29 Unattached
134 134 Mike Scofield 1:39:37 M55-59 Clapham Chasers
135 135 Kati Pusey 1:39:49 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
136 136 Jonathan Narbett 1:40:00 M40-44 London Phoenix
137 137 Tom Bolton 1:40:12 M30-34 Unattached
138 138 Nicola Glover 1:40:15 F30-34 Unattached
139 139 Michael Walsh 1:40:20 M50-54 Stragglers
140 140 Marcel Admiraal 1:40:31 M40-44 Imperial College
141 141 Kate Dickens 1:40:51 F25-29 Unattached
142 142 Richard Brauch 1:40:52 M35-39 London Frontrunners
143 143 Victoria Solly 1:40:59 F20-24 Imperial College
144 144 Yannick Brunner 1:41:01 M25-29 Unattached
145 145 Roslyn McGinty 1:41:03 F40-44 Tri London
146 146 George Hepburne Scott 1:41:11 M30-34 Unattached
147 147 Nigel Ashton 1:41:23 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
148 148 Franca Pugliesi 1:41:37 M50-54 Unattached
149 149 Ian Beerman 1:41:55 M25-29 Unattached
150 150 Gary Blunt 1:42:21 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
151 151 Nick Anderson 1:42:35 M30-34 Thames Turbo
152 152 Samuel Ludlow 1:43:32 M20-24 Unattached
153 153 Zoe Gulliver 1:43:54 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
154 154 Louise Alan-Smith 1:44:31 F50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
155 155 Michael Hardacre 1:44:36 M45-49 Unattached
156 156 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:44:59 F55-59 Unattached
157 157 Claudia Holledge 1:45:08 F30-34 Unattached
158 158 Michael Holden 1:45:11 M60-64 Thames Turbo
159 159 Punit Kaishap 1:45:54 M35-39 Unattached
160 160 Charlotte Healy 1:46:17 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
161 161 Samuel Jackson 1:47:17 M19 Imperial College
162 162 Ann Shellard 1:47:43 F45-49 Wimb Windmiler
163 163 Abigail Boswell 1:48:32 F30-34 London Fields Tri
164 164 Claire Morgan 1:48:33 F50-54 Wimb Windmiler
165 165 Matthew Brooks 1:49:26 M35-39 Thames Turbo
166 166 Vera Erenbourg 1:49:40 F30-34 Unattached
167 167 Nicola Jones 1:49:58 F30-34 Greenwich Tritons
168 168 Vincent Nottidge 1:50:21 M50-54 Unattached
169 169 Claire Anderson 1:50:44 F25-29 Unattached
170 170 Harriet Frost 1:51:48 F25-29 Unattached
171 171 Sioned Morgan 1:51:59 F45-49 Thames Turbo
172 172 Kellie Smith 1:53:02 F35-39 Unattached
173 173 Claire Harmer 1:53:20 F20-24 Unattached
174 174 Emily Parry 1:53:53 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
175 175 Natarsha Wendt 1:55:00 F35-39 Thames Turbo
176 176 Jess Wright 1:55:04 F30-34 Unattached
177 177 Richard Southworth 1:55:21 M30-34 Unattached
178 178 Russell Allingham 1:55:50 M40-44 Thames Turbo
179 179 Nigel Webb 1:56:07 M45-49 Unattached
180 180 Gemma Phillips 1:56:30 F25-29 Unattached
181 181 Kelly Hepburne Scott 1:57:04 F30-34 Unattached
182 182 Neil Frame 2:00:12 M50-54 SP Triathlon Club
183 183 Rema Bullen 2:18:15 F35-39 Unattached


Chart 584a2b8806a63

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk