Assembly League Battersea 5k: 4 July 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Huw Lobb 15:27 V35 Serpentine 85.9% 4:58
2 2 Oliver Browne 15:31 SM Serpentine 83.2% 5:00
3 3 Jonathan Poole 15:39 SM Serpentine 82.6% 5:02
4 4 Hugh Torry 15:43 SM Serpentine 83.5% 5:03
5 5 Dave Morgan 15:45 SM Serpentine 82.0% 5:04
6 6 Rick Weston 15:58 SM Serpentine 80.8% 5:08
7 7 Mohammed Ismail 16:01 SM Serpentine 81.2% 5:09
8 8 Alexander Davy 16:05 SM Serpentine 80.2% 5:11
9 9 Scott O'Connor 16:42 SM Serpentine 77.3% 5:22
10 10 Damien Petitjean 16:50 V35 Serpentine 78.8% 5:25
11 11 Justin Greenslade 17:09 V40 Serpentine 80.8% 5:31
12 12 Andrew Reeves 17:18 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 5:34
13 13 Victor Lio 17:23 SM Serpentine 74.2% 5:36
14 14 Peter Holmes 17:31 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 5:38
15 15 Simon Craddock 17:42 SM Serpentine 73.1% 5:42
16 16 Victoria Crawford 17:51 SL Serpentine 82.9% 5:45
17 17 Alec Laing 17:57 SM Serpentine 71.9% 5:47
18 18 Raoul Mansukhani 18:03 V40 Serpentine 76.7% 5:49
19 19 David P Evans 18:10 SM Serpentine 71.0% 5:51
20 20 Dean Morley 18:20 V45 Serpentine 79.2% 5:54
21 21 Ally Watson 18:23 SM Serpentine 70.3% 5:55
22 22 Farid Sarwari 18:26 MU20 Serpentine 73.2% 5:56
23 23 Graeme Blair 18:44 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 6:02
24 24 David Drury 19:06 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 6:09
25 25 Neil Quinlan 19:10 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 6:10
26 26 Frank Markey 19:13 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 6:11
27 27 Kevin Lally 19:26 V40 Serpentine 72.4% 6:15
28 28 Ilona Bagi 19:33 SL Serpentine 75.8% 6:17
29 29 Jeremy Milne 19:34 V40 Serpentine 71.9% 6:18
30 30 Robert Crangle 19:38 V50 Serpentine 75.7% 6:19
31 31 David Smith 19:41 V50 Serpentine 77.4% 6:20
32 32 Mark Kell 19:42 SM Serpentine 66.0% 6:20
33 33 Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo 20:00 V35 Serpentine 65.9% 6:26
34 34 Sarah Knox 20:02 FV40 Serpentine 78.0% 6:27
35 35 Tony Wain 20:07 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 6:28
36 36 Laura Denison 20:16 FV35 Serpentine 74.0% 6:31
37 37 Kate Peacock 20:25 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:34
38 38 John Wright 20:40 V50 Serpentine 71.9% 6:39
39 39 Tom Suddaby 20:40 SM Serpentine 62.4% 6:39
40 40 Andrew Williams 20:51 SM Serpentine 62.0% 6:43
41 41 Guy Regis 20:52 V40 Serpentine 67.4% 6:43
42 42 Bernadette Van Wijk 21:05 SL Serpentine 70.2% 6:47
43 43 Francesca  Jannetta 21:32 SL Serpentine 68.7% 6:56
44 44 Kelly Page 21:37 FV35 Serpentine 70.0% 6:57
45 45 William Simpson 21:47 V50 Serpentine 68.8% 7:01
46 46 Brian Pickles 21:50 V55 Serpentine 70.4% 7:02
47 47 Nicola Ward 21:56 FV40 Serpentine 69.8% 7:03
48 48 Carsten Dannert 22:17 V40 Serpentine 62.7% 7:10
49 49 David Hinds 22:24 V60 Serpentine 72.8% 7:12
50 50 Diane Suter 23:33 FV50 Serpentine 71.2% 7:35
51 51 Richard Long 23:37 V60 Serpentine 68.5% 7:36
52 52 Karen Hancock 24:33 FV55 Serpentine 75.8% 7:54
53 53 Nigel Canton 25:03 V50 Serpentine 60.8% 8:04
54 54 Sarah Safaei 26:42 SL Serpentine 55.4% 8:36
55 55 Katie Hanbidge 29:18 SL Serpentine 50.6% 9:26

Race conditions

Warm, light breeze, humid, lots of tree pollen

Report

Serpentine's "home" race.

In the team competition, Serpentine’s men’s A and B Teams both won. The women’s A Team were second (to Dulwich) and the B Team won.


Chart 58447c9f35118

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk