Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 28 October 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Danny Russell 1:08:41 M25-29 Tri London 215
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 1:09:48 M30-34 Serpentine 98
3 3 Richard Phillips 1:10:06 M35-39 Serpentine 190
4 4 Andrew Mercer 1:10:14 M40-44 Thames Turbo 160
5 5 Chris Carter 1:11:41 M20-24 Thames Turbo 48
6 6 Rory Maguire 1:12:38 M30-34 Serpentine 144
7 7 Tom Higgins 1:12:46 M25-29 Thames Turbo 112
8 8 Philip Eaves 1:13:09 M30-34 Unattached 74
9 9 Hugh Torry 1:13:58 M30-34 Serpentine 244
10 10 Pat Wright 1:14:07 M25-29 Tadworth AC 270
11 11 James Ogilvie 1:14:14 M30-34 Thames Turbo 180
12 12 Richard Mathie 1:14:19 M25-29 Serpentine 152
13 13 Charles Hammon 1:14:27 M40-44 Optima 100
14 14 James Hart 1:14:51 M40-44 DB Max Tri 104
15 15 Keith Brewster 1:15:15 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 30
16 16 Rob Blair 1:15:35 M35-39 Thames Turbo 19
17 17 Nick Shasha 1:16:05 M35-39 Torq Fitness 222
18 18 Paul Deen 1:16:59 M40-44 Wimb Windmiler 68
19 19 Jonathan Horsman 1:17:22 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 119
20 20 Christopher Poole 1:17:35 M25-29 Unattached 195
21 21 Tom Topham 1:17:52 M20-24 Brunel Triathlon 243
22 22 Rebecca Phillips 1:17:56 F25-29 Serpentine 96
23 23 Oliver De Montfort 1:18:20 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler 66
24 24 Greg Lewis 1:18:25 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 140
25 25 Ben Unsworth 1:19:25 M30-34 Thames Turbo 250
26 26 David Meller 1:19:41 M45-49 Unattached 159
27 27 Rob Knell 1:20:14 M40-44 Thames Turbo 135
28 28 Jose Luis Avendano Lara 1:20:29 M30-34 Unattached 8
29 29 Dean Ricketts 1:20:46 M40-44 London Fire Brigade 211
30 30 Steve Smythe 1:20:52 M50-54 Dulwich Runners 228
31 31 Tom Diethe 1:20:54 M35-39 Eton Manor AC 70
32 32 Peter Cottington 1:20:55 M50-54 Unattached 58
33 33 Alan Lightfoot 1:21:06 M45-49 Thames Turbo 141
34 34 Ian Taylor 1:21:18 M40-44 SLH Tri Club 239
35 35 Ed Hoadley 1:21:31 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler 113
36 36 Bruce Harington 1:21:34 M30-34 Optima 102
37 37 Lucie Custance 1:21:35 F30-34 Clapham Chasers 61
38 38 George Palmer 1:21:47 M30-34 Unattached 182
39 39 Rhodri Gabe 1:21:49 M30-34 London Fields Tri 88
40 40 Sarah Pemberton 1:22:15 F25-29 Serpentine 186
41 41 Edward Mockett 1:22:45 M30-34 Team LVI 163
42 42 Roger Reid 1:22:49 M40-44 Serpentine 207
43 43 Gavin Holzman 1:23:24 M30-34 Ful-On Tri 118
44 44 Nick Burkitt 1:23:29 M35-39 Clapham Chasers 45
45 45 James Scallan 1:23:32 M30-34 Unattached 220
46 46 Mark Brown 1:23:37 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 38
47 47 Neil Pusey 1:23:40 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 204
48 48 Robert Harrison 1:23:41 M50-54 SLH Tri Club 103
49 49 Richard Weltz 1:23:55 M30-34 Unattached 255
50 50 Nick Anderson 1:23:58 M30-34 Thames Turbo 3
51 51 Rupert Biggin 1:24:27 M30-34 Unattached 16
52 52 Tim Bishop 1:24:40 M45-49 Optima 17
53 53 Andy Andreou 1:24:42 M40-44 Trent Park RC 4
54 54 Mike Morris 1:24:56 M55-59 Thames Turbo 168
55 55 Liz Pinches 1:25:07 F35-39 Thames Turbo 193
56 56 David P Evans 1:25:07 M20-24 Serpentine 78
57 57 Owen Blandy 1:25:14 M25-29 Unattached 20
58 58 Hans Geberbauer 1:25:20 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 91
59 59 Simon Tulloch 1:25:28 M35-39 London Fields Tri 246
60 60 Christine Costiff 1:25:39 F50-54 SLH Tri Club 56
61 61 Haydn Whitmore 1:25:41 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri 257
62 62 Anthony Flick 1:25:44 M35-39 Tri London 85
63 63 Ryan Georgiades 1:26:10 M35-39 Clapham Chasers 92
64 64 Simon North 1:26:12 M50-54 Hillingdon Tri 175
65 65 Gavin Betteridge 1:26:17 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 15
66 66 Stephen Mccartney 1:26:17 M25-29 Unattached 153
67 67 Alex Hayman 1:26:21 M25-29 Unattached 105
68 68 Ed Higgins 1:26:22 M20-24 Unattached 111
69 69 Dale Perini 1:26:51 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 189
70 70 Simon Waller 1:26:54 M25-29 Unattached 253
71 71 Henry Howe 1:27:04 M20-24 SLH Tri Club 122
72 72 Dudley Nevill-Spencer 1:27:05 M35-39 Unattached 172
73 73 Marc Hibbins 1:27:14 M25-29 London Fields Tri 109
74 74 Phil Renna 1:27:19 M25-29 Unattached 208
75 75 Neil Parker 1:27:49 M30-34 CBC Cycling Club 183
76 76 Chris Wiltshire 1:28:10 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 263
77 77 Daniel Childs 1:28:14 M35-39 Unattached 50
78 78 Graham Williams 1:28:22 M40-44 Thames Turbo 260
79 79 Carlo Buckley 1:28:24 M30-34 Unattached 41
80 80 Shahab Uddin 1:28:44 M35-39 London Fields Tri 249
81 81 James Hoadley 1:28:50 M60-64 Wimb Windmiler 114
82 82 Susan Fairfax 1:28:54 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri 80
83 83 Howard Buckley 1:28:55 M30-34 Unattached 42
84 84 Adam Fisher 1:29:23 M30-34 Unattached 83
85 85 Gail Wilkinson 1:29:26 F35-39 London Fields Tri 258
86 86 Neil Mitchell 1:29:30 M50-54 Thames Turbo 162
87 87 Philip Howard 1:30:05 M35-39 Unattached 121
88 88 Sam Morton 1:30:11 M25-29 Unattached 169
89 89 David Prieto-Merino 1:30:20 M40-44 London School H & TM 201
90 90 Richard Bridger 1:30:22 M25-29 London Fields Tri 31
91 91 James Rickard 1:30:22 M25-29 Unattached 210
92 92 Elizabeth Stavreski 1:30:28 F35-39 Clapham Chasers 235
93 93 Ramon Salter 1:30:28 M40-44 Unattached 218
94 94 Matt Richards 1:30:35 M25-29 Unattached 209
95 95 Emily Parry 1:30:36 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri 184
96 96 Scott Georgiades 1:30:47 M40-44 South London H 93
97 97 Christian Rijs 1:31:14 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 212
98 98 Richard Thorpe 1:31:33 M30-34 Thames Turbo 242
99 99 Michael Holden 1:31:35 M60-64 Unattached 115
100 100 Martin Rafferty 1:31:44 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 205
101 101 Ugo Messina 1:31:51 M35-39 Unattached 161
102 102 Alan Fackerell 1:32:12 M55-59 Thames Turbo 79
103 103 Richard Lewey 1:32:30 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri 139
104 104 Andrew Kempton 1:32:36 M35-39 Clapham Chasers 130
105 105 Leslie Ian 1:32:58 M55-59 Hillingdon Tri 123
106 106 Simon Woddy 1:33:09 M40-44 Ful-On Tri 265
107 107 Aimee Di Marco 1:33:12 F30-34 Unattached 69
108 108 Werner Kerschl 1:33:29 M35-39 Unattached 132
109 109 Robert Buckler 1:33:51 M65-69 Crystal Palace Tri 40
110 110 Keith Myers 1:34:06 M50-54 Optima 170
111 111 Claire Wilshaw 1:34:16 F35-39 Unattached 262
112 112 Simon Pilkington 1:34:24 M30-34 Team LVI 192
113 113 Olivia Hetreed 1:34:26 F50-54 Tri London 107
114 114 Alex Vallmajor 1:34:42 M30-34 Unattached 251
115 115 May Auster 1:34:57 F25-29 Unattached 7
116 116 Cooper Helen 1:35:02 F30-34 Clapham Chasers 106
117 117 Daniel Blagdon 1:35:23 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler 18
118 118 Martin Capstick 1:35:26 M45-49 Unattached 46
119 119 Rob Moorhouse 1:35:28 M30-34 Unattached 166
120 120 Simon Brennan 1:35:37 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 28
121 121 Connor Courtney 1:36:03 M25-29 Clapham Chasers 59
122 122 Chris Pook 1:36:15 M25-29 Unattached 194
123 123 Lisa Wood 1:36:22 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler 267
124 124 Katherine Brasier 1:36:28 F40-44 London Fields Tri 26
125 125 Nigel Costiff 1:36:32 M60-64 SLH Tri Club 57
126 126 Nadeem Malik 1:36:42 M25-29 Unattached 146
127 127 Roslyn McGinty 1:36:59 F40-44 Tri London 154
128 128 Nick Mcnamara 1:37:05 M50-54 SLH Tri Club 156
129 129 Marko Soda 1:37:25 M30-34 Unattached 230
130 130 James Acheson 1:37:28 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri 1
131 131 Matthew Ball 1:37:31 M40-44 Unattached 11
132 132 Jonathan Ball 1:37:58 M40-44 Trent Park RC 10
133 133 Sarah Eaves 1:38:02 F30-34 Unattached 75
134 134 Daniel Powell 1:38:07 M25-29 Unattached 196
135 135 Laure Andrieux 1:38:13 F35-39 Tri London 5
136 136 Nic Wilkinson 1:38:16 M45-49 Thames Turbo 259
137 137 Juan Casas 1:38:26 M35-39 London School H & TM 49
138 138 Ben Hieatt-Smith 1:38:37 M30-34 SLH Tri Club 110
139 139 Joshua Stehr 1:38:59 M20-24 Unattached 236
140 140 Sian Thomas 1:39:04 F25-29 Unattached 241
141 141 Jodi Kerschl 1:39:05 F35-39 Unattached 131
142 142 Simon Turnbull 1:39:07 M30-34 Unattached 247
143 143 Anita Scott 1:39:10 F30-34 Unattached 221
144 144 Steven Pidgeon 1:39:19 M25-29 Clapham Chasers 191
145 145 Ken Kajoranta 1:39:21 M40-44 Unattached 128
146 146 Helen Gaunt 1:39:43 F30-34 Serpentine 264
147 147 Dawn Limbert 1:40:01 F45-49 Trent Park RC 142
148 148 William Press 1:40:02 M25-29 Trent Park RC 198
149 149 Tim Clayton 1:40:17 M45-49 Unattached 52
150 150 Will Turner 1:40:31 M30-34 Clapham Chasers 248
151 151 Valdimir  Almoualem De Souza 1:41:03 M25-29 Unattached 2
152 152 Amelia Churnside 1:41:11 F20-24 Unattached 51
153 153 Jill Osleger 1:42:07 F30-34 Unattached 181
154 154 Philippa Smith 1:42:29 F25-29 Unattached 226
155 155 Katarzyna Gilewicz 1:42:46 F25-29 Hillingdon Tri 94
156 156 Luiz Da Franca Pugliesi Neto 1:42:55 M50-54 Unattached 202
157 157 James Dawes 1:43:21 M40-44 Unattached 64
158 158 Camilla Sheldon 1:43:52 F40-44 Unattached 224
159 159 Ibrahim Mohammed 1:44:05 M30-34 Unattached 164
160 160 Natasha Cook 1:44:15 F30-34 Unattached 54
161 161 Sheila Horsman 1:45:13 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri 120
162 162 David Edwards 1:45:26 M40-44 Unattached 76
163 163 Douglas Keen 1:46:00 M25-29 Unattached 129
164 164 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:46:18 F55-59 Thames Turbo 36
165 165 Amy Holzberger 1:46:42 F30-34 Unattached 117
166 166 Claire Morgan 1:47:46 F50-54 Wimb Windmiler 167
167 167 Daniel Wolman 1:47:49 M25-29 London Phoenix 266
168 168 Teri Pengilley 1:48:41 F35-39 London Fields Tri 187
169 169 Kerry Moores 1:48:52 F30-34 Unattached 165
170 170 Emily Mclean-Inglis 1:49:11 F25-29 Unattached 155
171 171 Rhys Williams 1:49:28 M30-34 Unattached 261
172 172 Sarah Kuhl 1:50:06 F25-29 Unattached 137
173 173 Debbie Lawlor 1:50:26 F45-49 Unattached 138
174 174 Michael Craig 1:52:49 M25-29 Unattached 60
175 175 Eva Staunton 1:54:31 F25-29 Unattached 234
176 176 Andy Smith 1:54:40 M35-39 Royal Navy 225
177 177 Peter Buckney 1:58:20 M40-44 Unattached 43
178 178 Neil Pearce 2:10:26 M55-59 Unattached 185

Report

Full splits are available on the DB Max website and in this spreadsheet


Chart 5884a3dec74a2

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk