Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 28 October 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Danny Russell 1:08:41 M25-29 Tri London
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 1:09:48 M30-34 Serpentine
3 3 Richard Phillips 1:10:06 M35-39 Serpentine
4 4 Andrew Mercer 1:10:14 M40-44 Thames Turbo
5 5 Chris Carter 1:11:41 M20-24 Thames Turbo
6 6 Rory Maguire 1:12:38 M30-34 Serpentine
7 7 Tom Higgins 1:12:46 M25-29 Thames Turbo
8 8 Philip Eaves 1:13:09 M30-34 Unattached
9 9 Hugh Torry 1:13:58 M30-34 Serpentine
10 10 Pat Wright 1:14:07 M25-29 Tadworth AC
11 11 James Ogilvie 1:14:14 M30-34 Thames Turbo
12 12 Richard Mathie 1:14:19 M25-29 Serpentine
13 13 Charles Hammon 1:14:27 M40-44 Optima
14 14 James Hart 1:14:51 M40-44 DB Max Tri
15 15 Keith Brewster 1:15:15 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
16 16 Rob Blair 1:15:35 M35-39 Thames Turbo
17 17 Nick Shasha 1:16:05 M35-39 Torq Fitness
18 18 Paul Deen 1:16:59 M40-44 Wimb Windmiler
19 19 Jonathan Horsman 1:17:22 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
20 20 Christopher Poole 1:17:35 M25-29 Unattached
21 21 Tom Topham 1:17:52 M20-24 Brunel Triathlon
22 22 Rebecca Phillips 1:17:56 F25-29 Serpentine
23 23 Oliver De Montfort 1:18:20 M35-39 Wimb Windmiler
24 24 Greg Lewis 1:18:25 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
25 25 Ben Unsworth 1:19:25 M30-34 Thames Turbo
26 26 David Meller 1:19:41 M45-49 Unattached
27 27 Rob Knell 1:20:14 M40-44 Thames Turbo
28 28 Jose Luis Avendano Lara 1:20:29 M30-34 Unattached
29 29 Dean Ricketts 1:20:46 M40-44 London Fire Brigade
30 30 Steve Smythe 1:20:52 M50-54 Dulwich Runners
31 31 Tom Diethe 1:20:54 M35-39 Eton Manor AC
32 32 Peter Cottington 1:20:55 M50-54 Unattached
33 33 Alan Lightfoot 1:21:06 M45-49 Thames Turbo
34 34 Ian Taylor 1:21:18 M40-44 SLH Tri Club
35 35 Ed Hoadley 1:21:31 M25-29 Wimb Windmiler
36 36 Bruce Harington 1:21:34 M30-34 Optima
37 37 Lucie Custance 1:21:35 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
38 38 George Palmer 1:21:47 M30-34 Unattached
39 39 Rhodri Gabe 1:21:49 M30-34 London Fields Tri
40 40 Sarah Pemberton 1:22:15 F25-29 Serpentine
41 41 Edward Mockett 1:22:45 M30-34 Team LVI
42 42 Roger Reid 1:22:49 M40-44 Serpentine
43 43 Gavin Holzman 1:23:24 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
44 44 Nick Burkitt 1:23:29 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
45 45 James Scallan 1:23:32 M30-34 Unattached
46 46 Mark Brown 1:23:37 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
47 47 Neil Pusey 1:23:40 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
48 48 Robert Harrison 1:23:41 M50-54 SLH Tri Club
49 49 Richard Weltz 1:23:55 M30-34 Unattached
50 50 Nick Anderson 1:23:58 M30-34 Thames Turbo
51 51 Rupert Biggin 1:24:27 M30-34 Unattached
52 52 Tim Bishop 1:24:40 M45-49 Optima
53 53 Andy Andreou 1:24:42 M40-44 Trent Park RC
54 54 Mike Morris 1:24:56 M55-59 Thames Turbo
55 55 Liz Pinches 1:25:07 F35-39 Thames Turbo
56 56 David P Evans 1:25:07 M20-24 Serpentine
57 57 Owen Blandy 1:25:14 M25-29 Unattached
58 58 Hans Geberbauer 1:25:20 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
59 59 Simon Tulloch 1:25:28 M35-39 London Fields Tri
60 60 Christine Costiff 1:25:39 F50-54 SLH Tri Club
61 61 Haydn Whitmore 1:25:41 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
62 62 Anthony Flick 1:25:44 M35-39 Tri London
63 63 Ryan Georgiades 1:26:10 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
64 64 Simon North 1:26:12 M50-54 Hillingdon Tri
65 65 Gavin Betteridge 1:26:17 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
66 66 Stephen Mccartney 1:26:17 M25-29 Unattached
67 67 Alex Hayman 1:26:21 M25-29 Unattached
68 68 Ed Higgins 1:26:22 M20-24 Unattached
69 69 Dale Perini 1:26:51 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
70 70 Simon Waller 1:26:54 M25-29 Unattached
71 71 Henry Howe 1:27:04 M20-24 SLH Tri Club
72 72 Dudley Nevill-Spencer 1:27:05 M35-39 Unattached
73 73 Marc Hibbins 1:27:14 M25-29 London Fields Tri
74 74 Phil Renna 1:27:19 M25-29 Unattached
75 75 Neil Parker 1:27:49 M30-34 CBC Cycling Club
76 76 Chris Wiltshire 1:28:10 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
77 77 Daniel Childs 1:28:14 M35-39 Unattached
78 78 Graham Williams 1:28:22 M40-44 Thames Turbo
79 79 Carlo Buckley 1:28:24 M30-34 Unattached
80 80 Shahab Uddin 1:28:44 M35-39 London Fields Tri
81 81 James Hoadley 1:28:50 M60-64 Wimb Windmiler
82 82 Susan Fairfax 1:28:54 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
83 83 Howard Buckley 1:28:55 M30-34 Unattached
84 84 Adam Fisher 1:29:23 M30-34 Unattached
85 85 Gail Wilkinson 1:29:26 F35-39 London Fields Tri
86 86 Neil Mitchell 1:29:30 M50-54 Thames Turbo
87 87 Philip Howard 1:30:05 M35-39 Unattached
88 88 Sam Morton 1:30:11 M25-29 Unattached
89 89 David Prieto-Merino 1:30:20 M40-44 London School H & TM
90 90 Richard Bridger 1:30:22 M25-29 London Fields Tri
91 91 James Rickard 1:30:22 M25-29 Unattached
92 92 Elizabeth Stavreski 1:30:28 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
93 93 Ramon Salter 1:30:28 M40-44 Unattached
94 94 Matt Richards 1:30:35 M25-29 Unattached
95 95 Emily Parry 1:30:36 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
96 96 Scott Georgiades 1:30:47 M40-44 South London H
97 97 Christian Rijs 1:31:14 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
98 98 Richard Thorpe 1:31:33 M30-34 Thames Turbo
99 99 Michael Holden 1:31:35 M60-64 Unattached
100 100 Martin Rafferty 1:31:44 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
101 101 Ugo Messina 1:31:51 M35-39 Unattached
102 102 Alan Fackerell 1:32:12 M55-59 Thames Turbo
103 103 Richard Lewey 1:32:30 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
104 104 Andrew Kempton 1:32:36 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
105 105 Leslie Ian 1:32:58 M55-59 Hillingdon Tri
106 106 Simon Woddy 1:33:09 M40-44 Ful-On Tri
107 107 Aimee Di Marco 1:33:12 F30-34 Unattached
108 108 Werner Kerschl 1:33:29 M35-39 Unattached
109 109 Robert Buckler 1:33:51 M65-69 Crystal Palace Tri
110 110 Keith Myers 1:34:06 M50-54 Optima
111 111 Claire Wilshaw 1:34:16 F35-39 Unattached
112 112 Simon Pilkington 1:34:24 M30-34 Team LVI
113 113 Olivia Hetreed 1:34:26 F50-54 Tri London
114 114 Alex Vallmajor 1:34:42 M30-34 Unattached
115 115 May Auster 1:34:57 F25-29 Unattached
116 116 Cooper Helen 1:35:02 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
117 117 Daniel Blagdon 1:35:23 M30-34 Wimb Windmiler
118 118 Martin Capstick 1:35:26 M45-49 Unattached
119 119 Rob Moorhouse 1:35:28 M30-34 Unattached
120 120 Simon Brennan 1:35:37 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
121 121 Connor Courtney 1:36:03 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
122 122 Chris Pook 1:36:15 M25-29 Unattached
123 123 Lisa Wood 1:36:22 F30-34 Wimb Windmiler
124 124 Katherine Brasier 1:36:28 F40-44 London Fields Tri
125 125 Nigel Costiff 1:36:32 M60-64 SLH Tri Club
126 126 Nadeem Malik 1:36:42 M25-29 Unattached
127 127 Roslyn McGinty 1:36:59 F40-44 Tri London
128 128 Nick Mcnamara 1:37:05 M50-54 SLH Tri Club
129 129 Marko Soda 1:37:25 M30-34 Unattached
130 130 James Acheson 1:37:28 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
131 131 Matthew Ball 1:37:31 M40-44 Unattached
132 132 Jonathan Ball 1:37:58 M40-44 Trent Park RC
133 133 Sarah Eaves 1:38:02 F30-34 Unattached
134 134 Daniel Powell 1:38:07 M25-29 Unattached
135 135 Laure Andrieux 1:38:13 F35-39 Tri London
136 136 Nic Wilkinson 1:38:16 M45-49 Thames Turbo
137 137 Juan Casas 1:38:26 M35-39 London School H & TM
138 138 Ben Hieatt-Smith 1:38:37 M30-34 SLH Tri Club
139 139 Joshua Stehr 1:38:59 M20-24 Unattached
140 140 Sian Thomas 1:39:04 F25-29 Unattached
141 141 Jodi Kerschl 1:39:05 F35-39 Unattached
142 142 Simon Turnbull 1:39:07 M30-34 Unattached
143 143 Anita Scott 1:39:10 F30-34 Unattached
144 144 Steven Pidgeon 1:39:19 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
145 145 Ken Kajoranta 1:39:21 M40-44 Unattached
146 146 Helen Gaunt 1:39:43 F30-34 Serpentine
147 147 Dawn Limbert 1:40:01 F45-49 Trent Park RC
148 148 William Press 1:40:02 M25-29 Trent Park RC
149 149 Tim Clayton 1:40:17 M45-49 Unattached
150 150 Will Turner 1:40:31 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
151 151 Valdimir  Almoualem De Souza 1:41:03 M25-29 Unattached
152 152 Amelia Churnside 1:41:11 F20-24 Unattached
153 153 Jill Osleger 1:42:07 F30-34 Unattached
154 154 Philippa Smith 1:42:29 F25-29 Unattached
155 155 Katarzyna Gilewicz 1:42:46 F25-29 Hillingdon Tri
156 156 Luiz Da Franca Pugliesi Neto 1:42:55 M50-54 Unattached
157 157 James Dawes 1:43:21 M40-44 Unattached
158 158 Camilla Sheldon 1:43:52 F40-44 Unattached
159 159 Ibrahim Mohammed 1:44:05 M30-34 Unattached
160 160 Natasha Cook 1:44:15 F30-34 Unattached
161 161 Sheila Horsman 1:45:13 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
162 162 David Edwards 1:45:26 M40-44 Unattached
163 163 Douglas Keen 1:46:00 M25-29 Unattached
164 164 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:46:18 F55-59 Thames Turbo
165 165 Amy Holzberger 1:46:42 F30-34 Unattached
166 166 Claire Morgan 1:47:46 F50-54 Wimb Windmiler
167 167 Daniel Wolman 1:47:49 M25-29 London Phoenix
168 168 Teri Pengilley 1:48:41 F35-39 London Fields Tri
169 169 Kerry Moores 1:48:52 F30-34 Unattached
170 170 Emily Mclean-Inglis 1:49:11 F25-29 Unattached
171 171 Rhys Williams 1:49:28 M30-34 Unattached
172 172 Sarah Kuhl 1:50:06 F25-29 Unattached
173 173 Debbie Lawlor 1:50:26 F45-49 Unattached
174 174 Michael Craig 1:52:49 M25-29 Unattached
175 175 Eva Staunton 1:54:31 F25-29 Unattached
176 176 Andy Smith 1:54:40 M35-39 Royal Navy
177 177 Peter Buckney 1:58:20 M40-44 Unattached
178 178 Neil Pearce 2:10:26 M55-59 Unattached

Report

Full splits are available on the DB Max website and in this spreadsheet


Chart 584b2057818b0

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk