Metropolitan League 6k (women): 12 November 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Sylvie Lloyd 21:04 SL Serpentine 5:39
2 2 Sandra McDougall 22:04 SL Serpentine 5:55
3 3 Rebecca Phillips 22:29 SL Serpentine 6:02
4 4 Helen Gaunt 23:47 SL Serpentine 6:23
5 5 Louisa Paparo 24:33 SL Serpentine 6:35
6 6 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 25:02 FV35 Serpentine 6:43
7 7 Jennifer Bradley 25:04 SL Serpentine 6:43
8 8 Wendy Mathie 25:25 SL Serpentine 6:49
9 9 Sam Ludlow Taylor 25:36 SL Serpentine 6:52
10 10 Laura Denison 25:53 FV35 Serpentine 6:56
11 11 Lisa Pettit 26:20 FV40 Serpentine 7:04
12 12 Melissa Brand 26:45 SL Serpentine 7:10
13 13 Kiera Attwooll 27:05 SL Serpentine 7:16
14 14 Mary Egundebi 27:53 SL Serpentine 7:29
15 15 Joanna Elferink 28:26 SL Serpentine 7:37
16 16 Cheryl Sacks 29:02 FV40 Serpentine 7:47
17 17 Caroline Ringrow 29:03 SL Serpentine 7:47
18 18 Stephanie Vaatz 29:32 FV35 Serpentine 7:55
19 19 Valerie Metcalf 30:28 FV45 Serpentine 8:10
20 20 Eileen Walsh 30:33 FV35 Serpentine 8:12
21 21 Amy Hoo 31:15 SL Serpentine 8:23
22 22 Hazel Paterson 31:35 FV55 Serpentine 8:28
23 23 Anna Priestley 31:59 FV55 Serpentine 8:35
24 24 Emily Goldfischer 34:05 FV40 Serpentine 9:08
25 25 Teresa Griffith 34:10 FV50 Serpentine 9:10
26 26 Caroline Torry 34:37 SL Serpentine 9:17
27 27 Olukemi Yusuph 34:51 FV40 Serpentine 9:21

Report

Women's Division One Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 238
2 Highgate Harriers 225
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 213
4 London Heathside 173
5 Serpentine RC 'B' 113
6 St Albans Striders 113
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 69
8 Mornington Chasers 68
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33
10 Metropolitan Police 30

Women's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 502
2 Serpentine RC 496
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 435
4 London Heathside 336
5 Serpentine RC 'B' 241
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 205
7 St Albans Striders 204
8 Mornington Chasers 163
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 138
10 Metropolitan Police 95

Women's Division Two Team Result

1 Enfield & Haringey 185
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 116
3 London Heathside 'B' 116
4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 114
5 Hillingdon 111
6 Garden City Runners 74
7 Thames Valley Harriers 74
8 London Frontrunners 51
9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 37
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 24

Women's Division Two League Positions

1 Enfield & Haringey 371
2 Thames Valley Harriers 243
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 238
4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 218
5 London Heathside 'B' 204
6 Garden City Runners 147
7 Hillingdon 132
8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 128
9 London Frontrunners 89
10 Mornington Chasers 'B' 60

Women's Division Three Team Result

1 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 84
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 78
3 Herts Phoenix 40
4 Newham & Essex Beagles 26
5 Barnet & District 25
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 8
7 Hillingdon 'B' 1

Women's Division Three League Positions

1 Serpentine RC 'C' 184
2 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 132
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 81
4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 70
5 Barnet & District 54
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 29
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3
8 Hillingdon 'B' 1

Veteran Women's Division One Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 110
2 London Heathside 98
3 Serpentine RC 76
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73
5 Highgate Harriers 61
6 St Albans Striders 50
7 Mornington Chasers 43
8 Metropolitan Police 28
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 22

Veteran Women's Division One League Positions

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 231
2 London Heathside 193
3 Highgate Harriers 191
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 180
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 167
6 Mornington Chasers 101
7 St Albans Striders 92
8 Serpentine RC 86
9 Metropolitan Police 53
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 47

Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result

1 London Heathside 'B' 35
2 Garden City Runners 32
3 London Frontrunners 32
4 Hillingdon 30
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 4
6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 3
0
Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions

1 Garden City Runners 58
2 London Frontrunners 51
3 London Heathside 'B' 38
4 Hillingdon 37
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 17
6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 10
8 Metropolitan Police 'B' 0
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 0
10 St Mary's Richmond 0

Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result

1 Serpentine RC 'C' 14
2 Enfield & Haringey 9
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 7
4 Herts Phoenix 6

Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions

1 Serpentine RC 'C' 57
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 50
3 Barnet & District 'B' 18
4 Thames Valley Harriers 17
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 14
6 Enfield & Haringey 12
7 Herts Phoenix 6
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk