Club Championship 1k: 23 July 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2011

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Cathal Logue 2:40 SM Serpentine 81.9% 4:17 9
2 2 Andrew Reeves 2:41 V40 Serpentine 87.0% 4:19 10
3 3 Jolyon Attwooll 2:42 V35 Serpentine 82.1% 4:21 29
4 4 Hugh Torry 2:43 SM Serpentine 80.4% 4:22 46
5 6 Angus Fay 2:46 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4:27 23
6 7 Paul Hayman 2:48 SM Serpentine 78.0% 4:30 8
7 8 Wesley Harrison 2:49 SM Serpentine 77.5% 4:32 1
8 9 Eric Phillips 2:51 SM Serpentine 76.6% 4:35 37
9 10 Dave Morgan 2:54 SM Serpentine 75.3% 4:40 32
10 11 Andrew Stevens 2:55 SM Serpentine 74.9% 4:42 22
11 12 Charles Lescott 2:56 SM Serpentine 74.4% 4:43 34
12 13 Greg Stevens 2:58 V45 Serpentine 84.3% 4:46 5
13 14 Richard Taylor 3:01 V35 Serpentine 72.9% 4:51 31
14 15 Alex Malzer 3:05 V40 Serpentine 75.7% 4:58 24
15 16 Ben Cope 3:06 SM Serpentine 70.4% 4:59 7
16 17 Darren Over 3:07 V35 Serpentine 72.7% 5:01 2
17 18 Alan G. Hall 3:07 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 5:01 21
18 19 Michael Stainton 3:08 V50 Serpentine 80.9% 5:02 6
19 20 Andrew Maynard 3:10 V50 Serpentine 80.0% 5:06 16
20 21 Guy Regis 3:12 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 5:09 47
21 22 James Woods 3:15 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 5:14 27
22 23 Christopher Abele 3:18 V45 Serpentine 75.8% 5:19 38
23 24 Grace Wu 3:18 FV40 Serpentine 76.8% 5:19 15
24 25 Catkin Shelley 3:19 FV45 Serpentine 81.9% 5:20 3
25 26 John Hudspith 3:21 V50 Serpentine 76.1% 5:23 33
26 27 Mary Egundebi 3:21 SL Serpentine 73.1% 5:23 40
27 28 Sarah Knox 3:25 FV40 Serpentine 75.0% 5:30 17
28 30 Kiera Attwooll 3:27 SL Serpentine 71.0% 5:33 30
29 31 Nick Fairclough 3:30 V40 Serpentine 66.2% 5:38 26
30 32 Gregor Rapprich 3:31 V40 Serpentine 65.9% 5:39 19
31 33 Kiera Attwooll 3:32 SL Serpentine 69.3% 5:41 30
32 34 Andrew Roberts 3:34 V55 Serpentine 75.7% 5:44 42
33 35 William Simpson 3:35 V50 Serpentine 70.7% 5:46 11
34 36 David Hinds 3:41 V60 Serpentine 74.7% 5:56 20
35 37 Matt Williams 3:46 V35 Serpentine 58.8% 6:04 14
36 38 Stephanie Vaatz 3:53 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 6:15 12
37 39 Eamonn Richardson 3:58 V50 Serpentine 64.7% 6:23 45
38 40 Phill Harris 4:06 V50 Serpentine 61.8% 6:36 43
39 41 Catharine Sowerby 4:14 FV45 Serpentine 64.6% 6:49 4
40 42 Rachel Broster 4:26 FV55 Serpentine 70.3% 7:08 44
41 43 Hilary Walker 4:29 FV55 Serpentine 68.4% 7:13 18
42 44 Ros Young 4:40 FV65 Serpentine 78.2% 7:31 35
43 45 Garnet Walters 4:42 FV40 Serpentine 56.0% 7:34 41
44 46 Mary Davies 4:42 FV35 Serpentine 52.1% 7:34 25
45 47 Keith Evans 4:55 V70 Serpentine 64.1% 7:55 36

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 5 Jaran Finn 2:45 V35 Serpentine 82.4% 4:25 28
2 29 Tony Wain 3:26 V45 Serpentine 71.8% 5:31 39


Chart 5887c6545384e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk